Sold2017Maddalou poeme inedit de Pierre LouysMaddalou poeme inedit de Pierre Louys avec des lithographies en couleurs D'Edouard Degaine Briant-Robert Paris. 7x5x1/4".1927. 1st edition Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, Paris, Georges Guillot,NO RESERVE Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, illustrations by Mariette Lydis, loose in binding as issued, slip-case (spotted and rubbed), Paris, Georges Guillot, 1948 § Rey (Robert) L'ApocaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 1931; and c.110 others,NO RESERVE Erotica.- Louys (Pierre) Les Chansons de Bilitis, coloured plates by Arthur Gruell, bookplate to title verso, loose as issued, original box (broken and rubbed), Brussels, Le Cygne Noir, 193See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys,Les chansons de Bilitis.Louys Pierre, Les chansons de Bilitis illustrées de douze eaux-fortes originales gravées par Edouard Chimot. Paris: imprimé pour l'artiste et ses amis, 1925. In-folio (mm 342x240). Pagine [4], VII,See Sold Price
Sold2017Louys, Trois filles de leur mere.Louys Pierre, Trois filles de leur mere. S.l.: Aux dĂ©pens d'un amateur pour ses amis, 1897 [ma 1950 ca.]. In-4° (mm 272x195). Pagine [8], 150, [1], 5 bianche con 12 acqueforti di Chimot a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Louys Aphrodite Illustrated by Becat 1937Slipcased set of Aphrodite. Illustrations en coulerus de Paul-mile B?cat. Publisher: Paris, L'dition d'Art H. Piazza, 1937. Exemplaire No. 259. Half leather with decorative covers and endsheets. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LĂƒâ€°dition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2023George-Pierre Guinegault (French, 1893-1982)George-Pierre Guinegault (French, 1893-1982), "Heures Galantes Quatre Poémes de Jean Noury", c. 1920, 4 pochoirs on arches paper, signed in plate, in original decorated cover and original tissueSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 (This work is number sixty-two f...FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre, 1988 incised with the artist's signature and dated 'LALANNE 88' (to the underside of the body); stamped with the artist's name and numbered 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1928 Citroen Six C6 Pierre Louys French PosterOriginal Double Size 1928 Citroen Six C6 Pierre Louys French Poster, framed under plexiglass. Measurements in inches: 70 x 96, image: 89 x 62 Condition:Has water damage near bottom. Has some wrinklesSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - From Poeme de Charles OrleansComes with Letter of authenticity and guaranteed in perpetuitySee Sold Price
Sold2020[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard[Emile Bernard] Les Amours de Pierre de Ronsard, Ambroise Vollard, Paris, 1915, woodcuts and etchings by Emile Bernard, #92/250, loose signatures in softcover wraps, in hardcover chemise and slipcase,See Sold Price
Sold2017POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950POEMES DE CHARLES D'ORLEANS: HENRI MATISSE, 1950. Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Limited edition number 747 of 1200 copies, folio, 16 inches x 10.5 inches (40.5 x 26.5 cm). Folio of 54 color lithographs, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) MoutonFrançois-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) Mouton de Pierre Signed FxL (doubly striked), stamped LALANNE and numbered 82/250 under chin; also dated 1988 and signed LALANNE on the underside. EpoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, RenĂƒÂ©. L'hommeĂ¢â‚¬Â¦ et un traitte de la formation du foetusĂ¢â‚¬Â¦ Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:TraitĂƒÂ© de la mechaniqueĂ¢â‚¬Â¦ DSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee"Artist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Claude Renoir, La Tete Baissee Year: 1904 Suite: Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir Medium: Original lithograph on wove paper Edition: From thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir,Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, Tourné à Gauche, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 40), 1919 Lithograph on wove paper, with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, LaPierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, La Tête Baisée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paper, with siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919); Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Do...Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) Claude Renoir, la Tête baissée, from L'Album des Douze Lithographies Originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir (Delteil 39, Stella 39), 1904 Lithograph on wove paSee Sold Price
Sold2018LITHOGRAPH BY PIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIRLithograph by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919), titled La Pierre au trois Croquis, from Douze lithographies originales de Pierre-Auguste Renoir, circa 1904; signed in the plate to lowSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...$25,000
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ERAGNY PRESS]. RONSARD, Pierre de. Abregé de l'Art Poetique François. 1903. LIMITED$100
Swann Auction GalleriesNolhac, Pierre de (1859-1936) Madame Vigée-Le Brun. Peintre de la Reine Marie-Antoinette, in a $4,400(1 bid)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery7 Volumes Histoire Du Second Empire Pierre De La Gorce$5