Sold2020mixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tourmixed lot with 4 pieces, among it regulations "15.Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché de Luxembourg" November 9th -11th 1963, badge "15. Tour de Belgique et du Grand-duché Luxembourg", with a diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Vintage Tobacco Items3 cigarette cases -stamps & metal exterior with newspaper lining 3 x 4 -silver colored metal case with raised grid pattern/texture on exterior 4.25 x 4 -Leather & metal Grand Duche de Luxembourg 4.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 17TH C. SANSON MAP OF LUXEMBOURGAlexis-Hubert Jaillot (c. 1632-1712); Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667) "Le Duche de Luxembourg Divise en Quarter Walon et Allemand....", hand colored engraving, published 1700 from earlier plates, Paris, frSee Sold Price
Sold202044 Pcs World Currency Incl Notes and CoinsInclude Grand-Duche de Luxembourge 50 franc, Banco de Mexico 5 peso, Central Bank of the Bahamas $1, Hapoaha Penybanka Bulgaria 25 aeba, U.S. $5 dollar, Bank of Canada $1 dollar, and three Deutsche BuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte du Duche deRobert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte du Duche de Luxembourg.. du Namuros et du Lyegeos," 1748, H. - 8 3/8 in., W. - 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20171819 Document Grand duc de LuxembourgTitle: Document Grand duc de Luxembourg Publishing: Luxembourg, 1819. Beautifully penned, signed at end with seal. Twelve pages, tied with string. Measures 8 x 11.5”. Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio of Prints Numbered CXLI out of an edition of 150 on grand velin de Rives, text by Claude Roger-Marx, publSee Sold Price
Sold2016ESPAGNE & Portugal. Environ 150 cartes postales.ESPAGNE & Portugal. Environ 150 cartes postales.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi queLIÈGE-VILLE. Environ 270 cartes postales. Ainsi que +/- 90 cartes de la Province de Liège.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold2019FLAUBERT, Gustave.FLAUBERT, Gustave. Madame Bovary, mœurs de province, lithographies originales de Mariette LYDIS. Paris, Vialetay – Vaurel, 1949 (colophon de 1950). Fort et grand in-4 illustré, 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOFLE : Menagere de couverts en metal argente modele Perles de 187 pieces environ comprenant :CHRISTOFLE : Menagere de couverts en metal argente modele Perles de 187 pieces environ comprenant : 12 grands couverts, 12 grands couteaux, 12 couverts a poisson, 12 fourchettes a huitres, 12 fourchetSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grand Cirque de France / Cirque de la Radio - RadioGrand Cirque de France / Cirque de la Radio - Radio Luxembourg - Radio Monte Carlo. Features a female acrobat soaring gracefully through the air. Signed "OKley". Chabrillac Imprimaturs Toulouse. HorizSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chatelain: Antique Maps/Views Mexico City & EnvironsMap: Description, Situations et Vue de la Ville de Mexique, des deux lacs sur lesquels elle est batie, du grand temple de cette ville, des sacrifices d'Hommes qu'on y faisoit, de l'Idole des MexicainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2016LIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postalesLIÈGE et sa province. Environ 290 cartes postales semi-modernes.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg.ANVERS ainsi que les provinces d'Anvers et du Limbourg. Environ 370 cartes postales, époques diverses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arc de Triomphe de L'Etoile by Charles Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Palais de Justice et St. Chapelle by C.Rivière 1855This rare coloured lithograph is from Paris Moderne, Grand Album. Représentant les Vues et les Monuments les plus curieux de Paris et les Sites les plus remarquables des Environs. Published by MaisonSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsFavor / Cycles et Motos de Grand Luxe. Paris: Delatire, ca....$400(1 bid)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Hora de la nostalgia, hora de la alegria, hora de la soledad, sf.COP 700,000(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOMARIPAZ JARAMILLO (1948, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.COP 800,000
Jun 05PiasaPaul Eluard (Saint-Denis, 1895 - Charenton-Le-Pont, 1952) Untitled, circa 1936 - 1938€3,000