Sold2020Mapa y Notas Turisticas del Peru, 1960Title/Content of Map: Mapa y Notas Turisticas del Peru Date Printed: 1960 Material/Medium: paper Size: 24-fold, approx. 22x32.5 inches. Approx. 8x4.5 inches folded. Lobitos Petroleum Company, Peru ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish join Condamine, explore South AmericaHeading: Author: Ulloa, Antonio de, & Jorge Juan y Santacilla Title: Relacion historica del viage a la America Meridional... [with] Observacions astronomica y phisicas...del Peru Place Published: MadSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare account of abuse on indigenous AmericansHeading: Author: Jorge, Juan & Antonio de Ulloa Title: Noticias Secretas de America: Sobre el Estado Naval, Militar y Politico de los Reynos del Peru y Provincias de Quito, Costas de Nueva-Granada ySee Sold Price
Sold2022(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del(PERU.) José Hipólito Unanúe. Guia política, eclesiástica y militar del Virreynato del Perú para el año de 1794. Folding map, 5 folding tables. [8], xii, [2], 306 paSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Peru, Catholic Indulgence, Broadsheet]PROVINCIAS DEL REYNO DEL PERU: 1782 Y 1783… SUMARIO DE LAS INDULGENCIAS, FACULTADES, Y GRACIAS…. Np., [c. 1781]. Sheet measuring 16.75" x 12.25". Laid paper with watermark of knight on horseback.See Sold Price
Sold2019[General] Books on American Indians of the Northwestincludes: Andrews, Ralph W. Indian Primitive: Northwest Coast Indians of the Former Days. 1960 Clark, Ian Christie. Arte Indio y Esquimal del Canada. 1970 Dauenhauer, Nora Marks, and Richard DauenhaueSee Sold Price
Sold2023(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y(SOUTH AMERICA.) Joseph Vasquez; and Manuel Sobreviela. Plan Del Curso de los Rios Huallaga y Ucayali, y de la Pampa del Sacramento. Engraved map of north central Peru with figural ornamentation, a deSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexico in 1825 with California & TexasHeading: (Mexico) Author: Alama?n, Lucas Title: Memoria Presentada a las Dos Ca?maras del Congreso General de la Federacio?n, por el Secretario de Estado y del despacho de Relaciones Esteriores e? IntSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed asSimon Bolivar (1783 - 1830) Document Signed as "Libertador Presidente de la Republica de Colombia, Libertador de la Del Peru". Dated 1826. Creasing, wear and toning to paper. Sight measures 11" H x 7-See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Candelabras Sterling Silver 925 Del Pilar PeruH: 14" Weight: 71 Oz - Shipping in USA $ 100See Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spain.- Sixtus IV (Pope) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas ySpain.- Sixtus IV (Pope, 1414-84) Este es un traslado bien y fielmente facado de unas letras Apostolicas y Bulla de la creacion y erection del de foelice recordacion de Sixto Papa Quarto en favor de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artigiani Canturini del MobileCredenza Legno di palissandro massello, legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di palissandro, ottone satinato. Prod. Artigiani Canturini del Mobile, 1960 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso sul bordSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vivai del Sud (attr.), Due poltrone da giardinoDue poltrone da giardino Canna d'India, midollino. Prod. Vivai del Sud, 1960 ca. cm 92x56x54See Sold Price
Sold2018Artigiani Canturini del MobileTavolo ovale Legno di palissandro massello, legno lamellare impiallacciato in legno di palissandro, ottone satinato. Prod. Artigiani Canturini del Mobile, 1960 ca. cm 80x192x92See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en laALVAREZ, FRANCISCO-editor Noticia del establecimiento y poblacion de las colonias Iglesias en la America Septentrional. Religio... Madrid: Antonio Fernandez, 1778. First edition. Cream period vellum lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol.; and 3 others by Duhamel on tree...DUHAMEL DU MONCEAU (HENRI LOUIS) Physica de los arboles, 2 vol., half-titles, 50 folding engraved plates only (of 51), 1772; Tratado del cuidado y aprovechamiento de los montes y bosques, 2 vol., 36See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteGae Aulenti SGARSUL ARMCHAIR, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED FABRIC UPHOLSTERY€1,200
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
5 days LeftJasper52Title/Content of Map: Haiti: Puerto del Mole de San Nicolas by Ferrer Date Printed: 1818$55
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Bologna 1960, speech by Enzo Ferrari at the "Federazione Nazionale dei Cavalieri del Lavoro€1,000
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360