Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, CIRCA 1780 a litron e decorata con paesaggi di porto e architettonici animati; poche usure Marca di fabbrica ed etichetta cartacea di collezione Alt. cm 5,7, diam. piattinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PiattiDue piatti in porcellana decorata in policromia e oro a paesaggi e figure entro riserve. Compagnia delle Indie, fine XVIII sec. diam. cm 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incisioni - Waterloo, AnthoniePaesaggi Lotto composto di 24 incisioni su rame, sec. XVII, diverse misure, molte delle quali firmate in lastra, alcuni fogli con lievi mancanze ai margini, lievi difetti. Bell’insieme del maestro pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN SILVER SCULPTURAL MARINE THEMED CENTERPIECE DESIGNED BY MARCELLO MINOTTO FOR BUCCELLATIMilan, circa 1939. Comprising a central figure of a man spearing an octopus, flanked by two figures riding hippocampi, one holding the reins, the other tumbling and grabbing the mane, with two mermaidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2021King-Size Lucite & Brass Poster Bed by Marcello MioniStunning and beautiful is this king-size/poster bed designed and manufactured in Italy by Marcello Mioni in the early 1960s.The bed is designed beautifully, the Lucite posts are thick and substantial,See Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Waterman Outboard Porto MotorAntique Waterman Gas Powered Outboard Porto Motor. Serial #32544. Fully Restored in Excellent Condition. Measures 36" long x 31" wide. Not Tested. Appears to be complete but unsure if complete. All inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris:Cirque Medrano / Cairoli – Porto & Co. Paris: Imp. L’Affiche d’Art, ca. 1930s. Color lithograph. Signed in plate by the designer, Raoul Ortez. Matted and framed with Plexiglas glazinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Veduta di porto con imbarcazioni e figureolio su tela, W. 124 - H. 106 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luiz & David Ferreira Porto 833 Silver Swan JardiniereLarge Luiz & David Ferreira Porto 833 silver articulated figural centerpiece bowl. Intricate hand chased feathers throughout the figural swan. An articulated neck and moveable wings. Marked David FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Paesaggi" quattro olii di forma tonda, cornici"Paesaggi" quattro olii di forma tonda, cornici in legno dorato, metà sec.XIX diam.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. ROCOCO GILTWOOD CENTER TABLE, NERO PORTOContinental, likely French, 19th century. Manner of Joseph Effner (German, 1687-1745), Foliate carved giltwood center table in the rococo taste, having a shaped black nero porto marble top, serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni large wall plaqueMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) large wall plaque Italy, 1954 glazed ceramic, wood signed verso 'Fantoni 1954' with hand-painted sketches plaque: 25"w x 51 1/2"h; frame: 29 7/8"w x 56"h x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie Delle$100
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Italian Liquor Poster Bitter Campari by Marcello Nizzoli Oversize$5,000
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ROBERT MAC PHERSON Photograph. Teatro Marcello. Label with details on reverse of frame.$200
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI Two stools execution by Fratelli Gamba di Cascina, Italy.€300(1 bid)
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARCELLO PIACENTINI in the style of. Pair of armchairs and stools.€600
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1958, race programme "7.Grande Premio de Portugal Porto" August 24, 1958, inside with list of€120
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1951, original poster "Grande Premio de Portugal 2. Circuito Internacional do Porto 17.Junho.1951",€2,500
3 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Louis Vuitton Card Case Porto Carte Sample Black M63512 CA3260$1(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed ???????Marc Chagall LE Litographic Print Autour D'elle$400
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONRACI 1930, race programme Automobile Club delle tre Venezie Circuito Automobilistico "Coppa delle€40