Sold2022MARINO. Strage degli innocenti.MARINO, Giambattista. Strage degli innocenti.Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 1633Legato con: MARINO, Giambattista. Della Gerusalemme distrutta.Venezia, Giacomo Scaglia, 16338vo; 200x155 mm; legatura in mezzSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degliScuola emiliana sec.XVII/XVIII "La strage degli innocenti" disegno cm. 36x33See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Pierre Velly (Audierne 1943 – Trevignano 1990)Il massacro degli innocenti acquaforte acquatinta, es. E.A., cm 29,5 x 38,5, (50 x 70 misure del foglio)Firma e titolo a matita lungo il margine inferiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered E.A., cm 29,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA HAND PAINTED JARDINIEREDecorated with infants after Della Robbia figures from the Ospedale degli Innocenti in Florence. Signed A. Ricceri. Impruneta (Tuscany) to base. Late 19th C. Dia. 27cm (10 3/8in)See Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973 ITA china, acquerello e retino su cartoncino, 45 x 30 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti per il rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 46,5 x 22 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti per il romanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973Innocenti Roberto – "Il reuccio degli uccelli (The King of birds)", 1973 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino sagomato, 45,5 x 28,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Innocenti perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2016[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87[STATI UNITI] 1969 (10 dic.) Cosmogramma, uno degli 87 preparati per la missione spaziale Apollo 12, ma per motivi tecnici non imbarcati e restituiti dopo un periodo di quarantena al capitano della miSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2022JM Frank (after), three-seat sofa, Peter MarinoJM Frank (after), three-seat sofa, Peter Marino, 20th c., fully upholstered in snake skin patterned fabric, tight scalloped back and loose down-filled seat cushions, raised on dark stained square feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Peter Marino custom sofasPair Peter Marino custom sofas, Late 20th c., in the style of Jean Michel Frank, tight back with loose seat cushions, square gilt wood feet, down filled wool/silk upholstery, high quality with heavy hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Directoire Style Inlaid Mahogany and Ebonized Extension Dining Table, designed by Peter MarinoDirectoire Style Inlaid Mahogany and Ebonized Extension Dining Table, designed by Peter Marino On casters, stamped 'De Ceoene Decor'. 30 x 45 in. diam. closed.; each leaf 27 in. (5 leaves).See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1984 Topps DAN MARINO Rookie Football Card$16(2 bids)
5 days LeftJaybird AuctionsMiami Dolphins Quarterback Dan Marino Signed Photo, Includes COA$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Auction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$10
5 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsJoe DiMaggio Signed 1994 NY Yankees Angelo Marino Lithograph 18X24$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Zuccagni-Orlandini (Attillio) Atlante Geografico degli stati Italiani...[&] Atlante£1,500
Jun 08Auction WallstreetVintage Walt Disney Serigraph From 1932 Movie cartoon Signed by Dan Marino NFL Miami#13 players$300
5 days LeftForum AuctionsAlbania.- Barlezio (Marino) De Vita Moribus ac Rebus Praecipue adversus Turcas, second edition,£800
Jun 15Riverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5(1 bid)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLC17 Miami Dolphins Football Cards 2004-2024 Dan Marino, Jalen Waddle, Tyreek Hill And More$1
Jun 08Auction WallstreetNFL Legendary Quarterback- Dan Marino - Signed Miami Dolphins # 13 Jersey Framed Authenticated$50
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1984 Topps Football Sealed Wax Pack - Possible Dan Marino & John Elway RC's$11(2 bids)