Sold2022Loeuvre Grave Et Lithographie De SteinlenLoeuvre Grave Et Lithographie De Steinlen by Ernest de Crauzat. Societe de Propagation Des Livres D'Art, Paris, 1913. Numbered 4 out of 500 copies. Containing three etchings and lithographs by SteinleSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne(5) Vols. Artists, incl. catalogues raisonne, 1) Marcel Guerin. Catalogue Raisonne de l'Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie de Aristide Maillol, Vol. 1: Woodcuts. Pierre Cailler, 1965; 2) Pierre Cailler. CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Pablo Picasso CataloguesThree Pablo Picasso Catalogues Including: Pablo Picasso Lithographs, by Felix Reube; Pablo Picasso Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié 1966-1969, Tome II, by GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Lot of 10) Volumes of books on Picasso(Lot of 10) Volumes of books on Picasso, including Geiser "Picasso peintre-graveur Tome II catalogue raisonne de l'oeuvre grave et monotypes" 1932-1934. 1/1000. (note: proceeds to benefit the FriendsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wifredo Lam, catalogue raisonneHeading: Author: Lam, Wifredo Title: Oeuvre Grave Et Lithographie: Catalogue Raisonne Place Published: [Gravelines, France] Publisher:[Edition du Musee de Gravelines] Date Published: [1993]<See Sold Price
Sold2020Miró, Joan(1893 Barcelona - Calamajor 1983). Plakat zur Ausstellung "Joan Miró, euvre gravé et lithographié" in der Galerie Gérald Cramer. Farblithogr. bei Maeght, 1969. Blgr. 78 x 55,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning(7) Reference vols: Hans Arp, Lam, Matta, Tanning, Includes: 1) Hans Arp Die Reliefs Oeuvre-Katalog, Hatje, 1981; 2) Wifredo Lam, Oeuvre Grave et Lithographie Catalogue Raisonne, 1975; 3) The OfficialSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Boucher, (2) catalogues raisonneFrancois Boucher, (2) catalogues raisonne, Incl. Alexandre Ananoff. L'Oeuvre Dessine de Francoise Boucher (1703-1770). F. De Noble, Paris, 1966, Vol. I only, softcover; with, L'Oeuvre grave de FrancoiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 5 Illustr Books most Limited Edition or Signed LECLot 5 Illustrated Books: includes 2 from the Limited Editions Club - The Book of Ecclesiastes and Sonnets from the Portuguese -- both signed by the illustrator and in slipcases, L'Oeuvre Grave de VuilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt…Reserve Reduced! Roberto MATTA L´oeuvre gravé de Roberto Matt Illustrated book Reserve: $33.90 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best prices. Shipping: Domestic: FlatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Vie et L'Oeuvre de PierreArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Vie et L'Oeuvre de Pierre Aguste Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375See Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE DE VLAMINCK. CATALOGUE RAISONNE DE L'OEUVRE GRAVE. 1ST ED. 1974[ARTIST RAISONNE] MAURICE DE VLAMINCK. CATALOGUE RAISONNE DE L'OEUVRE GRAVE.Text by Walterskirchen, Katalin vonPublished by Flammarion, Paris, 1974 1st edition. large 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUCCELLATI: BAGUE DIAMANTSBUCCELLATI: BAGUE DIAMANTS Formant un bandeau en or ciselé et gravé, sertie de diamants de taille ancienne, de taille brillant et de taille 8/8, signée Buccellati, poinçon franSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Portrait du Pere de RenoirArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Portrait du Pere de Renoir Year: 1919 Dimensions: 11in. by 9in. Edition: From the limited edition of 375 Publisher: AmbroseSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue RaisonneBOOKS: Foujita 1987 Buisson Catalogue Raisonne, Sylvie et Dominique Buisson. La Vie et l'Oeuvre de Leonard-Tsuguharu Foujita. ACR Edition, Paris. 1987. Hardcover in jacket. 9.75"w x 10.75"h. 582 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - EtudesArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etudes Year: 1919 Dimensions: 10in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 375 Publisher: Ambroise Vollard PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Recolte du Sable" (Sand Harvest), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie. Number 15/3See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "Quai de l'Hotel de Ville" (Dock of the de Ville Mansion), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: PreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Exposition Universelle de Paris" (The Universal Exposition), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste LepereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Le Marche a La Ferraille" (Scrap Metal Market), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Ecluse de la Monnaie" (The Toll Locks), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depSee Sold Price
BonhamsMasse d'arme en acier Qajar, un protège-bras (bazuband) et une dague à manche en corne...€70
May 30BonhamsFERNAND LÉGER (1881-1955) Cirque, 1950 Édition originale de ce manuscrit reproduit en ...€6,500
Jun 05PiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
May 30BonhamsMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Couperin, 1971 (Spies/Leppien 196, VIII, 153, 154 et 164)Frottage original...€6,500
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€10(1 bid)
May 30BonhamsANTONI TÀPIES (1923-2012) Grille de papier collé, 1976 (Galfetti, 591) Aquatinte, lith...€800
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
May 30BonhamsJAMES ROSENQUIST (1933-2017) The Kabuki Blushes, 1986 (Glenn, 206)Issue la suite 'Secrets in Car...€1,600
6 days LeftBonhamsDAUM FRERES Vase CrocusCirca 1900Signé 'Daum Nancy' avec la croix de LorraineVerre à d...€4,800
May 30BonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Paysage Rose et Bleu, 1954 (Agerup, 86)Lithographie en couleurs sur v...€1,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1986 (Agerup, 330)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin de ...€1,400