Sold2016Loeffel286 Loeffel Lega, DR Kongo Knochen. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2018Loeffel und Pistill31 Loeffel und Pistill Kulango, Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 31,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 47 / 94See Sold Price
Sold2022PAAR LOEFFELPAAR LOEFFEL Wohl Deutsch, 1746 Silber, getrieben. L. 19,2 cm, 73 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke 'M' und Meistermarke 'IJD'(?) (verschlagen). Auf der jeweiligen Rueckseite des Griffabschlusses BesitzermonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel287 Loeffel Lega, DR Kongo H 16,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel106 Loeffel Senufo, Cote d'lvoire Eisen. H 16 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zuerich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel293 Loeffel Aethiopien H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel2 Loeffel Ifuago, Philippinen H 29 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel121 Loeffel Akan, Ghana H 10 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 92 / 184See Sold Price
Sold2016Loeffel in der Kunst Afrikas136 Loeffel in der Kunst Afrikas Essgeraet - Kultgeraet H 23 cm. B 21 cm. - Ezio Bassani - Herbert M. Cole - Eberhard Fischer - Till Foerster - Petra Foerster - Huguette Van Geluwe - Hans HimmelheberSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Loeffel48 2 Loeffel Mali Eisen. H 14,5 cm - 14 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of American Brass Ship Wall Mounted LightsPair of American Brass Ship Wall Mounted Lights, Loeffel Holz & Co., Milwaukee, WI {Height 18 inches} [one shade with crack]See Sold Price
Sold2021Milwaukee Road Railroad brass heart shaped switch lockMilwaukee Road Railroad brass heart shaped switch lock with key. The lock is embossed with CM&StPRR. The key is stamped CM&ST P RR. The reverse of the key is stamped with Loeffel Holz & Co. as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prestige-Loeffel "sunu"93 Prestige-Loeffel "sunu" Insel Timor, Indonesien Wasserbueffel-Horn. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zuerich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2017Prestige-Loeffel "sunu"96 Prestige-Loeffel "sunu" Insel Timor, Indonesien Wasserbueffel-Horn. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zuerich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2017Prestige-Loeffel "sunu"94 Prestige-Loeffel "sunu" Insel Timor, Indonesien Wasserbueffel-Horn. H 22,5 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zuerich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2017Prestige-Loeffel "sunu"95 Prestige-Loeffel "sunu" Insel Timor, Indonesien Wasserbueffel-Horn. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Nachlass Ernesto Schmid, Basel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zuerich. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2021David A. Leffel (b. 1931), "Red and Pink Fairy Roses"David A. Leffel (b. 1931), "Red and Pink Fairy Roses", oil on canvas Sight: 9 x 7.5", frame: 15.5 x 14" Provenance: The Estate of Joan and Herbert Hahn (San Antonio, Texas) We haSee Sold Price
Sold2016David A. Leffel(New Mexico, New York, born 1931) Honey, Oranges and Lemons, 1987, signed upper right "Dal/87" and signed, titled and inscribed verso original cardboard backing, oil on canvas, 19 x 24-1/2 in.; originSee Sold Price
Sold2019DAVID LEFFEL (BORN 1931) OIL ON CANVASDavid Leffel (Born 1931) Melon & Still Life Titled 'Melon and Still Life,' signed lower right. David Leffel is a Taos painter who studied, and works in the style of, early Dutch and Flemish painters.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Leffel, Melon and Still LifeDavid Leffel(b. 1931)Melon and Still Lifeoil on canvasinscribed lower stretcher bar: Melon & Still Life David Leffel18 1/4 x 25 1/4 in. (46.36 x 64.14 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 31 3/4 x 2 1/4 in. (62.87 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID A. LEFFEL (American b.1931) A PAINTING, "TeaDAVID A. LEFFEL (American b.1931) A PAINTING, "Tea Roses and Plums," oil on board, signed L/R. 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019David A. Leffel (American, b. 1931) Apples and Pitcher,David A. Leffel (American, b. 1931) Apples and Pitcher, 1969 oil on panel initialed DAL and dated (lower right) 8 x 10 5/8 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Kenmore Galleries Inc., Philadelphia, PA PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted "Art Palette" by David A. LeffelOil on 10"x 14" wood palette. Signed on the front, donated by the artist. Painted exclusively for the benefit of Salmagundi Club, November 2017. Palettes donated by Jerry's International Palette Shop,See Sold Price
Sold2021KAREN LEFFEL MASSENGILL BIRD OF PARADISE PAINTINGAn original oil on canvas painting by Karen Leffel-Massengill of a bird of paradise. It measures 24" x 18" (Framed 29" x 22.75") Signed lower left.See Sold Price