Sold2022Tom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: EncampmentMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Native American ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Chief NobilityMedium: WatercolorSize: 6" x 5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell Original Watercolor Painting Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank Howell Title: The WindMedium: The Wind Size: 20" x 16" Framed: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Andrew Van Tsinajinnie, Navajo (1916-2000)Ca. 1970s, Signed original watercolor on colored board depicting pink dancers, yellow horse, children, and Navajo men - all smiling. Very good condition. 13-1/2" x 9-1/2" (21" x 17" framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Portrait of a NativeLot 24 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Portrait of a Native American) (1899) watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 8 x 5 3/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwight Roberts Native American Indian Portrait PaintingSigned original Native American portrait oil on board painting by Dwight Roberts (1908 -? New Mexico / Missouri). Titled Manuel of Taos on verso. Depicts the elder with wrapped braids and a turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Signed Bahah Zhonie Watercolor On PaperThis lot contains an original signed Bahah Zhonie watercolor on paper. Zhonie was also known as Frank Austin. He was a Navajo American painter and textile artist. This work is signed "Bahah Zhonie 70"See Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Niblett Original Native American Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Niblett Title: The Trance Medium: WatercolorSize: 22” x 16&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Native American ArtworkBlackowl, Archie (1911-1992). Untitled [Three Native American artworks]. Tempera on paper. Two signed by the artists: "A. Blackowl". 16 1/2" x 11 1/2" visible, 24" x 19" framed, each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Chief Of WisdomMedium: Watercolor & Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Signed Ku Se Peen 1968 Wildlife Painting "Open Season"Native American signed wildlife painting. On back marked: Tribe - Tesque Tribe Santa Fe NM; Media - Watercolor; Title - "Open Season". Professional matted and framed. Framed measures 17" x 14". VisiblSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Watercolor Portrait of Native American.5" x 8 5/8" signed lower left appears to be "Lavelle".See Sold Price
Sold2022Beatien Yazz, Untitled (Kiva Ceremony)Beatien Yazz(Navajo, 1928 - 2012)Untitled (Kiva Ceremony)gouache/watercolor on boardsigned lower right: B.YAZZ23 x 29 in. (58.42 x 73.66 cm.), Framed: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ludwig Bemelmans Original Illus Ecuadorean NativesLudwig Bemelmans (American, 1898–1962): Original signed "Bemelmans," a 1937 watercolor, gouache, and partial collage drawing used for the 1940-1941 dust jacket of "The Donkey Inside" and also a doubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Draper (1938-2000) Original Desert PaintingLovely original opaque watercolor art by Navajo and Hopi/Laguna artist Robert Draper (1938-2000). Appears to be a desert reservation landscape. Signed in lower right. Framed and measure 19" x 27".? NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Van Tsinajinnie, Untitled (Horse Riders)Andy Van Tsinajinnie(Dine [Navajo], 1916 - 2000)Untitled (Horse Riders)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: TSINAjiNiE14 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. (37.47 x 50.17 cm.), Frame: 22 x 27 x 1 1/4 in. (55.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baje Whitethorne, Untitled (Monument Valley), 2003Baje Whitethorne(Diné [Navajo], 1950)Two Mitton, 2003watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Baje WHITETHORNE © 037 3/4 x 19 5/8 in. (19.69 x 49.85 cm.), Frame: 15 7/8 x 27 3/4 x 1 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Gouache and Watercolor CollectionNative American Gouache and Watercolor Collection (6) undated and untitled items including a Velino Shije Herrera (Zia, 1902-1972) gouache on paper signed 'Ma Pe Wi' lower right, a Thomas Vigil (TesuqSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLAF WIEGHORST (1899-1988) with signed letter"Native American Indian Chief" pen and ink / watercolor 11 x 8 1/2 signed and dated 1928. Annotated "From my Sketchbook" framed 12 x 9 1/2 inches (overall). Together with original letter of gifting daSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET TWO WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS NATIVE AMERICANAn early 20th century set of two original paired portraits depicting Native Americans, presumably from Canada, in traditional costumes and headdresses. Both paintings are signed by the artist, M C M,See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Lovato (American, 1937-1987), Untitled (DeerCharles Lovato (American, 1937-1987), Untitled (Deer with tracks)watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated 1972 at lower right, presented under glass in the likely original frame. Sight size 8 x 1See Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Handmade antique collectible Native American Navajo blanket 5.7' x 6.6' (174cm x 201cm) 1870s$4,400
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsLarry Yazzie, Navajo (B. 1958), Prayers to Mother Earth, 1988, bronze, 41 1/2"H x 12 1/2"W$800
Jun 09Thriftiques of IowaVintage Native American Indian Artist signed sterling silver concho belt$105(2 bids)
5 days LeftCollective HudsonSigned L.R Laffitte Watercolor Painting of a Cree Native American Indian.$200