Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BRONZE GROUP OF THREE FROGS, 5 X 8 DIA.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: BRONZE GROUP OF THREE FROGS, 5 X 8 DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE MIN PORT PAINTINGS 8 X 7 LARGESTLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE MIN PORT PAINTINGS 8 X 7 LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE STEUBEN SHELLS, 3.5" TALLESTLIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF THREE STEUBEN SHELLS, 3.5" TALLESTSee Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF SILVERPLATE FIGHTING COCKS 8.5 X 9LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: PAIR OF SILVERPLATE FIGHTING COCKS 8.5 X 9See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL BOWL 2 X 8.5LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE FRANCE CRYSTAL BOWL 2 X 8.5See Sold Price
Sold202227167: A Group of Three Chinese Bronze Seals 0-5/8 x 0-A Group of Three Chinese Bronze Seals 0-5/8 x 0-5/8 x 0-1/2 inches (1.5 x 1.5 x 1.1 cm) (largest) Property form the Estate of Dr. CorneliusSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Buddhist tantric and prayer bells, largest 8.5"hGroup of three Buddhist hand bells or dril-bu, executed in bronze and brass, comprising a Tibetan bronze example having a handle terminating to two figures seated on a serpent throne, 8.5"h x 3"dia; tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Five Thai Bronze BuddhasGroup of five Thai bronze Buddhas, early 20th century, four seated and one head; one gilt, three gilt and red polychrome, tallest 8 1/4" h x 5" w x 2 3/4" d. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Tripod CenserBronze tripod censer with two handles, bears a nine character mark to base. Overall 5" h. x 8" dia., approx. 3059 grams. Condition: Spotting to brass. There appears to be an area of three small repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios inkwell, #27421Tiffany Studios / Tiffany Glass & Decorating Co. Butterfly inkwell, #27421 New York, New York, 1900-1902 bronze stamped marks 5"dia x 1 7/8"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836Tiffany Studios Turtleback jardiniere, #836 New York, New York bronze, blue Favrile glass stamped marks 9 5/8"dia x 3 1/4"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, Illinois Literature: DuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in.Joseph F. Kernan (1878-1958) Into the Net! signed 'J-F/KERNAN' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 24 in. (76.5 x 61.2 cm) framed 35 3/8 x 29 1/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance A Maine estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP AND KELVIN LaVERNE Chan Table.PHILIP LaVERNE (1907 - 1987), KELVIN LaVERNE (b. 1937). Chan table, New York, 1960s. Patinated and polychromed bronze. From a Waterbury, CT estate. - Dimensions: 17.5" h x 48" diaSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Piece Vintage Jadeite Kitchen & BakewareLARGEST: 3.5" x 7" dia. SMALLEST: 1.75" x 2.25" dia. Group of seven vintage jadeite kitchen and bakeware items, including a creamer and sugar pot, a mixing bowl, and four measuring cups. The bowl andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gilt Bronze Figure of UshnishavijayvaGilt Bronze Figure of Ushnishavijayva Eight arms and Three heads Inscribed with Chinese characters on double lotus base Dimension: 10 5/8 x 6 5/16 x 4 3/4" (27 x 16 x 12 cm) Weight: 4.25 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reg Butler, Girl on a Wheel, 2Reg Butler Girl on a Wheel, 2 1959cast bronze30.5 h x 17.75 dia in (77 x 45 cm) This work is from the edition of 8. Provenance: Acquired in 1965 from the Pierre Matisse GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Swan Candle SconcesEACH 8"H x 5"W x 6 1/2"D. 2 matching gilt finished bronze or similar wall candle sconces in the shape of swans, each marked "F.R.E.S.S. 2497," on the verso. Some residue, tarnishing, and other wear coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Zhou Dynasty Style Gilt Bronze Toad Waterdroppertoad with three legs and some verdigris patination, 1-1/2 x 2-1/8 x 3-5/8 in. Provenance: E & J Frankel Ltd., New York, 1991; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Greber, Collection of three vasesCharles Greber Collection of three vases France, c. 1890crystalline-glazed stoneware 6.5 h x 6.25 dia in (17 x 16 cm) 5.5 h x 3.25 dia in (14 x 8 cm) 3.875 h x 5.75 dia in (10 x 15 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Chan Cocktail Table.Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter "Chan" table. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 36"dia x 17.5" h (**Added HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAA LARGE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA(Stand Not Included). Dimensions: 22 x 8 1/2 x 5 in.(not included the stand). Provenance: Robert Edwards (1883-1979) and his wife Gloria (1886-1960). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019MING GILT BRONZE VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK & PERIODA MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF VAJRADHARA YONGLE MARK AND PERIOD. Dimensions: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. Provenance: The David Collins(1902-1975) Collection, acquired during Mr. Collins' career iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Style Poinsettia Table LampLeaded and stained glass shade signed Tiffany Studios NY (8.5 H X 22" W) on a bronze tree trunk form base also signed Tiffany Studios 561 (29" H X 14" dia). This is believed NOT to be by Tiffany. (EstSee Sold Price
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE CASAS GRANDES BLACK POTTERY VESSELS, ONE SIGNED (SANDAVIT?$100
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE POTTERY PIECES--ONE ROSEVILLE, AND ONE PUDDING BOWL 3.5 X$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF FOUR CIRCULAR COVERED GLASS BOWLS, 3.75 X 9.5" DIA.$40
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN INLAID WOODEN BOWL WITH COPPER LINER, 8.5 X 12.75 DIA..$50(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: VICTOR SALMORES BRONZE TORSO 14 X 5 X 4$250
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: GROUP OF CRYSTAL INC.. TRAY, 2 X 21.5 X 13.5$40
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: THREE PIECES OF CLOISONNE--TWO COVERED JARS 5.5 X 4.5 AND BOWL 4.75$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF TWO BRONZE SWAN STATUES, 24.5 X 25.5 X 10.5 TALLEST$750
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ALDO TURA 1950S GOAT SKIN LACQUERED ICE BUCKET 8.25 X 8.25 DIA.$200
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C NEPALESE DEVOTIONAL SHRINE W CORAL, TURQUOISE, 10.75 X 8.5$250
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: ASIAN SWEET BOX, MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY, 4.5 X 9.5" DIA.$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LIMOGES BOWL 1.75 X 10.25 AND TRAY 3.5 X 10.5"DIA.$50
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LALIQUE LION 8 X 7.5 X 3.5$200(1 bid)
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: SET OF SIX ONYX CUPS 4"H (TWO WITH CHIPS) AND ONYX BOWL 2H X 4.5$30
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: H. DAVID HOMAR, "PORTRAIT OF A MAN" 1430-1479, OIL ON WOOD, 8 X 6.75$150
16 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyGroup Of Military & Hunting Knives, Including M16 Bayonet And Smith & Wesson$90(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyCharpentier Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock With Candlesticks$460
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanArthur B. Davies (American, 1862–1928) - A Group of Three Landscape Scenes$500