Sold2020Lot of 20 Rare Views of Seattle WashingtonLot of 20 Rare Views of Seattle Washington. Dated: Circa 1920's Subject: American Views Medium: Photomechanical Demensions: 2 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Signed Prints and Original Art [Sildar]Ten (10) artist signed original art and prints. William Sildar and others. Lot measures 15 in. x 10 in. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington. If lot is absenSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE COLLECTION LOT OF (20) FOREIGN COINSRARE COLLECTION LOT OF (20) FOREIGN COINS. SOLD AS A LOT. ALL FOR ONE MONEY. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION LOT OF (20) EARLY SILVER V NICKELSCOLLECTION LOT OF (20) EARLY SILVER V NICKELS. A RARE FIND. COMES FROM A COLLECTION. SOLD AS A LOT - ALL FOR ONE MONEY. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR FOREIGN COIN COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAG LOT OF (20) U.S. SILVER WASHINGTON QUARTERSBAG LOT OF (20) U.S. SILVER WASHINGTON QUARTERS. SOLD AS FOUND - AS A LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGNLOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGN. SOLD AS A FOUND FROM A COLLECTION - ALL FOR ONE MONEY. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOURSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF (20) MENS SILVER WEDDING BANDSLOT OF (20) MENS SILVER WEDDING BANDS. PLEASE VIEW PICTURES. A GREAT RESALEABLE LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 20 Publisher Sealed ChapbooksGroup of Twenty "Remy de Gourmont" University of Washington publisher sealed Chapbooks. 21 chapbooks including example. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group 20 Publisher Sealed ChapbooksGroup of Twenty " Beyond Tragedy" University of Washington publisher sealed Chapbooks. 21 Chapbooks including First Ed. example. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE COLLECTION OF (20) ANTIQUE U.S. COINS AND TOKENRARE COLLECTION OF (20) ANTIQUE U.S. COINS AND TOKEN. SOLD AS FOUND, AS A LOT. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lloyd Blakley "Distant View #17" 2003 OilLloyd Blakley (20/21st Cent. Washington) ''Distant View #17'' 2003 Oil on Canvas 36''x62''. A colorful contemporary abstract landscape. Signed l.r. with Foster/White Gallery, Seattle label on verso. ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Washington State Postcards Inc. SeattleLot of Washington State Postcards Inc. Seattle 12 Postcards Most in Sleeves Subject: American Views Medium: Photomechanical Condition Report VSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer, F. W. 1901 Lot of 20 Rare Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1901, Liverpool for "The Best Hardy Perennials..." by F. W. Meyer. Rare. Paper Size: 10.5 x 7.5 inch (27 x 19cm) Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Goldsmith & Shaw 1817 Lot of 20 Rare Hand Col Prints (Faults)Botanical, Birds and Natural History. Hand Coloured Copper Plates Published 1817, London for "A History of the Earth and Animated Nature" Also titled "Panorama of Nature" by Oliver Goldsmith and GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Millais, John 1904 Lot of 20 Rare Folio Natural History PrintsFolio Photogravures, Photoengravings and Offset Lithographs Published 1904, London for "The Mammals of Great Britain and Ireland" by John Guille Millais. Illustrated by Archibald Thorburn, George LodgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Earth Is Not a Globe, 1865Earth Is Not a Globe an Experimental Inquiry. by "Parallax" published by Simpkin, Marshall, and Co. 1865. G condition. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Book PressAntique Book Press H 13 L 18 W 12. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington. Due to the weight of this item it will not be shipped in-house and will be sent to aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas 1873Twenty Thousand Leagues Under the Seas. 110 illustrations. Illustrations Geo. M. Smith & Co 1873. VG condition. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Washington. We gladSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausWaterford Crystal Handle Flatware Set Service Lot 20 pcs Dinner Forks & Knives$10(1 bid)
BonhamsCHRIS HEILMAN (B. 1950) 'WISTERIA AND FLOWERS' GLASS PAPERWEIGHT VASE, Seattle, Washington, sign...$200
BonhamsNANCY CALLAN (B. 1964) RED TOP, Seattle, Washington, hand-blown glass, signed and dated 'N. Call...$1,000
BonhamsETHAN STERN (B. 1978) SCULPTURE, Seattle, Washington, blown and carved glass, signed and dated '...$500
BonhamsJOHN KILEY (B. 1973) GLASS SCULPTURE, Seattle, Washington, blown, cut and polished glass, signed...$2,000
BonhamsMARTIN BLANK (B. 1962) GLASS SCULPTURE, Seattle, Washington, signed and dated 'Martin Blank 2013...$1,300
BonhamsRICHARD ROYAL (B. 1952) SCULPTURE FROM THE APROPO SERIES, Seattle, Washington, blown glass, sign...$1,500
BonhamsARMELLE BOUCHET O'NEILL (20TH/21ST CENTURY) DOUBLE PANEL, Seattle, Washington, frosted and etche...$500
3 days LeftMorean AuctionsRheinlander Beer Instructional Flat Top TOP EXAMPLE 124-24 USBCOI 738$25(1 bid)
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLA RARE OTTOMAN WAR HAMMER, KULUNK, CEKAN, SILVER INLAY, 17TH CENTURY.€3,000
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese gold and silver-inlaid bronze paperweight in the shape of a tapir, Warring€9,500
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese famille rose 'Pekinese' snuff bottle, Shen De Tang Zhi mark, Daoguang€1,200
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A PAIR OF WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY BLACK BASALT VASES AND COVERS, LATE 18TH CENTURY£1,500