Sold2018Margaret Held: Untitled Number FourteenMargaret Held (1930-2016): Untitled Number Fourteen, acrylic on paper board, signed front and back, dated 2002, framed. Dimensions: 26x30 in. board, 29x34.5 in. framed. , Estate of the artist Note:PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, UntitledAl Held Untitled 1989watercolor on paper 18 h × 23.75 w in (46 × 60 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Al Held 89'. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto | Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Held, Untitled (Black Lines on White Paper)Al Held Untitled (Black Lines on White Paper) 1973set of ten screenprints sheet: 21.625 h × 27.75 w in (55 × 70 cm) overall: 21.625 h × 275 w in (55 × 698 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al HELD: "Untitled (Cubes)" - LithographAl Held lithograph, "Untitled (Cubes)", circa 1969, numbered 21/100, signed in pencil on verso. [Frame: 34 1/2"H x 24 5/8" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held, Untitled LithographAl Held (American, 1928-2005). Untitled (Skowhegan). Lithograph, 1969. Edition: AP/100. Paper: 35" x 24". Frame: 36 7/8" x 26 3/8". Geometric outline lithograph by American artist Al Held. Appears unsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Held: Railroad StationMargaret Held (Hungary, 1933-2016): Railroad Station. Acrylic on linen. Signed upper right, titled verso, framed. Margaret Held came to the United States in 1956, escaping after the suppression of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Held: Growing TreasureMargaret Held (Hungary, 1933-2016): Growing Treasure, 1988. Acrylic on board, signed below and signed, titled and dated verso. From the series "We are just too small." unframed. Margaret Held came toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Held: Free AbstractionMargaret Held (Hungary, 1933-2016): Free Abstraction, 2002. Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left and signed, dated, and titled verso, framed. Margaret Held came to the United States in 1956, escapingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: Memory of the SeaMargaret Held (1930-2016): Memory of the Sea, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2001, framed. Dimensions: 44.5 x 34 in. framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: Indian SummerMargaret Held (1930-2016): Indian Summer, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 1977, framed. Dimensions: 30.5 x 36.5 in. frame. , Estate of the artist Note:Please refer to our Terms and ConSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: MarshlandMargaret Held (1930-2016): Marshland, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2003, unframed Dimensions: 36x48 in. canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: JellyfishMargaret Held (1930-2016): Jellyfish, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2004, unframed. Dimensions: 30 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Held: Green WatersMargaret Held (1930-2016): Green Waters, acrylic on canvas, signed front and back, dated 2003, unframed. Dimensions: 24x30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerrold Davis, Untitled (Numbers)Jerrold Davis Untitled (Numbers) c. 1960pen on primed canvas 20 h x 18.125 w in (51 x 46 cm) Signed to verso 'Jerrold Davis'. This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)“Lithographe II: Untitled, Number VII”. (M.1042). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in colors. Image measuring 12” by 18 1/2”. Sheet measuring 17 1/2” by 24 1/4”. Loose and unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2023PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)Untitled, Number 17 mixed media on paper 33 x 46 cm (13 x 18 in.) [sight], framed dimensions: 47 x 62 cm (18 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Michael Kizhner Fine Art (lSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO (Spanish. 1893-1983)“Lithographe II: Untitled, Number IV”. (M.1040). Signed l/r. Numbered 44/80. 1975. Lithograph in Colors. Image measuring 12 1/4” by 9”. Sheet measuring 17 1/2” by 14 1/4”. Loose and unframSee Sold Price
Sold2024PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)PYOTR BELENOK (UKRAINIAN 1938-1991)Untitled, Number 18mixed media on paper33 x 48 cm (13 1/2 x 19 in.); framed dimensions: 47 x 62 cm (18 1/2 x 24 3/8 in.)PROVENANCE Michael Kizhner Fine Art, West HolSee Sold Price
Sold2018AL HELDAL HELD, Untitled, 1977, offset print, 23 x 34.5 in., framed for exhibition Andre Emmerich Gallery, signed, edition of 100.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns: Number SixJasper Johns (American, 1930-) Manner of: Untitled, Number Six. Gouache on paper. Initialed in lower right. Verso marked with reference number and stamped Wakefield Gallery.Dimensions: 10.8x7.75 " papSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original signed lithograph. Pencil signed "Steinlen" lower right. Plated signed "Steinlen" lower left. Untitled. Number 44/100 written in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Allen Ginsberg Pocket Poet Series6 Allen Ginsberg Pocket Poet Series, Kaddish and Other Poems 1958 - 1960, City Lights Books, 1961, First Edition, Pocket Poet Series Number Fourteen, Planet News 1961 - 1967, City Lights Books, FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theophile Alexandre Steinlen LithographTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French 1859 - 1923) original lithograph. Plate signed "Steinlen" lower right. Untitled. Number 4/400 written in pencil lower right. Measures approximately 16.5" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Burroughs, UntitledMargaret Burroughs (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1977 mixed media signed and dated lower right 18" x 25"See Sold Price
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1625 Medical SECRETS Medicine Experiments Science Methods Fonseca Consultations$21(4 bids)
7 days LeftJasper5221" Standing Devi Lakshmi on Double Lotus Base | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze$1,100
20 hrs LeftAustin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BOB BENNETT (American 1928-2003) A SCULPTURE, "Ribbon (Untitled)," AUGUST 1995$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterViola Frey, Untitled (from the Grandmother Dress series)$50,000