Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Flask in polychrome terracotta.ITALIAN WORK Flask in polychrome terracotta. . Cm 17,00 x 22,00 x 8,00. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Pair of wall lamps.ITALIAN WORK Pair of wall lamps. Polychrome enamelled bronze.. Cm 20,00 x 54,00 x 12,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Leopard.ITALIAN WORK Leopard. Polychrome ceramics. Cm 104,00 x 52,00 x 34,00. Bassano del grappa, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Lovers.ITALIAN WORK Lovers. Carved polychrome wood.. Cm 40,00 x 39,00 x 28,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Western Asiatic Polychrome Single-Handled Vessel12th-10th century BC. A terracotta globular flask with trumpet-shaped neck with median carination, strap handle to the shoulder, concentric red and black painted bands to each broad face, hatching toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mother Goddess. Tell Halaf, Syria, 6th millennium B.C. Polychrome terracotta. Origin: - CollectionMother Goddess. Tell Halaf, Syria, 6th millennium BC. Polychrome terracotta. Provenance: - Collection of Michel Vinaver, French writer and playwright (Paris 1927-2022). - To his children, Anouk, BarbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegiblyFull title: A polychrome terracotta 'Egyptomania' sculpture of an Egyptian lady with a flower basket, illegibly signed, dated 1881 Description: H 136 cm (excl. the dried flowers) About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftLTWID Auction House S.R.LSilvio Coppola - Manifattura Italiana , Dining Table (Attr.)€1,100
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsAn exceptional pair of 16thC polychrome terracotta angels holding a pricket candlestick, H 38-39 cm€1,500
3 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsThe Young Musician Polychrome Terracotta Sculpture signed J Guiliche 19th century French school€500