Sold2016Scuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna conScuola fiamminga fine sec.XVI "Madonna con Bambino nello sfondo un paesaggio" olio su tavola cm. 63x46See Sold Price
Sold2018Rotella, Italia, seconda metà sec. XVI - inizio sec.A shield, Italy, late 16th - early 17th century (d cm 44) (defects)Rotella, Italia, seconda metà sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII. Scudo da battaglia forgiato da un'unica lastra di ferro, martellata e bomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XVI "Ecce Homo" olio suScuola lombarda sec.XVI "Ecce Homo" olio su tavola cm. 33x46See Sold Price
2020Due calamai in bronzo, sec.XVI h.cm.9 e cm.7Due calamai in bronzo, sec.XVI h.cm.9 e cm.7See Sold Price
Sold2016Grande piatto a decoro vegetale "Candiane",Grande piatto a decoro vegetale "Candiane", Padova II metàsec.XVI diam.cm.51 (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2017Codice liturgicoManoscritto musicale Codice pergamenaceo di 145 carte del sec.XVI, composto da 17 fascicoli, alcuni scompleti, mancano le cc.133-138, specchio di scrittura di 140 x 90 mm. circa, testo in rosso e neroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Capitello corinzio in marmo a tutto tondo, sec.Capitello corinzio in marmo a tutto tondo, sec. XVI cm. 50x50See Sold Price
Sold20242 Illuminated Books of Hours ManuscriptsA 13/14th century Illuminated Manuscript bifolium and leaf on vellum from the "Book of Hours". Hand-written Latin text with polychrome tempera illuminations and Gilded detail. Single smaller leaf withSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Illuminated Book of Hours ManuscriptsA 15/16th century Illuminated Manuscript bifolium and leaf on vellum from the "Book of Hours". Hand-written Latin text with polychrome tempera illuminations and Gilded detail, includes a continuous biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Croce astile in rame e bronzo, nei cantiCroce astile in rame e bronzo, nei canti Evangelisti e Santi, Centro Italia sec.XVI cm. 36x28, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italianaolio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italiana sec.XVI cm. 24x32See Sold Price
Sold2017Frammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fineFrammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fine sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII (cm 100x135) (difetti e restauri) A Flemish tapestry fragment "Feuilles de Choux". Late 16th century - early 17th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di battenti in bronzo con anello mediceo,Coppia di battenti in bronzo con anello mediceo, Firenze sec.XVI diam.cm.10See Sold Price
Sold2022Scontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di formaScontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di forma rotonda, sec.XVI, poggiante su base in legno diam.cm.8See Sold Price
Sold2016Budda in bronzo seduto su fiore di loto, TibetBudda in bronzo seduto su fiore di loto, Tibet sec.XVI/XVII h.cm.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Illuminated Antiphon Manuscript on Vellum 16/17 C.Antique illuminated manuscript antiphonary page on vellum with Latin writing on front and back, likely Spanish, late 16th or early 17th century, housed under glass in a gilt wood frame. Image: 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Islamic handwritten Quran bifoliumTitle: Antique Islamic handwritten Quran bifolium Maker: Ottoman Style Origin: Ottoman Description: Antique highly illuminated handwritten quran manuscript bifolium ( 2 leaves ) Date/Period: EstimatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVI sec. - Cristo con strumenti della PassioneOlio su tavola, cm. 82,5x62,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Veneta, seconda metàXVI sec. - AnnunciazioneOlio su tela, cm. 82,5x102,5.See Sold Price
Sold2018Scuola italiana del XVI sec., San Gerolamo in adoScuola italiana del XVI secolo, San Gerolamo in adorazione del Crocefisso. Olio su tela. cm 77,5x53.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pittore del XVI sec.Pittore del XVI sec. Ritratto di giovane principe con corazzetta da parata e toson d’oro Filippo III di Spagna? Olio su tela Cornice d'epoca in legno scolpito a spighe. cm 66x49 Il ritratto presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San PaoloOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18. Sul verso antica scritta ad inchiostro: "A. G."See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - San Gerolamo e Sant'Onofrio in preghieraOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x18,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Toscana, XVI sec. - Ecce HomoOlio su tavola ottagonale, cm. 26x19. Sul verso reca antica scritta ad inchiostro "A. G".See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBifolium from a decorated manuscript Antiphonary, illustrated with initials formed of a bird, a£7,000
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsCrimean War.- Trollope (General Sir Charles) Battle of the Alama [casualty list], autograph£800
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsPsalter, in Sahidic dialect of Coptic, in Coptic Uncials, manuscript on parchment, single leaf with£5,500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. A group of 8 letters from various members of the British Royal$250
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWilde (Oscar).- Ross (Robert) re Oscar Wilde deceased, printed bifolium, only 2 copies recorded,£1,500
BonhamsFRENCH REVOLUTION - LOUIS XVI Document signed and subscribed by the King ('Bon Louis'), Paris, 2...£800
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanJAMES II and VII, King of England, Scotland and Ireland. Autograph letter signed as an uncle to$750
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsDickens (Charles).- Shakespeare (William) The Plays and Poems, vol.XVI only, Charles Dickens' copy,£2,400
BonhamsBRUNEL (ISAMBARD KINGDOM) Autograph letter signed ('IK Brunel'), to Walter Shelley ('Sir'), [n.p...£550
Jun 12Lyon & TurnbullA BI-FOLIUM FROM A DISPERSED MANUSCRIPT OF THE QUR’AN WRITTEN IN BIHARI SCRIPT£360
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ENSLAVEMENT & ABOLITION]. Manuscript deed of manumission listing five enslaved persons. Washington$200