Sold2023LUKE FRAZIER OIL ON BOARD NATUREAttributed to Luke Frazier, no coa, private collection, medium: oil measurements: Biography: Luke Frazier’s art is a by-product of his life. His paintings are an extension of the experiences heSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luke Frazier Oil on Board, At the head of Beaver Creek.Luke Frazier (b. 1970), Oil on board, "At the head of Beaver Creek". Signed lower right. Moose at creek’s edge in a winter mountain landscape. Signed, titled and dated verso. Gilt frame. (Approx. 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Father's Return, 2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Father's Return, 2022, oil on board, 20 x 15, signed lower right: L. Frazier © verso: signed, titled, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Through The Chute, 16 x 20Luke Frazier (1970- ), Through The Chute, oil on board, 16 x 20, signed lower right: L. Frazier verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: Private Collection, Paige, TXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), The Allure of Alpine, 24 x 18Luke Frazier (1970- ), The Allure of Alpine, oil on board, 24 x 18, signature: signed lower right: L Frazier verso: titled, signed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luke Frazier 20 x 24 inchesLuke Frazier (american, b. 1970) Morning Shimmer, 2001, oil on board, signed Luke Frazier (lower right) 20 x 24 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson,See Sold Price
Sold2021Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Plains Buffalo, 2000Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Plains Buffalo, 2000 oil on board signed Frazier (upper left) 9 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER Luke Frazier (Utah,b 1970) oil paintingARTIST: AFTER Luke Frazier (Utah, born 1970) TITLE: Deer MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 24 x 20 inches / 60 x 50 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), The Great Herd at the Western Gate of YeLuke Frazier (1970- ), The Great Herd at the Western Gate of Ye, oil on board, 30 x 48, signed lower right verso: signed, titled, Provenance: The ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUKE FRAZIER (AMERICAN, B. 1970)Luke FrazierAmerican, b. 1970A Long Day's Ride, 2010Oil on boardSigned lower right. Campground in the snow with two horses outside a tent, a campfire cooks the meal. Gilt frame. Label to verso for NatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luke Frazier (1970 - * Utah)''In No Hurry'', a moose watering Oil on board Signed lower right: L. Frazier, signed again, titled and dated verso: 2-97 9'' H x 12'' W Notes: Framed size: 12.75'' H x 15.75'' W x 1.75'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Let Sleeping Bears Lie, 2007Luke Frazier (American, b. 1970) Let Sleeping Bears Lie, 2007 oil on board signed L. Frazier (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 17 x 23 inches The Laumeister Collection from The BenningtoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Kress (3) Small Oil on Board [Nature]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) three small oil on boards. Two are signed lower right with titles on verso 'A Sketch and Sandy Beach' ; one is estate stamped on verso. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold201714 MIKE LUKE OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS14 MIKE LUKE OIL ON BOARD PAINTINGS Fourteen Mike Luke (contemporary), oil on canvas board, paintings. Mostly depicting animals. Shipping / Pick-Up: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2019After: Sir Samuel Luke Fildes Oil on BoardAfter: Sir Samuel Luke Fildes, British (1843-1927) Oil on Board "The Doctor". Signed lower right c/r Rich 1958. Measures 25" x 30", frame measures 29" x 34". Condition: Craquelure Estimate: $50.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, NATURE MORTE, UNSIGNED. 13 3/4 X 12"; FRAMED 17 1/2 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021C. James Frazier "Color Expression" Oil on BoardC. James Frazier (American, B. 1944) oil on masonite titled 'Color Expression'. Painting of a pink iris in a expressionist manner. Artist signed in the lower right corner. Dimensions are: Frame size:See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Henry A. Ferguson Original OilDescription: Antique Henry A. Ferguson original oil on board, "Study from nature," Venice, dated 1878. Henry A. Ferguson ( 1842-1911) studied under Homer D. Martin and George Boughton in Albany, NY inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luke Seamon, NJ Artist, Oil on Board Painting Abstract with Magician Hand of Trick BallsLuke Seamon, NJ Artist, Oil on Board Painting Abstract with Magician Hand of Trick Balls. Signed Luke S on verso. size: 16 x 13, 20.75 x 17.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luke Frazier (1970- ), Hookin' A Trailor, 30 x 24Luke Frazier (1970- ), Hookin' A Trailor, oil on canvas, 30 x 24, signed upper left: L. Frazier verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLIFTON E. ZEPP (b. 1908, Taneytown MD) Impressionist" Painted from nature". Oil on board 23 x 10 in., 27 3/4 x 14 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021LUKE STRETAR Signed Oil & Oil Pastel on BoardLUKE STRETAR Signed Oil & Oil Pastel on Board, signature to lower left reads ‘L.M.S.’, verso reads ‘Marsh, Oil & Oil Pastel on Board, Luke Stretar, lukestretar@gmail.com’, subject a view of aSee Sold Price
May 19Jewels For You, Inc.Original Rare Large Artist Morris Katz Oil Painting on Board "Flowers" New Professional Frame, Go$950
May 24Eldred'sNICOLE GARILLI (France, 1971-), "Nature Fleur"., Oil on board, 12" x 12". Framed 19" x 19".$100
2 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter BASQUIAT, Abstract Skull Face "King" Oil on Board Painting Signed on Verso Luke S.$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52MID 20TH CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST STILL LIFE - FISH LEMON KITCHEN TABLE 1950's$650
5 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAnton Mauve original oil on canvas Artist: Anton Mauve (1838-1888)$3,900