Sold2023Luca Madrazzi "La Fileuse Sur Son Banc" Spelter StatueLarge spelter statue of a Spinner on her bench. No damage to metal. Measurement: 24" tall, 16" wide, 7" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Emile Guillemin, Sur La Falaise, Bronzed Spelter StatueAntique Bronze Statue, labelled as ''Sur La Falaise'' by Emile Guillemin, possibly reproduction, 11.5"h x 5.5"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)Diana COOMANS (1861-1952)La fileuse grecqueHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, datée 1890 et porte un envoi31,5 x 24,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX"Pablo Picasso - Etching "Raphael et la Fornarina, XIX" Pape sur son Pot, avec Tiare et Manchon: Michel-Ange est Cache sous le Lit 347 Series : No. 314It is an etching with aquatint on BFK Rives paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze SculptureLuca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed on base, foundry mark on rear; patinated bronze statue of the young woman dancing; having a rotating basSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1989, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2001, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 2006, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "Numismatic GuarSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR / GOLDDescription française: Une monnaie en or "50 Dollars American Gold Eagle" de 1987, Statue de la Liberté et nid d'aigle; 1 Oz, d'or 9167/10000, hors circulation, dans son coffret "PCGS MS68+". DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Auguste MOREAU ( 1834 - 1917 ) Marble & Spelter StatueAuguste MOREAU (1834-1917) marble & spelter statue, signed. 30 1/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 90.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold20231st Prix by Par Hip. Moreau Goddess A Top a Car Spelter Statuerated 8.9, 24"T., the spelter statue is mounted on a wood base with brass title tag, the statue is in very good condition, has Goddess Atop a early car, has artist signature and marked France.See Sold Price
Sold2016French 19th century bronze clockA beautiful French 19th century bronze clock decorated with spelter statue of Beethoven (27.9"H), seat on French marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage (Painted circa 1904)Jean Puy (French, 1876-1960) Sur la plage Signed 'J Puy' (lower right) Oil, pencil and charcoal on paper laid on canvas 73 x 105.6cm (28 3/4 x 41 9/16in). Painted circa 1904 FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Altar of Reclining Buddha; Vietnam, Son La province, 18th century. Carved, lacquered and gildedAltar of Reclining Buddha; Vietnam, Son La province, 18th century. Carved, lacquered and gilded wood, with carved and lacquered teakwood figure. Presented on a modern oak table. Measurements: 165 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder, 'Oleil sur la Vagues - 1976' (Sun and Sea)Alexander Calder (1898 - 1976, American) "Oleil sur la Vagues" (Red Sun Above the Waves" Creation Year: 1976 Edition: 18/150 Dimensions: Height: 22.75 in (57.79 cm)Width: 30.75 in (78.11 cm) Medium: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neo Classical Sur La Table CenterpieceImpressive Neoclassical centerpiece. Mirror and hardware do show some defects. Please see all photos for details. Measures approx 105.5"L x 24.5"W. Please review all photos closely. The nonappSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBonhamsPATRICK HUGHES (NE EN 1939) The Wall, 2016 Impression lithographique tridimensionnelle rehauss&...€2,200
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
5 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) La double vue, 1964 Album comprenant une eau-forte intitulée...€8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
5 days LeftBonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
5 days LeftBonhamsGIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO (1696-1770) Jeune Homme assis contre une Urne (DV.I, R.29); L'Astrolo...€900
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsEmmanuel Villanis,"Fleur De Boheme" Woman Holding Tambourine Cast Metal Spelter Statue 19 in. height$10(1 bid)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Pheasant Spelter Statue Signed “PC Molera” On Oval Wooden Plinth$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280