Sold2017Lot: 5 Nippsachen Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein/Bein,Lot: 5 Nippsachen Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein/Bein, geschnitzt. Deckeldose in Herzform, Löffel mit Hundefigur als Griff, Pfeife, Riechdöschen in Blumenform, kleiner Schuber. L 3,5–10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Deckeldosen Um/Nach 1900. Diverse Formen undLot: 6 Deckeldosen Um/Nach 1900. Diverse Formen und Ausführungen. U.a. aus Achat mit Messingmontur, Elfenbein, Silber, Perlmutt und Fensteremail. L 3,5–8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Andenken Um/Nach 1900. (1) Rundes Medaillon.Lot: 2 Andenken Um/Nach 1900. (1) Rundes Medaillon. Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. Rückseitiges Haarbild mit Monogramm. D 6,5 cm. (2) Brosche mit Messingmontur. Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. L 5,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Kupfergefässe Um/Nach 1900. Kupfer. (1)Lot: 3 Kupfergefässe Um/Nach 1900. Kupfer. (1) Henkeltopf. Rundform mit 2 Tragegriffen. Reliefdekor. H 21,5 cm. (2) Jardinière. Ovalform mit 2 Tragegriffen. Reliefdekor. L 43 cm. (3) Jardinière. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Nippsachen Um 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. (1)Lot: 3 Nippsachen Um 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. (1) Kreuzförmiger Anhänger mit reichem Floraldekor. L 10,5 cm. (2) Ovales Amulett mit durchbrochenem Weinlaubdekor, Scharnierter Deckel. Innen 2 ovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Investor Lot of 5 1900 O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63Investor Lot of 5 1900 O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63See Sold Price
Sold2018Investor Lot of 5 1900 O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63Investor Lot of 5 1900 O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5 1900 Edwardian Camisole Corset CoversWhite work Embroidery on two. One buttons down the front, the other-no closures. One camisole needs the lace to be tacked down on front. French lace on two, one has netting ground, the other buttons dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PaperweightsLot (5) C. 1900-1910 glass advertising paperweights. Includes Pittsburgh Paper Box Co., W.P Wampler Lumber and Real Estate etc..See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Plates with Native AmericansLot (5) C. 1900 German porcelain plates with Native Americans. One marked PAN-AM EXPOSITION 1901. Largest 10" D..See Sold Price
Sold20185 Schalen China, um/nach 1900. Porzellan. Fünf Schalen5 Schalen China, um/nach 1900. Porzellan. Fünf Schalen in fassonierter Form mit Blumen-/Vogeldekor, figürlichen Szenen und ornamentalem Dekor. B 12,5–27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 3 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 1 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 9–25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 7 Figrchen Um/Nach 1900. Bronze. Tnzerin, Adler,Lot: 7 Figrchen Um/Nach 1900. Bronze. Tnzerin, Adler, Br, kssende Engelskpfe, 3 Frauenakte. H 2–12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 3 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 1 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 10–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Abendtaschen Um/Nach 1900. Beutelform mitLot: 6 Abendtaschen Um/Nach 1900. Beutelform mit polychromer Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. H 14–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. PolychromeLot: 6 Täschchen Um/Nach 1900. Polychrome Glasperlenstickerei. Blumenmotive. 2 Beuteltaschen, 2 Geldkatzen und 2 Geldbeutel mit Messing-Bügelverschluss. H 6–24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Figuren Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt.Lot: 3 Figuren Um/Nach 1900. Elfenbein, geschnitzt. Windhund, Schwan und Knabe mit Schiff. H 2–7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 2 Chanukkaleuchter Nordafrika, um/nach 1900.Lot: 2 Chanukkaleuchter Nordafrika, um/nach 1900. Bronze. Bankartiger Typ. (1) Rückwand und Wangen floral und ornamental durchbrochen, bekrönt von Vögeln. Bank mit 8 Ölbehältern, Diener in RückwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: Kinderservice (1) Frankreich, um/nach 1900.Lot: Kinderservice (1) Frankreich, um/nach 1900. "PORCELAINE OPAQUE DE GIEN". Weiss mit bordeaux-rotem, figürlichem Druckdekor. U.a. Terrine, Saucière, Teller. Total 18 Teile. (2) Teekanne, ZuckerdoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 10 Jadeplaketten China, um/nach 1900.Lot: 10 Jadeplaketten China, um/nach 1900. Celadonfarbene Jade. Durchbrochen gearbeitete Zierplättchen in Form von Figuren und Ornamenten. Tlw. leicht bestossen. H 1,3–4,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 5 Chinese ca. 1900 jewelry items.Lot of 5 Chinese ca. 1900 jewelry items. 1" diameter silver open work pin with jade bead center. Spinach jade bead necklace with alternating silver beads. Square silver open work clip with round jadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Five (5) 1880-1900 U.S. Morgan Silver Dollars.Lot of Five (5) 1880-1900 U.S. Morgan Silver Dollars. Mint marks on 3 coins. Needs cleaning, condition varies. These Coins ARE NOT Professionally Graded, We DO NOT Grade Coins. Shipping $28.00 (estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed lot of 5 lots, Turkmenistan, around 1900, woolMixed lot of 5 lots, Turkmenistan, around 1900, wool, approx. 85 x 55 cm (4675 sq.cm), condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Don Jaime III di Borbone (Vevey, 27 giugno 1870 – Parigi, 2 ottobre 1931)€50
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MARC LALIQUE (1900 - 1977) FOR LALIQUE MANUFACTURE. "ELISABETH" MODEL VASE, CIRCA 1980.€200
Featured2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A RARE JEWELLED GOLD MOUNTED JASPER MODEL OF A HEN, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900£24,000
2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A VERY FINE JEWELLED AGATE FIGURE OF A HARE / LEVERETT, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900 carved£26,000
2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, AN EXCEPTIONAL JEWELLED AGATE MODEL OF A SHE GOAT, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900£45,000
2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AND GOLD MOUNTED AGATE MODEL OF A DUCKLING, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1900£22,000
1 day LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
Featured2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AVENTURINE QUARTZ MODEL OF A PIG, ST PETERSBURG CIRCA 1900 carved whimsically to£14,000
1 day LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM FRERES Paire de plafonniersCirca 1900 Signée 'Daum Nancy...€4,000
2 days LeftElmwood'sFABERGE, A JEWELLED AVENTURINE MODEL OF A LION CUB, ST PETERSBURG CIRCA 1900 naturalistically carved£16,000
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsA composed lot of Three art deco rings in yellow gold 18k with old cut diamonds.€600(1 bid)
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Lot Of Five 1900's Sterling Silver (161 g) Forks And Spoons, Stamped$250