Sold2022MARGERY DODSON IMSTER (AMERICAN, 1923-2011)MARGERY DODSON IMSTERAmerican (St. Louis), 1923-2011MonoprintCompanion lithographsHand signed, titled, and dated 1978/1979 lower left. Both monochromatic and geometric renderings on black grounds. MatSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, WINTER IN CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. SIGHT 21 1/2 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, WINTER IN CENTRAL PARK, SIGNED. SIGHT 29 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR,BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), WATERCOLOR, DOG WALKERS, CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 3/8 X 21 3/8"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OILBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, WINTER SCENE, WARWICK NY, SIGNED. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 24 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Bogomir Bogdanovic Original Oil PaintingsBogomir Bogdanovic, American (1923-2011). Seascape and New York winter scene, possibly Central Park, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Central Park frame measures 34" H x 43" W, visible 25.5" H x 35"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ONBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, CAPSTOW BRIDGE-CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED C.1985. 18 X 36"; FRAMED 21 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2017BOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ONBOGOMIR BOGDANOVIC (AMERICAN 1923-2011), OIL ON MASONITE, GAPSTOW BRIDGE, CENTRAL PARK, NYC, SIGNED C.1985. 18 X 36"; FRAMED 21 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bogomir Bogdanovic 'Hudson River' Oil PaintingBogomir Bogdanovic, American (1923-2011). 'Hudson River', oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Older label on verso with title and price. Frame measures 32.5" H x 36.5" W, visible 23.5" H x 29" W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kennefick, Oil on Canvas BoardConstance Kennefick (American, 1923–2011), oil on canvas board, signed, 19 3/4" h x 15 3/4" w (view). Provenance: From the personal lifetime collection of Mark Avner of Lake Worth, FL and Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021MALCOLM MORAN BRONZE BIRDCAGE SCULPTUREMalcolm Moran (American, 1923 - 2011); Patina and Gilt Bronze sculpture in depiction of two children tending to an occupied birdcage, atop a hemisphere form geode base, surmounted on a brass foot. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Etienne oilRoger Etienne (American 1923-2011)- House by a Stream- oil on board, 1975, signed lower right, framed, very good condition. 19 1/2 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Malcolm Moran (American 1923-2011) MCM Bronze SculptureMalcolm Moran ( American 1923 - 2011 ) Mid Century Modern Modernist Bronze Sculpture Depicting Girl Reading a Book Sitting on Natural Mountain Quartz Geode Mounted on Rectangular Wood Base Signed UndeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malcom Moran Figural Patinated Bronze SculpturesCollection Malcom Moran (American, 1923 - 2011) Figural Patinated & Gilt Bronze Sculpture. Includes boy with baseball, girl on swing, and boy and girl on seesaw. Sculptures signed on base. Largest meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frances Jacobson (American, 1923-2011) Oil PaintingFrances Jacobson (American, 1923-2011) "The Dance Class", oil on canvas. Size: 60'' x 42'', 152 x 107 cm (stretcher).See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH,FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH, "French Bakery," PARIS, 1948, photograph in black in white on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "Ferne Koch," and inscribed in L/L margin in pencil withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Margerite SargessarMarguerite Saegessar (American/Swiss, 1923-2011), Untitled, 1991, acrylic on board, signed and dated verso, sight: 58"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 66"h x 26.25"w. Note: Saegessar was born in BernSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH,FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Rue Royal at Place de la Madeleine," PARIS, 1948, photograph in black and white on paper, signed L/R, "Ferne Koch," and?placed, dated and titled, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Davis (1923-2011) American, Oil on CanvasJack Davis (1923-2011) American, figural abstract in the manner of Kandinsky. Signed and dated 2000. Jack is known for abstract painting and teaching. A core factor in his creation of a painting is thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lightbox, Sonya RapoportSonya Rapoport (American, 1923 - 2015), Adam Kadmon Lightbox, 2011, multi-layered, wood-framed, lightbox, commissioned by Kala Art Institute in Berkeley for Rapoport's 65 year career retrospective, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Silverman (American, 1923-2018) Untitled (Abstract Steel Maquette)Arthur Silverman (American, 1923-2018) Untitled (Abstract Steel Maquette)2011, patinated aluminum, mounted upon a wooden base, ink signed and dated to underside. 18 1/2 x 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in. From the CoSee Sold Price
2016Jerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Stained glass projectJerzy Nowosielski (1923 - 2011) Stained glass project to the church "Podwyzszenia Krzyza Swietego", Warsaw; pencil, tempera on paper, 39 x 8.5 cm; signed on the reverse: 'J.N. Jelonki - W-a wstepne prSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A Lloyd Oliver Navajo sterling silver and turquoise cuff bracelet$350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) Sectional Sofa, c. 1960Thayer Coggin, USA$3,000(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftPUBLIC SALEVery Large Sam Francis "Meaningless Gesture" Print, Abstract Expressionist$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMilo Baughman (American, 1923-2003) Pair of Lounge ChairsThayer Coggin, USA$500