Sold2018Lobi Armreif / Lobi Bracelet / Tribal Art7 Armreif Lobi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss. H 9 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Basel. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Materialien die Menschen aller Kulturen. Aus kSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi BraceletArmreif Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 4 cm. Ø 5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. Offener Reif mit rundem Querschnitt. Dunkle, leicht rötliche Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Bangle with four FiguresArmreif mit vier Figuren Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Leder. H 7,5 cm. Ø 11 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 14, 02.12.2017, Lot 16. - deutSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Lobi Bracelets with a seated Couple, "mwani"2 Armreife mit einem sitzenden Figurenpaar, "mwani" Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Gelbguss. H 4,5 und 5 cm. Ø 6 und 9 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und MuSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Lobi Bracelets2 Armreifen Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 5,5 - 7 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und MaterialSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Charm and two Bracelets1 Schutzamulett und zwei Armbänder Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze / Elefantenhaar. H 7 - 10 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Genf. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armreif mit zwei Figuren17 Armreif mit zwei Figuren Lobi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss, Eisen. H 4,7 cm. D 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zuerich. Bei den Lobi ist eine erstaunliche Vielfalt von Gelbgussobjekten zu finden, welcheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armreif mit zwei Figuren15 Armreif mit zwei Figuren Lobi, Burkina Faso Gelbguss, Eisen. H 4 cm. D 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zuerich. Bei den Lobi ist eine erstaunliche Vielfalt von Gelbgussobjekten zu finden, welcheSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Bracelets2 Armreife Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. H 4 - 5 cm. B 7 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 9,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (200See Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi Figure, Tribal Art18 Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Privatsammlung, Orleans. - franzoesische Privatsammlung. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichen QSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bwa Bronze Bracelet (African Art / Tribal Art)Armreif Bwa, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011). SeitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lobi StoolAfrican Tribal Art Lobi Stool from Burkina Faso. The dimension 8.5 inches high x 15.25 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $45.00 flat rate shipping within the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi "bateba" Figure / Tribal Art14 Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lobi Wooden StoolTitle: Lobi Wooden Stool Date/Period: Late 20th Century Dimension: 9.5" h x 17" w Material: Wood Additional Information: African Tribal Art Lobi Wooden Stool Reserve: $80.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lobi Iron SnakeAfrican Tribal Art Lobi Iron Snake, Burkina Faso, Dimension is 18 inches high x 2 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $25.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, international foreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "bateba" (TRIBAL ART)14 Figur, "bateba" (TRIBAL ART) Lobi, Burkina Faso Gesockelt / with base Holz. H 44,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenähnliches Aussehen mit üSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armreif / Bracelet / African ArtArmreif Gurunsi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 14,7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOBI BIRTH SCULPTURE, AFRICAN TRIBAL ARTA carved wooden sculpture depicting ba mother seated on birthing stool giving birth, the childs head has breached. The Figure is carved from a single piece of dense heavy wood and has a weathered eartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi Pair of Figures / Tribal Art9 Figurenpaar Lobi, Burkina Faso H 19,5 und 19 cm. Provenienz: Nachlas Rene David, Zuerich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichen Qualitaeten. SieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Burkina Faso LOBI anthropomorphic figure African Tribal Art 0659BURKINA FASO Lobi figure Characteristics: TYPE OF OBJECT: Statue, figure ETHNICAL GROUP : Lobi ORIGINE : Burkina Faso. MATÉRIAL: Wood. DIMENSIONS: About 17 3/4 inches high. CONDITION : Medium (PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi (?) Amulet (African Art / Tribal Art)Amulett Lobi (?), Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-201See Sold Price
Sold2018Zweiteiliger Armreif / Two-piece bracelet / AsanteZweiteiliger Armreif Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. Ø 7,9 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Lobi Bronze Figure (African Art / Tribal Art)Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1996). CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Vintage Tibetan Tribal Silver Bracelet with Beads and Enamel, 20th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Vintage Tibetan Tribal Silver Bracelet with Beads and Cabochons, 20th Century$10
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Vintage Tibetan Tribal Silver Bracelet with Beads and Cabochons, 20th Century$10
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Antique Indian Sterling Silver & Amethyst Tribal Style Signed Designer Bracelet$100
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Navajo Cerillos Turquoise Bracelet Navajo Ingot Sterling Cuff Old Pawn$180
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Sterling Carinated Ingot Double Sided Cuff Bracelet R Secatero$360
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Number 8 Turquoise Stacker Cuff Sterling Hand Etched Bracelet Signed$195(1 bid)
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Sonoran Gold Turquoise Sterling Stacker Cuff Bracelet Ingot Bennie Ramone$225
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Orange Spiny Sterling Stacker Cuff Bracelet Ingot Martha Cayatineto$145
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYFred Harvey Era Thunderbird Bracelet Navajo Sterling Turquoise Cuff Old Pawn$220
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Blue Royston Turquoise Sterling Stacker Cuff Bracelet Ingot B Ramone$220
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYOld Pawn Navajo Cuff Bracelet Sterling Silver Turquoise Cuff Old Pawn$145
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Blue Royston Turquoise Sterling Stacker Cuff Bracelet Ingot Bennie Ramone$225
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYVTG Zuni Snake Eye Turquoise Ingot Sterling Cuff Bracelet Native American$155(1 bid)
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Dry Creek Turquoise Stacker Cuff Sterling Hand Etched Bracelet Signed$140
5 days LeftSOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Spiderweb Kingman Turquoise Stacker Cuff Bracelet Sterling Chimney Butte$265