2017MARCO ROSSATI VEZZANO SUL CROSTOLO 1943 AEREOPITTURAOlio su tela, cm 60x50, Firmato in basso a destra "Rossati". | Oil on canvas, 60x50 cm, signed on the lower right "Rossati".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco RicciMarco Ricci. Capriccio con gita sul carro ovvero: Quanto la liberta piace de' campi. Penna e inchiostro acquerellato, carta vergata bianca; Foglio: mm 362x554. Si tratta di uno studio di Marco Ricci,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO TIRELLIRoma 1956 Tiro a segno, Olio su tavola, cm 159 x 260 (ogni pannello) Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCO LODOLA (1955-) Faccina 2008 perspexMARCO LODOLA (1955-) Faccina 2008 perspex e neon cm 94x75x12 firmato e datato sul retro Faccina 2008 perspex and neon 37x29,52x4,72 in signed and dated on the reverse esposizione: 2009-2010, De ChiricSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Carte Fiches - Radica & ARG 800 punched - 1937NEW. Coming from Milan's jewelery beautiful play box in poplar burl, 1937.Cards dated 1937. The Write "Games", side bands and opening in punched silver 800 - Complete with playing cards, chips, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nelMatteo Pugliese(1969)IL RISCHIObronzo, cm 17x38x27; es. 7/7 sul retro: firma e tiraturaeseguito nel 2006ProvenienzaGalleria Gagliardi, SienaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data ePiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)COLPO D'ALA IIolio su tela, cm 70x50 sul retro: firma, titolo, data e timbro Studio Piero Dorazio n. 5798eseguito nel 2003L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dello Studio PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO RICCI(Belluno, 1676 - Venezia, 1730) Burrasca di mare Olio su tela, cm 95X135 L'opera presenta una ragguardevole qualità pittorica e partecipa a pieno titolo alla tradizione illustrativa settecentesca, chSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO ZANUSO - 2Coppia di poltrone Week End, Arflex anni '50. Legno, ottone, tessuto imbottitoProvenienza arredi di Villa R. Jesi Stile Industria n6, 1956, pagina pubblicitaria Arflex A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. ZANUSOSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 10 SAN MARCO ITALIAN CREAMWARE SHELL PLATESSan Marco (Italian, 20th century), contemporary. Group of ten shell motif ceramic creamware dinner plates or chargers. Appropriately marked. Approx. diam. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALYMARCO BICEGO: AN 18K BI-COLOR GOLD AND DIAMOND SUITE, ITALY Including a necklace, earclips and a cuff bracelet designed as flexible gold tendrils accented by oval plaques set with round diamonds weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sulPol Bury(1922 - 2005)SPILLA CIONDOLOin oro bianco 18kt, cm 7x3x2, gr. 56,6; es. 7/8 + II P.A. sul retro: tiratura corredata da collanaeseguito nel 2000L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego 18KY Gold Diamond NecklaceFrom the Marrakech collection. This five strand necklace features (12) round diamond accents in white gold heads, approx. .60ctw. 16.5" long plus drapes. 66.7gtwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior LoungeMarco Zanuso (Italian, 1916-2001) Pair of Senior Lounge Chairs, c. 1951,Arflex, Italy upholstery, enameled metal unmarked H 39 x W 30 x D 30 inches Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950/1980,See Sold Price
Sold2017Marco Zanuso,Coppia di poltrone Lady con coppia di ottomane. Struttura in legno con supporti in ottone e rivestimenti in skai. Medaglia d’oro alla IX Triennale di Milano. Prod. Ar ex, Italia, 1951 Poltrona:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Green Armchairs by Marco Zanuso for ArflexGorgeous pair of vintage velvet armchairs designed by Marco Zanuso for Arflex in the 1960s.The armchairs have a fine wood and iron supporting structure. The 4 legs attach to a round, very stable base.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso Triennale SofaRare large Triennale sofa by Marco Zanuso for Arflex, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023André Hambourg(French, 1909-1999)Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960André Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Venise: Le Bassin San Marco, 1960 oil on canvas signed a. Hambourg (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (stretcher) Sold: Hôtel Martinez, Cannes, August 15,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Bicego Cairo 2ct Diamonds 18k Gold 7 Cable Strand NecklaceThis chic authentic necklace is by Marco Bicego from the Cairo Collection, crafted from 18k yellow and white gold featuring 7 fine cable strand in yellow gold, some of the stands are accented with assSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanuso, Three-Seat 'Square' SofaMarco Zanuso Three-seat 'Square' sofa, ca. 1972 Velvet, painted metal, wood. Manufactured by Arflex, Italy. 28.5" H x 75" W x 34.5" D Seat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
2 days LeftSloans & KenyonPAIR SIGNED MARCO BICEGO 18K YELLOW GOLD TAPERING J-HOOP EARRINGS. - L: 1 1/4 in. Wt. 3 dwt.$225(4 bids)
4 mins LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMarco Bicego 18K Yellow Gold Black Mother of Pearl Lunaria Drop Earrings$570(2 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarco Zanuso; Roberto Lucci & Paolo Orlandini, 'Concetto 101' record player, 1974€800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRichard Sapper; Marco Zanuso, Two television sets 'Black st201', 1969, and 'Cube 15', 1992€750
May 30Art Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000