Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di VolanoLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Lido di Volano 1988 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 31,5x46,5 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra stampa postuma curata da Paola Ghirri timbro a secco Luigi Ghirri in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) CerviaLUIGI GHIRRI (1943-1992) Cervia 1989 stampa a sviluppo cromogeno 32x47 cm datata e titolata in basso a sinistra firmata in basso a sinistra P.Ghirri esemplare 1/5 stampa postuma curata da Paola GhirriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". ExecutionLuigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". Execution by Mirabili, Florence, 1986ca. Shaped, carved and gilded wooden headboard depicting a radiant sun witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Scremin (Belluno 1897 - Belluno 1983)Luigi Scremin (Belluno 1897 - Belluno 1983) (Attributed) Chest of drawers with eight drawers with flap opening upstand with inlay and internal drawers, smooth ashlar sides. Italy, 1940s. Solid wood, vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, AberrazioniFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Cancellature su libro entro teca in plexiglas, W. 32 - H. 24 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 18 giugno 1992 con il n. 3271See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMANUELE LUZZATI PulcinellaFondo originale per il riadattamento dell’opera di Rossini Il Turco in Italia. Tecnica mista su cartoncino cm 42x32. L’ouverture dell’opera scandisce il ritmo delle fantastiche avventure di PulcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943) 'Adding Chalk'Vernon Fisher (American, b. 1943) 'Adding Chalk' 1992 Oil on blackboard slating on wood and chalk; 54 x 53.75 x 6.5 (in); VF 92-45 Works Gallery tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER,MIHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN, B. 1943) PENCIL ON PAPER, 1983, H 45", W 30", UNTITLED A 1983 pencil on paper by Mihail Chemiakin. Artist's signature, location ("NY") and date to the lower right in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Cage(1912 Los Angeles - 1992 New York City) "Variations III 55". Originaltitel Abstrakte, für Cage typische Arbeit als Monotypie bzw. in Mischtechnik mit Schmauch- und Brandspuren sowie ZeitungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Webb Cameo Glass Flask with Sterling Silver CapMeasures 6 1/2"L x 3 1/2"W. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar"Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh 1928 - New York 1987) "Tigar" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de "El Toulà" firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 24,5) "Tigar" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish of "ElSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase inOskar Kokoschka (Pöchlarn 1886 - Montreux 1980) "Coppa delle Baccanti" Large double-handled vase in thick transparent colorless blown glass, with handles and base heat-applied. Execution of the masSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Twelve wall lamps model "LP1 Lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, since 1950. Brass and blown glass on the inner surface. (l 37 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) SofaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Sofa model "P20B Toro". Produced by Azucena, Milano 1979. Iron rod structure and wood covered in green cloth (cm 210x82x103.5) (minor defects) BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Floor lamp model "LTE13 Porcino Terra". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1968. Shaft in chromed steel and gray painted metal, diffuser in transparent andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El Toulà' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE10 doppioLuigi Caccia Dominioni - Floor lamp model "LTE10 doppio pallone". Produced by Azucena, designed 1958, produced late 1960s. Marble base, brass, glass (h cm 200) (defects) Bibliography: Azucena. MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Table lamp model "LTA6 Porcino". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1967. Cylindrical base in chromed brass, diffuser in smerigliato blown glass on the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni ( Milano 1913 - Milano 2016 )Divano modello "P20B Toro". Produzione Azucena, Milano 1979. Struttura in tondino di ferro verniciato e legno, rivestimento in panno di lana rosso (See Sold Price
3 days LeftHobby Dealer(6) 1974 France, 2005 Bahamas, 1976 Russia, 1965 Turkey, 1943 France, 1992 Estonia$4
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERS$100
2 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJesus Leuus (Mexican, b.1948) Oil on Canvas$200(1 bid)