Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian,Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian, 1686-1753) Battle Scene ink and wash 8 1/4 x 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Stephen B. Contro, Bassando del Grappa, Italy and Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faccini, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria...Faccini Francesco Antonio, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recèns castigata... Venetiis: apud haeredes Nicolai Beuilaquae, & socios, 1578. In-4° (mm 197x145). Pagine [24], 1126, senza lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gori, Dactyliotheca Smithiana.Gori Antonio Francesco, Dactyliotheca Smithiana. Venetii: Ex typ. J. B. Pasquali, 1767. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 332x239). Pagine [4], XIX, [1], 97, [1], con pagine [4] non numerate poste fra le pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DOMENICO CAMPIGLIA (Italian, 1692-1768)Ten copperplate engravings from "Museum Florentinum," 1734 (all framed separately) Publisher: Antonio Francesco Gori 14" x 9" (sight, each)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Manuscript] Antonio Cocchi & Antonio GoriManuscript on single folded leaf from Antonio Cocchi (letter written in third person) to Antonio Francesco Gori. Manuscript to recto only, with red wax seal. Leaf measures 13" x 9", contains 15 linesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gori, Monumentum...Gori Antonio Francesco, Monumentum sive Columbarium libertorum et servorum Liviae Augustae et Caesarum Romae detectum in Via Appia. Anno 1726... Florentiae: Typis Regiae Celsitudinis apud Tartinium &See Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) VeniceITALY - VENICE.- Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) after Francesco Guardi. Prospectus Horolgy: et Basilie Divi Marci Partem. Original Etching, 11 x 16-3/4 in. plus slim margins. With engraved title below theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuitic. Breve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacroBreve relazione d'una grazia singolare fatta da S. Francesco Saverio Per mezzo del sacro suo braccio, che si conserva nella chiesa del Gesù di Roma.In Roma, ed in Forlì, Antonio Barbiani, [1744]See Sold Price
Sold2022MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichi...MAFFEI, Francesco Scipione (1675-1755). Arte Magica Annichilata Libri Tre Con Un’Appendice. Verona: Antonio Andreoni, 1754. 4to. Illustration on title page, head and tail pieces. Carta rustica bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Minturno, Antonio SebastianoRime et prose. L'amore innamorato. Panegirico in laude d'amore Venezia, Francesco Rampazzetto, 1559. In 8°. 3 parti in 1 vol. Marca xilografica al frontespizio, capilettera incisi in legno, lievi fioSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San Antonio, Texas entSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stage design.- Basoli (Antonio), After. 25 plates from: 'Collezione di varie scene teatrali...',Stage design.- Basoli (Antonio), After. 25 plates from: 'Collezione di varie scene teatrali...', sepia aquatint plates by Luigi and Francesco Basoli, each sheet approx. 370 x 480 mm (14 1/2 x 18 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San Francesco di PaolaMexican retablo, depicting San Francesco di Paola (Saint Francis of Paola), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
19 hrs LeftJasper521583 LES MONDES CELESTES TERRESTRES by ANTONIO DONI antique ILLUSTRATED rare$1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Tuscany, Italy$50
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of Parts of Asia$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresCanova's Guardian Lions: Neoclassical Marvels at Chatsworth House - (11lbs)$450
May 23Weatherham Estate TreasuresCanova's Guardian Lions: Neoclassical Marvels at Chatsworth House - (11lbs)$450