Sold2023Lobi figure in black iron - Burkina Faso - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Lobi figure in black iron - Burkina Faso - African Art Tribal Art Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: Burkina Faso Dimension: 15,35 Inch Materials: Black iron Weight: 0,99 Pounds Item type: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burkina Faso LOBI anthropomorphic figure African Tribal Art 0659BURKINA FASO Lobi figure Characteristics: TYPE OF OBJECT: Statue, figure ETHNICAL GROUP : Lobi ORIGINE : Burkina Faso. MATÉRIAL: Wood. DIMENSIONS: About 17 3/4 inches high. CONDITION : Medium (PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lobi Iron SnakeAfrican Tribal Art Lobi Iron Snake, Burkina Faso, Dimension is 18 inches high x 2 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1996). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bùthìb kòpèma"Gefässtragende Figur, "bùthìb kòpèma" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 29 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Iron Snake, Leg OrnamentEisen-Schlange, Wadenschmuck Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. L 33 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedenstenSee Sold Price
2019A Mossi (?) Iron Figure (Tribal Art)Figur Mossi (?), Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mossi (?) Iron Figure (Tribal Art)Figur Mossi (?), Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Eisen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gan Iron Miniature FigureMiniatur-Eisenfigur Gan, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Weiterführende Literatur: Bognolo, Daniela (2010). Les Gan du BurkinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich (1996). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereintSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "thibou khe bambi"Figur, "thibou khe bambi" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88 cm. Provenienz: Eduardo Uhart, Paris. Zweite Hälfte 20. Jh. / Second Half of 20th Century. CHF 5 000 / 8 000 EUR 4 300 /See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. CHF 1 000 / 2 000 EUR 860 / 1 720See Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 56 cm. B 17 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Jernander, Brüssel. - Schweizer Privatsammlung (1986). bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Stehende weibliche Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi / Bobo, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 50 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Vorbesitzer von "F.A. Burkhard, Karlsruhe, 1966". - Schweizer Nachlass, WSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. bateba-Schreinfiguren deSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 73,5 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung. - Jean David, Basel (1997). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenäSee Sold Price
Sold2019A tall Lobi Figure, "bateba"Grosse Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 92,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches Aussehen mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 88,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 800 / 1 200 EUR 688 / 1 032See Sold Price
2021A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie Walu, Basel. baSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 13,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 36,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Figure, "bateba phuwe"Figur, "bateba phuwe" Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1981). - Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. bateba-Schreinfiguren der LobiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Figure, "bateba ti puo"Figur, "bateba ti puo" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). bateba-Schreinfiguren derSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Shrine Lobi Male Figure Bateba - Burkina Faso - 17" In. High$200
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Lobi Bronze Tortoise / Gold Weight - Burkina Faso - 6" In. Long$30
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.BURKINA FASO (?) AFRICAN PRIMITIVE CARVED WOOD FEMALE FIGURE ON STAND 55 X 11 X 10$100
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Mask Crocodile Nuna Bobo Burkina Faso 43" In. Long$300
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Life Size Crocodile Nuna Bobo - Burkina Faso - 78" In. Long$450
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Horizontal Butterfly Mask - Burkina Faso - 77.5" In. Wide$400
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Mask Crocodile & bird Bobo Mask Burkina Faso 40.5" W$250
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70318: A Mossi Iron Staff Finial Burkina Faso, c. 19th$1,000
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Bobo Fing Harvest Bird Mask - Burkina Faso - 17" In. High$100
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsFigural Lobi Tripod Stool, Burkina Faso - Africa. C. Early - Mid-20th Century. A carved wood stool$200
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70477: Four Miniature Figures West Africa, c. 19th ce$400
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70319: A Dogon Ritual Adze Mali, c. late 19th to early$1,000
11 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70320: A Dogon Standing Figure Mali, c. 19th century o$1,500
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN PAINTED AND CARVED WOOD CROCODILE MASK, BOBO, BURKINA FASO, MID/LATE 20TH CENTURY$200
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A WEST AFRICAN DOGON "HUNTER" DANCING MASK, FOR DAMA SPECIAL FUNERARY CEREMONY, MALI AND BURKINA$50