Sold2023Margaret Tinker (20th Century)Margaret Tinker (20th Century), original pencil drawing "University Washwoman, Fla.". Pencil signed and titled. Sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/2", overall 14" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Layton Gordon Street New York (1954)Layton, Margaret (20th Century American), Gordon Street New York (1954), Gouache on Paper, 9 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches, signed Layton, lower right. Framed (Wood, 18 x 38 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Ruse (20th century), Figures near a stream, Oil on board, 24" H x 20" WMargaret Ruse(20th century)Figures near a streamOil on boardSigned lower right: Margaret Ruse24" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Harmsworth, 20th Century oil on canvas,Margaret Harmsworth, 20th Century oil on canvas, landscape with cattle grazing, signed, 24ins x 29ins, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Harmsworth, 20th Century oil on canvas, beachMargaret Harmsworth, 20th Century oil on canvas, beach scene with figure seated on a beach and distant yachts, signed, 19.5ins x 25.5ins, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Cannon, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Ash & Yew, A study of trees. Signed and dated (19)87Margaret Cannon, 20th century, Oil on canvas, Ash & Yew, A study of trees. Signed and dated (19)87 lower right and ascribed and titled verso. Approx. 19 3/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Jervis (20th Century)Margaret Jervis (20th Century), pencil signed print. Ballerinas. Sight 12" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Gerding, Cloud Design, Oil on CanvasMargaret Gerding (20th century), 'cloud design', oil on canvas, signed L/L dated 1999, 24" x 24". Provenance available. Provenance: Boston, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Kane, Mixed Media over Lithograph, 2 SistersMargaret Kane, Mixed Media over Lithograph, 2 Sisters. Signed, Framed. Listed American artist. Size: 36x24 image, 40.5x28.5 outside frame. ASKart: Margaret Kane (20th century)Margaret Kane was active/See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Hemsley (20th 21st Century) CalifornianCAMPBELL SOUP FLAG, ceramic sculpture from broken vintage McCoy Company soup bowls, 27 ½ x 37 ½” including frame. A similar flag with an estimate of $400/600 from Tommy Hilfiger’s collection solSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Thurman (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY)Margaret Thurman (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY) Southwestern-Style Silver and Gemstone Bracelet and RingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Hermann (b. 20th Century, American)Braided River, circa 2006 Wool tapestry Signed in the weaving: M 36.5" H x 38.25" W Provenance: Weaving Southwest, Taos, NM Notes: This lot is accompanied by a receipt of sale from Weaving SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret S. Tinne (20th Century) Watercolor ( Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, "Mt. Adams". Signed lower right. Mary Ran label to verso. Housed in gilt gold frame. Sight - 6 1/4 x 4 3 /4. Frame - 14 x 12 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARET WILEY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDMARGARET WILEY (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND TEMPERA ON PAPER, "PERSIAN PANEL" WITH PARKE BURNET LABEL VERSO. SHEET 37 1/2 X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET BRADFIELD (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)MARGARET BRADFIELD (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor, signed and dated 1943 lower left. A locomotive travelling across the horizon of a rural, wildflower-strewn landscape. Matted behind glass, woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Pearson, Path Through LandscapeMargaret Pearson (American, 20th century) Path Through Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET POMFRET "BOOK II" ACRYLIC ON CANVASMargaret Pomfret (American, 20th century) "Book II", color field acrylic on canvas painting, signed M. Pomfret en verso. Ht: 36" Wd: 48" (framed ? )See Sold Price
Sold2020A MARGARET LAYTON. STREET. GOUACHE ON BOARD, 1950'SPainting by Margaret Layton, a 20th-century artist from New York City. In a typical modernist style, Margaret Leighton depicts the everyday views of New York which are woven from shops, windows, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET KESSLER (TEXAS 20th/21st C.) OIL ON CANVASMargaret Kessler (20th/21st Century) Grazing on the Rio Grande Late 20th Century. The painting of a Burro grazing alongside the Rio Grande is signed lower right. Canvas measures 12 x 16 with a framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Tinker Oil Painting Hope Cooke Cama Real 1964Tinker, Billy (William) (20th century American), Portrait of Hope Cooke, The Gyalmo of Sikkim (Cama Real), 1964, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 32 x 44 inches, in a wood frame. Not much iSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET FERGUSON, Pennsylvania, Early 20th Century,MARGARET FERGUSONPennsylvania, Early 20th CenturyPortrait of Gloria Vanderbilt. Unsigned. Identified on note verso.Oil on canvas, 20" x 16". Framed 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2022Miller, Margaret Marie (early- mid 20th Century) "Kansas Pond" 1939 etchingMargaret Marie Miller (early- mid 20th Century) "Kansas Pond" 1939 etching, pencil signed lower right, good condition, image size: 5.75x7.75. A painter, etcher and jewelry designer, she specialized inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Berndt Friberg (1899-1981) for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Unique ceramic bowl in light brown hares fur$320
Jun 02Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550