Sold2023Gary Niblett Original Native American Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Niblett Title: The Trance Medium: WatercolorSize: 22” x 16&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell Original Watercolor Painting Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank Howell Title: The WindMedium: The Wind Size: 20" x 16" Framed: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Chief Of WisdomMedium: Watercolor & Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Native American ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Chief NobilityMedium: WatercolorSize: 6" x 5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pueblo Market Scene Painting By Joe DigaloOriginal watercolor painting of Native American pueblo market place scene. Signed. Acrylic front. Art measures 9" tall by 13" wide. Framed measures 17" tall by 21" wide. Ships framed. DOMESTIC SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET TWO WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS NATIVE AMERICANAn early 20th century set of two original paired portraits depicting Native Americans, presumably from Canada, in traditional costumes and headdresses. Both paintings are signed by the artist, M C M,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mimbres Indian Portrait" W/CPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mimbres Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Draper (1938-2000) Original Desert PaintingLovely original opaque watercolor art by Navajo and Hopi/Laguna artist Robert Draper (1938-2000). Appears to be a desert reservation landscape. Signed in lower right. Framed and measure 19" x 27".? NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul WonnerTitle: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Wonner Title: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: EncampmentMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Zamy Steynovitz Original Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Flowers Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Zamy Steynovitz Title: The Garden MuseMedium: WatercolorSize: 18” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Native American Signed PaintingGreat Original Native American Art unframed. Signed Jack lower right. Dimensions: 47 inches wide x 36 inches high. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to requestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Native American Tim Vigil Watercolor PaintingOriginal Native American Tim Vigil painting. Visible art measures 5" x 6.5". Framed measures 10 x 11.5". Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Chichorro Original Painting Watercolor Female Portrait Signed Flower ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Roberto Chichorro Title: Flowers With CatMedium: WatercolorSize: 20" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Dwight Roberts Native American Indian Portrait PaintingSigned original Native American portrait oil on board painting by Dwight Roberts (1908 -? New Mexico / Missouri). Titled Manuel of Taos on verso. Depicts the elder with wrapped braids and a turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Shimon OkshteynTitle: She's All That Medium: WatercolorSize: 22" x 17"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) LEE TSATOKE (D.1985) NATIVE AMERICAN PORTRAITS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings on paper, signed lower right L. Tsatoke (Lee Monett Tsatoke, Kiowa Tribe, Oklahoma, 1929-1985), including: (1) Native American in Profile with Red BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Hopi Pen, Ink, and Watercolor PaintingOriginal Native American Hopi Pen, Ink, and Watercolor Painting ''Quaow'' (Corn Kachina) by Edgar Sumatzkuku, visual measures 5'' x 3'', with frame 6'' x 8'', signed by artist in lower left corner, abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Mayo Original Painting On Canvas Signed Native American Portrait FramedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Louis De MayoTitle: Blanket of ComfortMedium: Acrylic painting on canvasSSee Sold Price
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCarolyn Anderson Original Pastel Painting Native American Portrait Signed Art$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHarley Brown Original Pastel Painting Native American Portrait Signed Framed Art$750
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsRoger Cooke Original Oil Painting On Board Native American Portrait Signed Art$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsKaren Thayer Original Oil Painting On Canvas Native American Portrait Signed Art$500
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsFred Stone Original Oil on Canvas Native American Inuit Child in Headress Portrait Painting$10
15 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Portrait Of Native American, Navajo Oil On Board Painting Signed By Ken Freeman$600
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Inuit Canada Carving Sea Lion Seal Soapstone SIGNED 1976 10 3/4" Eskimo sticker$220