Sold2022Lucio Del Pezzo (Napoli, 1933 - 2020) - Senza titoloPiastra in vetro, cm. 21x30; es. XXI/LXV. Firma e tiratura in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo (1933), Tycho paraphrasis & D. W. Teskemixed media, collage and montage on paper on board, cm 57x37 signed lower right, titled and dated in the centre signed, dated and titled on the back Photo certificate curated by Galleria d’ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, Italian (1933 - 2020), Tout Rouge, 1966, lithograph, 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WLucio Del Pezzo Italian (1933 - 2020) Tout Rouge, 1966 lithograph Numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right, titled verso. 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo b.1933 Italy Acrylic Art SculptureLucio Del Pezzo (b.1933) Italian. Neo surrealist acrylic art sculpture of different shapes and forms in a 3 x 3 pattern enclosed in an acrylic 3D housing. Titled: "Casellario Oro" which means Gold RecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020)Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020) Musica Interiors color etching signed and inscribed 'p.d'a.' lower center 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Casellario.DEL PEZZO LUCIO (1933 - 2020) Casellario. 1992. . Cm 63,00 x 91,00. XXVII/XXX. Edition and signature lower centre in pencil. Total edition: 100 + XXX copies. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO DEL PEZZO Untitled.Untitled. 1958. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 126,00 x 83,00. Signature and year lower cnetre. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, SpecchieraSpecchieraVetro specchiato e serigrafato.Prod. Rimadesio, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore al retro.Firma dell'artista sullo specchio.diam. cm 78See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Zig-zag colore. .Zig-zag colore. . 1975. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 10,00 x 25,50 x 2,00. P.d.a. Edition and signtaure in print under the base. Size with the base: 27.5x15x12 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silverMixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silver background, silver is "rippled", glass cracked, as found, 29" by 19.5" & mirror sculpture with geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Del Pezzo Lucio, Luogofirmato in basso a destra, datato in basso a sinistra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, tecnica mista e colore acrilico su tela riportato su legno, W. 72 - D. 25 - H. 102 Cm, Opera registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOMASO BUZZI, VENINI Un vaso in vetroTOMASO BUZZI, VENINI Un vaso in vetro incamiciato a più strati di colore e foglia oro, modello '3506' del 1933, edizione 1985. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca incisa 'venini italia 85'See Sold Price
Sold2021TOMMASO BUZZI, VENINI Una coppa in vetroTOMMASO BUZZI, VENINI Una coppa in vetro incamiciato a più strati di colore e foglia oro, modello '3506' del 1933, edizione 1985. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca incisa 'venini italiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring - Lucio Amelio Napoli, 1983Original screen print poster on thick paper This is the rare first printing Plate-signed lower right Dimensions: Size of the sheet : 69 x 47 cm / 27 x 18,5 in. Published by Lucio Amelio in occasion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring Lucio Amelio Napoli 1983 Giclee on PaperKeith Haring Lucio Amelio Napoli 1983 Giclee on Paper 24x18See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring Lucio Amelio Napoli 1983 Giclee on PaperKeith Haring Lucio Amelio Napoli 1983 Giclee on Paper 24x18See Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (1958-1990) artist signed"Italia 1983" (Lucio Amelio, Napoli Maggio 1983) offset lithograph 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. signed inprint and in ink "For Jon K. Haring '83 +" It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gSee Sold Price
Sold2015AA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie...SalnitroAA. VV. Raccolta di Memorie e di Osservazioni sulla formazione, e fabbricazione del Salnitro. Napoli, Stamp. Reale, 1794. 8vo, mm. 230x 160; Leg. coeva, cart. decorato a xilogr. con seminato di fioriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two volumes. "Dell Antiche Colonie Venute in Napoli. ITwo volumes. "Dell Antiche Colonie Venute in Napoli. I Fenici Opera del Duca". Napoli. 1764. Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Maria DEL CASTILLO (1933-1979) SpanishRodolfo Maria DEL CASTILLO (1933-1979) ; Statute Horse ; pen and coloured ink, watercolour and bodycolour ; frame size 56,5 x 66,5 cm (22 1/4 x 26 1/4 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHLSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1928-2005). Rauschenberg 24...RAUSCHENBERG, Robert (American, 1928-2005). Rauschenberg 24 Aprile 1987 Lucio Amelio Napoli. Naples, 1987. Lithograph poster for a gallery exhibition. 39 x 21”. Unbacked. Rolled. Minor occasionaSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Vintage Monochrome Prints, Visions Of Scenic ItalyFeaturing Marina del Carmine Napoli, Sorrento da Capodimonte, the Hotel de Londres in La Cava, and Rovine del Palazzo di D. Anna a Posilipo in Napoli. Largest measures 10.75"L x 8.5"W. All repSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Piazza del Popolo in Rome€2,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCIRCUITO DEL SUD mixed lot of 4 original B/W photos Circuito del Sud 1930, among others OM Tipo€80
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO CANGIULLO (Napoli 1884-Livorno 1977) Ricordo futurista€2,200