Sold2021LOT OF 2: BRAZILLA AND SCHUSTERThis is a lot of two soda fountain syrup dispensers. First is a Brazilla syrup dispenser showing a chip and hairline crack in the bottom with non-working pump. Second is a Schuster's root beer dispensSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) AUTOGRAPHED BOOKS, RONALD & NANCY REAGAN(lot of 2) Autographed books: (1) "Speaking My Mind," Ronald Reagan, Simon & Schuster, 1989, signed at interior page, dust cover, photo illustrations, 432 pages; (1) "Nancy," Nancy Reagan, William MorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bundle C - A Lot of Seven Violin and Cello BowsBundle C - A Lot of Seven Violin and Cello Bows Featuring (5) Violin Bow and (2) Cello Bows Stamped/Labelled: Germany, Roderich Paesold, H.R. Schicker, *W.E. Durfler ***, Adolf C. Schuster, and VuillaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Book Lot; Henry Moore, etc.Antique Book Lot, Including: Henry Moore- Simon & Schuster, 1968 with hardcover jacket; Maurice Mendjisky, Memory of Martyr Fighters of the Warsaw Ghetto- 35 Drawings- Copy 229-1955 (missing 2) with hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Disney Animated Movie StorybooksThis lot includes: (1) Walt Disney's Seven Dwarfs Find A House. Adapted by Julius Svenden. Published by Simon and Schuster in 1952. Book is approx 6 1/2" x 8". (1) Disney's Bambi. PuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 Niello-TcharkiRussland, wohl Tobolsk, um 1785 bzw. 1791. Ungemarkt. Silber vergoldet. Die Henkel in Form von Blattzweigen. Wandung fein nielliert: Florale Motive auf punziertem Grund darstellend. Die eine Tcharka mSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATSLOT (2) IMPERIAL CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK KESI SURCOATS (JIAGUA) 18/19TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige,Lot: 2 Teekannen China. Yixing-Keramik. Passige, sechsseitige Kanne mit plastischem Fo-Hund als Knauf. Deckel innen mit Marke. / Bauchige Kanne mit Zweig-imitierendem Henkel und Tülle. Gravierter BamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. MonochromeLot: 2 Fotoalben Indochina, um 1900. Monochrome Albuminabzüge. Album 1: Insgesamt 42 Abzüge mit Landschaftsansichten der Halong-Bucht, Hong Gai, Haiphong, Hanoi sowie Alltags- und Festszenen aus VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YG NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELETLOT (2) INDIAN 22/24 KT YELLOW GOLD NECKLACE & BANGLE BRACELET, C. 1970'S, TOTAL WEIGHT 43.6 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNSLOT (2) CHICAGO, BURLINGTON & QUINCY RAILROAD LANTERNS W/ETCHED CAST GLOBES, 19/20TH C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw.Lot: 2 Armreife China, 20.Jh. Celadonfarbene bzw. rostrote Jade. D 6 und 6,5 (innen), B ca. 1 cm.See Sold Price
2017Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 kleine Vasen China, 19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Kangxi-Marke am Boden. Spitz zulaufend mit trompetenförmigem Hals und ausschwingender Lippe. Peachbloom-, bzw. Clair-de-Lune-Glasur, unteSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN,LOT (2) 1995 CHINA .999 SILVER COINS INCLUDING 50 YUAN, 5 OZ AND 10 YUAN, 1 OZ (PROOF)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot: 2 stehende MöncheThailand, Rattanakosin, 19.Jh. Bronze mit Schwarzlack und Lackvergoldung. Betende Figuren Namaskara-Mudra zeigend. H 126 cm. Auf Holzsockel montiert. H 150 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT 2 Vintage Figural Rembrandt Etching PrintsLot of two vintage framed prints of figural etching done by Rembrandt. Each depicting the face of men. Housed in a thin fine wood frames. Site: 5 in. x 4 in. Frame: 18 1/2 in. x 14 1/2 in. Good to faiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W3 PC Deconstructed Lot - 2 Chairs / 1 Ottoman 17 1/2"H x 31 1/2"L x 26"W / 33 1/2"H x 30"L x 25"W / 37 1/2"H x 30 1/2"L x 24"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957)Lot: 2 Farbholzschnitte von Kawase Hasui (1883–1957) Shinhanga. Schneelandschaft mit Tempel. Betitelt "Shiba Zôjô-ji" und datiert Taishô 14 (1925). Leicht vergilbt. / Tempeltor im Regen. BetiteltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 2 gravierte Steine, 1 gravierter KnochenFrankreich, Jungpaläolithikum, 15000 v. Chr. Ritzzeichnungen von Rentieren und Pferden. L 6-8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot: 2 Fries-FragmenteAnatolien, 6.Jh. v.C. Phrygisch. Terrakotta. Reliefierte Darstellung zweier Reiter. Bemalt in schwarz und rot. B 13,2 und 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETSLOT (2) ART DECO 18KT YELLOW GOLD BANGLE BRACELETS, C. 1900, (1) W/ HALLMARK, INSIDE DIAMETER - 7", W. 48.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China,Lot: 2 Teekannen und 1 Wärmebehälter mit Tasse China, um 1900. Porzellan. Zwei Teekannen mit polychromem, figürlichen Dekor. Ein quaderförmiger Wärmebehälter mit rundem Einsatzloch für Tasse. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT 2 CARVED LIMESTONE GARGOYLE FACES 1910A good lot of two carved limestone architectural gargoyle faces, each having great character circa 1910. Ht: 13.5" Width: 13" Depth: 15"See Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(8) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS & MARBLES, (1) CHARLES KAZIUN JR. MINIATURE$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 JOMAZ Silver Tone Blue Crystal Jewelry Set$80(4 bids)