Sold2023M. ZENA LESSER (Massachusetts, 1926-2022), Village scene, possibly Main Street, Nantucket., Oil onM. ZENA LESSERMassachusetts, 1926-2022Village scene, possibly Main Street, Nantucket. Signed lower left center.Oil on canvas, 22” x 26”. Framed 29” x 33”.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. ZENA LESSER (Massachusetts, 1926-2022), Abstract in greens, yellows and grays., Oil on canvas,M. ZENA LESSERMassachusetts, 1926-2022Abstract in greens, yellows and grays. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 28” x 22”. Framed 33.5” x 27.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. ZENA LESSER (Massachusetts, 1926-2022), Abstract in greens, grays and oranges., Oil on canvas,M. ZENA LESSERMassachusetts, 1926-2022Abstract in greens, grays and oranges. Signed lower center and dated "‘76".Oil on canvas, 30” x 40”. Framed 31” x 41”.See Sold Price
Sold2023M. ZENA (MARJORIE BARBARA) LESSER (Massachusetts, 1926-2022), “Night City"., Oil on canvas, 32M. ZENA (MARJORIE BARBARA) LESSERMassachusetts, 1926-2022“Night City". Signed and dated lower left "M. Zena Lesser". Titled verso.Oil on canvas, 32" x 40". Framed 33" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023M. ZENA (MARJORIE BARBARA) LESSER (Massachusetts, 1926-2022), Two abstracts., Oils on canvas, 28" x M. ZENA (MARJORIE BARBARA) LESSERMassachusetts, 1926-2022Two abstracts. Both signed on stretcher “Marge".Oils on canvas, 28" x 32" and 24" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Allen Mosher (1945 - 2014)Donald Allen Mosher (Mass. 1945 - 2014) "Down on Main Street" Rockport Massachusetts Oil on Canvas Painting. With Rockport Art Association Exhibition Label verso. Signed lower right. For four years, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abel George Warshawsky (AMERICAN, 1883–1962) oil onAbel George Warshawsky (AMERICAN, 1883–1962) oil on canvas, Mountain Village Street Scene, canvas size 26 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yefim Cheptsov (1874-1950 Russian) At The VillageItem/Description: Village scene oil painting by Yefim Mikhailovich Cheptsov. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1924 (lower right). Signed, titled and illegibly inscribed in Cyrillic on verso. Yefim MikhailSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilhelm Meyerheim (German,1815-1882) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Wilhelm Alexander Meyerheim (Germany, 1815 - 1882) TITLE: Waterfront Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly on the sky. ART SIZE: 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Antonio Velasquez, Village Scene, 1949Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, 1906-1985), village scene, 1949, oil on canvas sight: 19.5 x 30 in., frame: 24 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gregory Wilhelmi, Main Street, 2010Gregory Wilhelmi, Main Street, 2010, oil on board, sight: 14 x 21", frame: 22 x 30" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we seSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE STREET SCENE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, ON BOARD. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, BOVY, (J BOVY). IN GILT FRAME. MINOR DAMAGE TO FRAME. 19" x 30" IMAGE SIZE / 28" x 39" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price