Sold2016LOT ASSORTED FRAMED OILS AND WATERCOLORSLOT ASSORTED FRAMED OILS AND WATERCOLORS, VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (5) ASSORTED OIL & WATERCOLORS. FRAMEDLOT (5) ASSORTED OIL & WATERCOLORS. FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Framed Prints - Watercolors - Oil On CanvasLot Framed Prints - Watercolors - Oil On Canvas. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Framed Watercolors & Oil on Canvas PaintingsLot of Framed Watercolors & Oil on Canvas Paintings . Up to 23" x 29 1/2" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Assorted Framed Female Figural ArtworkAll pieces appear to be pencil and watercolor but have not been inspected outside frame. Each piece is professionally framed and matted with gold toned frame. Each measures approx 15.5 inches tall 9 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) ASSORTED WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURELOT (3) ASSORTED WATERCOLOR PORTRAIT MINIATURE PAINTINGS. FRAMED AND GLAED-4 X 3 1/2" & (2) 5 X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Framed Landscape Scene ArtLot of Framed Landscape Scene Art. Includes watercolor and oil paintings. Larger frame measures 18 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Original Framed Folk Art American HomesteadsLot of 8 Original Framed Folk Art American Homesteads. Collection of framed (and unframed) early 20th century watercolors and oils of American Homesteads. Largest measure 24 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ARTWORK: FRAMED TILES, WATERCOLOR PAINTINGLot of assorted Italian artwork including three framed tile mosaics, two single framed tiles, and one watercolor street scene painting, signed Sandro Martini. Painting is held in a tortoise style framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Piece Framed Chinese LotSeven Piece Framed Chinese Lot, to include oil on board signed on lower right "David Newton", along with six watercolor on canvas and prints, all having Chinese seals and characters, largest size 13"xSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) WATERCOLOR & OIL PAINTINGS, LAKESIDE, DUTCH(lot of 3) Paintings, including: (1) unframed watercolor on paper mounted to board, "Lakeside," signed lower right Margaret White, titled verso, (1) framed watercolor on paper, Still Life with ChiantiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Wickenden, watercolors and oil on board(lot of 8) Robert John Wickenden (American/British, 1861-1931), Assorted Harbor Scenes and Landscapes, watercolors (7) and oil on board, each signed, sheets (unframed): 12.5"h x 18.5"w (2)/13.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) AMERICAN FOLK SCHOOL PAINTINGS INCLUDING (2)LOT (3) AMERICAN FOLK SCHOOL PAINTINGS INCLUDING (2) OIL ON PANEL, LANDSCAPES, FRAMED 11 1/2 X 14 1/2"; WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN WITH BONNET, FRAMED AND GLAZED 14 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE 19TH-20TH CENTURY FRAMED WORKS OF ARTA lot of five nineteenth and twentieth century framed works of art. To include: "General Custer", oil on canvas, signed Knowell "Seagulls", watercolor, signed Cotman "Sloop", lithograph, signed John MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Assorted Water Scenes1. Unsigned watercolor of a sailboat, sight size 13 3/4" x 10" framed size 22 1/4" x 17 1/2"2. Unsigned coastal scene sith sailboat, pastel, sight size 13 1/4" x 23 1/4" framed size 20" x 24"3. Oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Small ArtLot consisting of 1) watercolor cityscape, signed illegibly l.l., 4" x 6" sight, 8" x 10" framed; 2) American school, 20th century oil on canvas depicting a blond and brown-eyed woman, 8" x 10" canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) PAINTINGS, STILL LIFE & FIGURAL OUTDOOR SCENE(lot of 2) Paintings, including: (1) framed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, The Country Estate, unsigned, sight: approx 20.75"h, 14.75"w, overall: approx 28"h, 22"w, (1) unframed oil on streSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Framed Watercolors - Prints - EngravingsLot Framed Watercolors - Prints - Engravings. Up to 16 1/2" x 20 3/4" "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NOSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted Framed Oil On Wood3 Assorted Framed Oil On Wood - 14 inches tall x 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Assorted Framed Oil PaintingsThree Assorted Framed Oil Paintings depicting various boat scenes, various sizes, styles, artists Used condition, wear, worn Largest overall: 16-1/4" x 20-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ASST. VICTORY SPEEDWAY PHOTOS INCL. ACTUAL RACE SHOTSLOT ASSORTED FRAMED VICTORY SPEEDWAY PHOTOS INCL. ACTUAL RACE SHOTS, DRIVERS INCL. FRANKY SCHNEIDER & VICTORY SPEEDWAY ID LICENSE PLATE, C. 1950/60See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of Assorted Framed Corgi Signs & Books.Corgi advertising pieces and catalogs. Size Largest : 20" x 6-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE LOT (3) FRAMED WATERCOLORS & (1) ARCHITECTURALESTATE LOT (3) FRAMED WATERCOLORS & (1) ARCHITECTURAL PENCIL DRAWING, FROM LOCAL ESTATE, ALL FRAMED NICELY, ARTISTS INCL. ANN SCHLEY ROSS, HORACE WRIGHT & R. GALLAND. ( ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING IS UNSIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT ASSORTED MODERN WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS, ETCHINGS,LOT ASSORTED MODERN WATERCOLORS, DRAWINGS, ETCHINGS, WOODBLOCK PRINTS, WOODCUT, LITHOGRAPHS. VARIOUS SIZESSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) BARBARA BROUSSARD ZOELLER & JIMĂ‚ BENKENDORFER WATERCOLORS BIRDS$80
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMondras Framed Watercolors (2): Sierra Madre 1946 [167518]$225