Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
2023ROMULO ROZO (1899-1964, Colombia)Sin Titulo, sf. Pareja de tallas en madera Medidas: 13 x 8 X 8 cm (cada una) Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura en Rojo (Pereda 335), 1989 Mixografía on handmade paper ed. 49 of 100 28.5 x 35.75 (in) 36 x 43 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed in white pencil R Tamayo, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanFIGURA EN ROJO, 1989, color Mixografia gravure on handmade paper, signed and numbered 23/100 in white crayon, image 22 ½ x 30 ½”, sheet 28 ½ x 36”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,600(3 bids)
3 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (1758-1810), Tripod with satyrs, find from Pompeii, Etching€200
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000
May 16BonhamsLÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968) Poisson en chocolat – Cadeau 7 1/4 x 12 15/16 ...$60,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 16BonhamsMAURICE UTRILLO (1883-1955) En famille, château de Saint-Trys, Anse 5 5/8 x 8 3/8 in (14.3 ...$25,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)