Sold2016Lot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. RoyalLot: 3 Teile, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälft 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Bestand: 2 kleine Blattschalen (L 18 bzw. 21,5 cm), 1 Salière (L 10,5 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Obstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalObstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Korbschale mit Blütenapplikation. Botanische Pflanzendarstellung "Galanthus nivalis L." H 8,5 cm; B 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal2 Schalen, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovalform, Zackenrand. L 27,5 bzw. 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen,*Lot: 2 Teller, "Flora Danica" 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen, Porzellan, Rand durchbrochen, Pflanzendarstellung. Bestand: 1 Teller, Berberis vulgaris, D 25 cm (kleiner Kratzer) und 1 Teller, Gentiana CentauSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (3) DANISH STERLING BROOCHES AND PENDANT INCLUDINGLOT (3) DANISH STERLING BROOCHES AND PENDANT INCLUDING (2) NIELS ERIK FROM AND FLORA DANICA. LARGEST/ LENGTH 3 1/8"; GROSS WEIGHT 1.12 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL COPENHAGEN FLORA DANICA DINNERWARELot of (3) Pieces of Danish Porcelain with hand painted botanical decoration, incl: Dinner plate, 'Pyrola groenlandica Horn', 10" diam.; and Demitasse cup & saucer, cup: 2 1/4" high, saucer: 4 3/4" diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Copenhagen (Danish) Flora Danica Porcelain Fruit Bowls & Mustard/Custard Cup, H 3.25" W 2.5" LRoyal Copenhagen (Danish) Flora Danica Porcelain Fruit Bowls & Mustard/Custard Cup, H 3.25" W 2.5" L 3.25" 3 pcs | the lot comprises of two fruit bowls (DIA 5.75") (Potentilla Vahliana Lehm. and PinguSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica PatA Set of Eight Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica Pattern Bowls, Denmark, mid-20th century Marks: ROYAL (crown) COPENHAGEN DENMARK, (waves), (various) 1-3/4 x 8-3/4 inches (4.4 x 22.2 cm)(each) This lot coSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Polychromer bzw. unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tintenresten, Gebrauchsspuren. H 3,5 bzw. 4,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 3 Lackdosen Deutschland, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh.Lot: 3 Lackdosen Deutschland, 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Papiermaché, Schwarzlack. Runde bzw. rechteckige Deckeldose mit Landschaftmalerei bzw. figürlicher Darstellung. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, Flora Danica DishRoyal Copenhagen. Flora Danica "Solanum Dulcamara" dish with handle. Porcelain. Height: 2 1/4", Length: 8 3/4", Depth: 6 1/2". Flora Danica "Solanum Dulcamara" dish with handle. Circa 1985-1991. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Copenhagen, 3 Objekte "Flora Danica"2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Pflanzendarstellung in polychromer Malerei. Goldstaffierung. Reliefierter und gezackter Rand. Henkel und Knauf in Form eines Rosenzweigs. Bouillontasse mit Untertasse rÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 2 Karaffen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Farblose GlasflaschenLot: 2 Karaffen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Farblose Glasflaschen mit Stöpseln, eine davon in gedrehter Form. Floraler Überfang aus Silber. Gemarkt, H 29/ 31 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Vasen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. In der Art desLot: 2 Vasen 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. In der Art des Jugendstils. Farbloses bzw. gelb-grünes, tlw. marmoriertes Glas. Verschiedene Formen und Ausführungen. Floraldekor. H 15,5 bzw. 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 2 Christbaumständer 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Gusseisen,Lot: 2 Christbaumständer 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Gusseisen, grün bemalt. Durchbrochen gearbeitet mit Engelmotiv und Floraldekor. H 13 bzw. 9 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Flora Danica Platters, Royal Copenhagen2 Flora Danica Circular Porcelain Platters by Royal Copenhagen, reticulated rim. Provenance: Christie's East NY, lots 169 and 170, sale 6999, 4/19/1990.NOTE: This lot is being reoffered due to fraudulSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica soup bowls20th century; sawtooth rim with painted floral center, 9 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Royal Copenhagen Flora Danica soup bowls20th century; sawtooth rim with painted floral center, 9 1/2 in. Diam.See Sold Price
Sold2024Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen 2 Cups and SaucersTwo Flora Danica Royal Copenhagen #20-7591 cups and two #20-3597 saucers, hand painted and gilded. All marked on underside with blue waves and green crown marks. Cups measure 2.5"H x 3.75"W; saucers 5See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FLORA DANICA ROYAL COPENHAGEN PLATES(2) RETICULATED FLORAL DANICA BY ROYAL COPENHAGEN PLATES "PRIMILLA OFFICINALISI" & "ENDYMION MUTANIS DUNN" - 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 4 Herzbecher Hanau, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, tlw.Lot: 4 Herzbecher Hanau, 2.Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, tlw. mit Restvergoldung. Meistermarke B. Neresheimer & Söhne. Zylindrische Form, Wandung mit reliefierten Herzen auf punziertem Grund. Halbmond/KroneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 3 Elfenbeinfiguren Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh.Lot: 3 Elfenbeinfiguren Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Figurengruppe von Daikoku mit Kindern. / Stehender Daikoku mit Lampion. / Benzaiten mit Drache und Begleiter. H 8,3–13 cm. Beigegeben: BaueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 2 Pinselwäscher China, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Landschaftsdekor. Tintenresten. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
BonhamsA SET OF FIFTEEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA PLATESDenmark, 20th century$3,400(2 bids)
BonhamsTWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA TEACUPS ON SAUCER SETSDenmark, 20th century$2,400(1 bid)
BonhamsA GROUP OF ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA SERVING PIECESDenmark, 20th century$1,900(3 bids)
BonhamsTWELVE ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA TWO-HANDLED CREAM SOUP BOWL ON SAUCER SETSDenmark...$2,400(1 bid)
BonhamsA SET OF FOURTEEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA DINNER PLATESDenmark, late 19th-20th c...$3,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Vintage Bathing Beauty Porcelain Figurals$40(7 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Jay Strongwater Enamel Crystal Pill Boxes$20(4 bids)
BonhamsA SET OF ELEVEN ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FLORA DANICA RETICULATED PLATESDenmark, 20th century$1,700(2 bids)