Sold2021M. R. BRABANT - Tete a teteArtist: M. R. BRABANT Print Title: Tete a tete Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in Switzerland Image size approx: 11 x 8.5 inches Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Tete D'aigle Eagle Car MascotLalique `Tete D`Aigle' automobile hood ornament or car mascot, designed by Ren̩ Lalique c. 1928. Reference: R. LALIQUE. M p. 499, No. 1138. Height: 4 3/8 inches. Weight: 3 1/4 lbs. Circa: 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Tete de Paon glass car mRene Lalique, a Tete de Paon glass car mascot, model 1140 designed circa 1928, frosted and polished, intaglio moulded mark R Lalique, on a black glass base with etched mark R Lalique, 20.5cm high overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Tete d'Aigle glass car mRene Lalique, a Tete d'Aigle glass car mascot, model 1138, designed circa 1928, polished and frosted with sepia staining, moulded marks R Lalique, France, 11cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Historism French polychrome decorated porcelainA Historism French polychrome decorated porcelain tete-à -tete set, marked 'M. Imple de Sevres'; added a ditto dish with the monogram of Louis-Philippe and gilt bronze mounts, marked 'Sevres -See Sold Price
2021R. Lalique “Tete d'Aigle Car MascotEagle head car mascot, molded at the side "R. Lalique" and etched at the foot "Lalique France". 4.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Cygne Tete Droite and Cygne Tete Penchee SwansLalique, Cygne Tete Droite and Cygne Tete Penchee Swansclear and frosted glass, each engraved 'Lalique (R) France' numbered 307 and 896, greatest 9.5"h. Provenance: Property of a prominent HillsborougSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tete Jumeau Doll on Marked BodyBeautiful 14” Tete Jumeau, o/m, blue pw eyes in original set, pierced ears – Depose Tete Jumeau in red on back of head, “V” at neck, original wig, and cork pate; jointed wrist, body stamped BeSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Lalique Black Glass Tete D'Aigle Seal Circa 1R. Lalique Black Glass Tete D'Aigle SealCirca 1911.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tete Jumeau DollTete Jumeau 10, c/m, blue pw eyes, pierced ears, original cork pate and mohair wig marked Jumeau body. Has hairline, marked Depose Tete Jumeau, S.G.D.G. 10See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lalique clear and frosted glass Cygne Tete Penchee SwanA Lalique clear and frosted glass Cygne Tete Penchee Swan, engraved 'Lalique (R) France', 7"h x 14"l. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lalique Molded and Frosted Glass Mascots Height of first 4 1/2 inches.Two Lalique Molded and Frosted Glass Mascots 20th Century comprising a Tete d'Aigle example with molded R. LALIQUE/ FRANCE mark and a Tete de Coqwith acid-etched Lalique/ France mark. Height of firstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handsom Signed R Lalique art glass eagle headHandsom Signed R Lalique art glass eagle head. Tete D’Aigle Signed on bottom as shown in photo. Has a bruise on base as shown in photo. Great quality. 4 3/8 inches tall x 5 ¼ wide at beakSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHOTOGRAPHIES ANCIENNES & MODERNESPierre MOLINIER (1900 - 1976)Autoportrait à la tête de poupée et au loup, c. 1967Tirage argentique mat d’époque.Tampon “Atelier du Grenier St Pierre - Bordeaux”DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973) Pichet Tete (1953)Artist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973)Spanish Title:Pichet Tete e(1953)Description (FR):Pichet en ceramique, peint et émaille, d’une edition de 500, Signee en dessous Edition Picasso, Madoura PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS FORAIN: "TETE DE FEMME"oil on canvas initialed lower right titled on paper label verso with inventory no. 18198 Provenance: Dr. R.A. Kling Collection, circa December 1966, Marlborough Gallery New York, stock no. 2419 with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique, Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140Rene Lalique Tete de paon car mascot, model 1140 France, c. 1928frosted and clear glass 7.125 h x 4 w x 3 d in (18 x 10 x 8 cm) Molded maker's mark to side 'R. Lalique'. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Tete d'Epervier opalesceRene Lalique, a Tete d'Epervier opalescent glass car mascot, model 1139, designed circa 1928, polished, relief moulded marks R Lalique France, mounted in chrome on a wooden base, 6.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'Tete d'Aigle' glass mascot by Rene Lalique, introduced 14th March 1928,A 'Tete d'Aigle' glass mascot by Rene Lalique, introduced 14th March 1928, moulded 'R.Lalique' and 'France' to the side of neck, in the form of an eagle's head in clear and frosted glass, 14cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Tete d'Aigle black glassRene Lalique, a Tete d'Aigle black glass seal, model 175, designed circa 1911, polished and frosted, engraved mark R Lalique France No175, 8cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Lalique ''Tete L'Aigle'' art glass car mascot20th century With molded marks: R Lalique / France Clear and frosted glass eagle head 4.5" H x 5.375" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lalique Tete d'Aigle Car Mascot Hood OrnamentLalique Tete d'Aigle eagle head car mascot. Originally designed in the 1920's as a luxury automobile mascot/hood ornament. Marked "Lalique ® France" on base, along with original paper sticker.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lalique 'Tete d'Aigle' clear glass car mascot,A Lalique 'Tete d'Aigle' clear glass car mascot, A Lalique 'Tete d'Aigle' clear glass car mascot, designed in 1928, modern, with frosted details, engraved 'Lalique R France', 11cm high Condition ReporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique Tete D'Aigle Crystal SealRene Lalique Tete D'Aigle crystal seal, eagle head form wax stamp seal of letter 'R', signed R. Lalique France at side, some chipping at back,3-1/4"HSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Tête de femme, 1913-1914 Charcoal on paper Signed on the bottom€40,000
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$900(5 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tete d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,300
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête d'Homme barbu, 1954 (Ramié, 243)Médaillon en terre...€1,300
6 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Pendant By M&R Calladito.$20
6 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Post Earring's By M.R.$20
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed M. R. Smilack Photo "Man Of Menemsha"$45
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Du Nord Ou La Guerre, La Russie Et Les Russies Ou L'Esclavage 1812 Par M. R. Faure 1821$150
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston and Maine RR Armspear Switchmans Lantern$100
Jun 04Heritage Auctions61132: James McDougal Hart (American, 1828-1901) Cows r$1,500