Sold2018Lyonel Feininger: Cubist Street SceneLyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956)After: Vintage lithographic reproduction, signed Feininger and dated 1926 top left, various documentation (bio, photograph of similar work) verso, framed.DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Mid Century Modernist O/B "Cubist Street"Signed Mid Century Modernist Oil on Board "Cubist Street". Similar in style to Lyonel Feininger, American (1871-1956). Signed R....... lower right. Good condition. Measures 20 x 15 inches, frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2018LYONEL FEININGER German-American 1871-1956 OilOil on paper, framed. Featuring a cubist landscape scene of a row of houses. Signed and attr. Lyonel Feininger (German-American, 1871-1956) on the lower right corner. 19.5 x 24.5 cm (7.7 x 9.6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2024WILBER HERERRA ORTIZ (20th c, Mexico) Merida Artist, Cubist Street SceneOil on board 15 x 11 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist cubist street scene signed illegibly Mystery artistModernist cubist street scene signed illegibly Mystery artist..Size is 16” x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique American School Cubist Abstract Nicely Framed Street Scene Oil PaintingOil on board. Framed. No signature found. Image size, 16H x 20L.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR LYONEL FEININGER Signed Woodblock of VillageATTR LYONEL FEININGER Signed Woodblock of Village, signature to lower left reads LYONEL FEININGER, shows a village scene of buildings in a silhouette style, frame measures 11 3/4 x 15 inches, window mSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German-US Expressionist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an expressionist landscape scene of the city. Signed Lyonel Feininger on the lower right corner. Inscribed 172 and stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Lyonel FeiningeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYONEL FEININGER (AFTER).City Scene. Ink and crayon on paper. Signed lower left. Provenance: Savoy Auction, NY 1970, as per labels verso. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6" h x 7.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger "Excursion" Colored LithographA colored lithograph on paper by Lyonel Feininger (American, 1871-1956) circa 1940 titled "Excursion" depicting an abstracted figural dock scene with a boat in the foreground. It is facsimile signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German Expressionist Mixed MediaMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring a large kite in landscape scene. Signed Feininger and inscribed '52 on the lower right corner. Attributed to Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956, German). 30 x 47 cm (1See Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger US-German Watercolor and InkWatercolor and ink on paper. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Feininger on the lower left corner in pencil. Embossed seal on the lower right corner. Sketched on verso. Stamped illegibly oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cubist Casein on Board by Howard MandelA vintage cubist casein on board painting by Howard Mandel titled "No Pegue Anunelos". This work depicts a Central American street scene with figures gathered around a food vendor's booth. It is signeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyonel Feininger American Signed Linocut on PaperLinocut on paper. Featuring abstract landscape scene with sailboat. Signed Feininger in pencil on the lower left corner. Chop mark or seal inscribed 'CM' on the lower right corner. Faded stamp in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lyonel Feininger German Expression Signed WoodcutWoodcut on paper. Featuring a composition scene. Signed Feininger in pencil on the lower right corner. Stamped illegibly on verso. Attributed to Lyonel Feininger (1871-1956, German). 16 x 22 cm (6.25See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Oil on Canvas by J. SoizetEst. $ 250 - 500 Original Oil on Canvas by J. Soizet. Cubist style landscape scene. Wood Frame. Signed lower right. 42.25 inches by 35 inches overall.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCTavik Simone Signed Hand Colored Aqua Tint Parisian Street Scene$70(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$15(2 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsJames Owen Mahoney. "Storefronts, Newfield". Modernist street scene of a building facade in winter$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesLouis Dali, French (1905-2001), Snowy Street Scene, oil on canvas$200
5 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRodolfo Land, Oil on Canvas Painting City Street Scene with Tower Building, Figures$15(2 bids)