Sold2016M. Danet: Quarte Dessus les Armes...,1766Print Title: Quarte dessus les Armes ou Prime dessus les Armes. Pl. 10 Artist: M. Danet Publisher: Hertissant Fils, Paris Medium: Copper engraving, hand-colored Date: 1766 Size 4 1/4 x 7 1/8 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Danet: Parade de Prime Ancienne, 1766Print Title: Parade de Prime ancienne sur la Prime ancienne. Pl. 14 Artist: M. Danet Publisher: Hertissant Fils, Paris Medium: Copper engraving, hand-colored Date: 1766 Size: 4 1/8 x 7 1/8 inches (106See Sold Price
Sold2016M. Danet: Parade de Quinte sur la Quinte, 1766Print Title: Parade de Quinte sur la Quinte. Pl. 18. Artist: M. Danet Publisher: Hertissant Fils, Paris Medium: Copper engraving, hand-colored Date: 1766 Size 4 1/4 x 7 1/8 inches (108 x 181 mm) FenciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Duelling & Fencing.- Grisier (Augustin) Les Armes et leDuelling & Fencing.- Grisier (Augustin) Les Armes et le duel. Ouvrage agree par S. M. l'Empereur de Russie. Preface anecdotique par Alexandre Dumas, first edition, half-title, engraved portrait, 10 woSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Armorial Tapestry PanelFrench Armorial Tapestry Panel, inscribed "Les Armes du Roy. / Ch. le Brun. pinxit. anno m.dc.lxxx.". This machine-made tapestry is after Charles Le Brun. Measures 38.5" x 27.5" (131cm wide x 191cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELOGES DES ACADAMICIENS, 1766In French, volume 2 Author: M. de Fontenelle Published by: Les libraires associes Date: 1766 Edition noted: New Edition Condition: Some wear to spine and bindingSee Sold Price
Sold2017after JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLOREDafter JAMES GWIN (British 1700-1769) TWO HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS, plate 33 "De la Volte sur la Passe au Dehors des Armes," and plate 6 "Position pour la garde de tierce et le coup de quarte sur les ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brion Map of East AsiaLouis Brion de la Tour, French, 1743-1803. An 18th century engraved map with hand-coloring, titled "Chine, et Indes avec les Isles". Signed "par M. Brion" and dated "1766" in the plate lower left. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LES PROPHETES" SIGNED LITHO ED. 36/75Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Les Prophetes" black and white litho with the title at the bottom of the scene, underlined by a trumpet, and the profile of a face with a wing above the textSee Sold Price
Sold2021A George III sterling silver coffee potA George III sterling silver coffee potmakers mark I*M, London1766height 10 1/2in (26.7cm); width 8 1/2in (21.7cm); depth 4in (10cm); gross weight approximately 29.5oz troySee Sold Price
Sold2023 [MAPS - GREAT LAKES REGION]. VAUGONDY, Gilles Robert de (16...[MAPS - GREAT LAKES REGION]. VAUGONDY, Gilles Robert de (1688-1766). Les Lacs du Canada et Nouvelle Angleterre… Paris, 1749. Engraved map (229 x 318 mm) with hand-colored outlining, appearing toSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 Topps Baseball Complete High Grade SetMainly EXMT - NMMT, 10 % EX or less, M. Schmidt #615 Rookie VG - VGEXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Les Coquillages (M.Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Les Coquillages (M. 641)' 1969 Lithograph ed. 71 of 75; 30.25 x 44.25 (in) Signed in pencil Miró, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2019BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS,RUBIS ET DIAMANTSen forme de drapeaux nautiques sertis de rubis, saphirs calibrés et diamants carrés symbolisant les lettres M et C. Poids brut: 14,65 g A GOLD, SAPPHIRE, RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'aprèsRobert INDIANA (1928-2018), D'après. Tapis en laine fait main (laine vierge de Nouvelle-Zélande)EDITION STUDIO. Numéroté au dos.Edité à 25 exemplaires.1 x 1 m.Un certificat par les Editions StudSee Sold Price
Sold2019Exquisite Signed M Chagall Lithograph Edit - Les SoucisExquisite Signed M Chagall Lithograph Edit - Les Soucis 164 / 500 WONDERFUL ARTWORK FROM CHAGALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant royMeliadus de Leonnoys. Du present volume sont contenus les nobles faicts d'armes du vaillant roy Meliadus de Leonnoys: ensemble plusieurs nobles proesses de Chevalerie faictes tant par le roy Artus, GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Art Deco Dinanderie Vasesbrass, copper-plate, silver-plate; one signed to lower body "Les Vogues - de M. Offner" (13 3/4 in. high), two with WMF (Wurttembergische Metallwarefabrik) mark to underside (5 1/2 and 6 in. high) [3See Sold Price
Sold2021GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.)GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.) Déjeuner sur la terrasse d'un café parisien Technique mixte sur papier En bas à gauche: "à madame Mallet avec les hommages de M. Lucien Génin" Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) antique Meissen porcelain figures(3) antique Meissen porcelain figures, 19th/20th c., Germany, parcel gilt and polychrome glazed porcelain statuettes depicting putti, including "Je les Ramene" by M.V. Acier, blue crossed sword marksSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box Lot Vintage Costume Jewelry, Ernest SteinerBox Lot Vintage Costume Jewelry, Ernest Steiner Wonderful Necklace, Dior, Trifari, Coro Duettes, Les Bernard, Sorelli, Hobe, M & S and More (Box not included)See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Euterpe, from Les Muses (not in Field; M&L 511)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Euterpe, from Les Muses (not in Field; M&L 511)Drypoint with hand-colouring in watercolour, 1971, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 145, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023French Violin and Violin Bow Book AssortmentFrench Violin and Violin Bow Book Assortment (2) items including 2-volume 'Les Archets Francais', E. Vatelot, Senor-M. Dufour, 1977 and 4-volume 'Les Luthiers Francais, L&V Le Canu, Paris, 1993, all vSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£70(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs Du Nord Ou La Guerre, La Russie Et Les Russies Ou L'Esclavage 1812 Par M. R. Faure 1821$150
2 days LeftPiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
17 hrs LeftPiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
2024Jasper521579 MATTHIOLE COMMENTARIES ILLUSTRATED PLANTS ANIMALS antique 16th cent. FOLIOSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWorthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
2024Jasper521897 UNIFORMS OF FRENCH ARMY SINCE 1690 UNTIL PRESENT DAYS ILLUSTRATED antiqueSee Sold Price
349 Lots AwayJasper521585 LEUVEN BIBLE illustrated MASSIVE FOLIO antique in FRENCH La Saincte Bible$1,100