Sold2022Vieira Da Silva - Et puis voila (D), 1951Original pochoir in colors (Jacomet process ) on Vellum Rives paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 27.5 x 19,3 cm / 10.8 x 7.6 in. + Size of the image: 25 x 16 cm / 9.8 x 6.3 in. Edition size : 186See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettreMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettre d’amour ", Lithographie couleur Signé au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite et numéroté 49/100 dans la marge en bas See Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elena Vieira da Silva 1908-1992 - Mixed media onFrame: 19" x 22" Shipping in USA $ 100 Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIA ELENA VIEIRA DA SILVAMARIA ELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908 LISSABON - 1992 PARIS) EPITAPH FOR KARL AMADEUS HARTMANN Folienlithografie auf Bütten, 48 x 38 cm ungerahmt Signatur und Bezeichnung vorne rechts unten: 90/100 VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vieira Da Silva - Project for the Metro, C. 1980Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva Project for the Metro, C. 1980 Original color lithograph on Arches paper. The largest lithograph of the artist ever created ! Hand-signed in pencil lower right margin and nSee Sold Price
2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIGNED AND NUMBERED VIERA DA SILVA PRINT 9X11 SIGHTSIGNED AND NUMBERED VIERA DA SILVA PRINT 9X11 SIGHTMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Birth : 06/13/1908 - Lisbon, Portugal Death : 1992 - Paris, France Sex : F Nationality/Affiliation : France -See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL.INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortugSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 MarchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4", PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Cardboard ,14 1/2"x 11" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist paintSee Sold Price
2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstractMaria Helena Vieira da Silva was a Portuguese abstract painter. She was considered a leading member of the European abstract expressionism movement known as Art Informel. Her works feature complex intSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown LisbonMaria Helena Vieira da Silva left her hometown Lisbon in 1928 with the intention to study sculpture at the Académie La Grande Chaumière in Paris. Amid the vibrant Parisian art scene, her interesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper ,17"x 10" ATTRIBUTED PAINTING,Private Collection Latin America, Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 - 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 11 x 17" Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstractionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper, 9.25" X 13.75", PRIVATE COLLECTION. Attributed to: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a Portuguese-French abstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
May 30BonhamsARPAD SZENES (1897-1985) et MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) Sans titre Ensemble de cinq...€1,200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsMary Pat Wallen, Indiana (B. 1963), figural sculpture with branch form arms, bronze, 85"H x 17 1/2"W$500
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Meuble-vitrine Les Ombellifères Circa 1900Signé 'Gallé'P...€6,500
Bonhams'DIVINE BUGATTI: HISTOIRE D'UN CHEF D'OEUVRE DE LA MECANIQUE' G. Maghenzani, N. Steinhauser, P....€50(4 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
2 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAfter Pablo Picasso Engraving from Grace Et Movement Series$50(1 bid)
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (Né en 1951) Fauteuil Big Easy2002Edition The Gallery MourmansSigné et num&#...€13,000
May 29BonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanEVELYN, John. Silva: or, a Discourse of Forest-Trees. Alexander Hunter, editor. 1786.$500
5 days LeftJasper52FRENCH INDOCHINA. N Laos & Annam. Vietnam. Tourane (Da Nang) city plan 1931 map$25
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1998 (Agerup, 392)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'A...€1,800