Sold2022LINO BIANCHI BARRIVIERA (Italy, 1906-1985), "Treviso -LINO BIANCHI BARRIVIERAItaly, 1906-1985"Treviso - Case di Pescheria", 1929. Numbered 39/100. Titled lower left. Signed and dated lower right.Etching, 9.5" x 9.5" to the plate line.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906 - AciliaL' orchidea della notte di S. Stefano, 1941 acquaforte, es. XVIII/XX, cm 10 x 12 (misure della lastra)Firma a matita in basso a destraFirma, titolo e data nella lastra ESPOSIZIONI: Montebelluna, LinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bianchi Barriviera, 2 acquefortiLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto composto di 2 acqueforti. 1940 1) IV Lalibelà. Ingresso alle Chiese e Tomba di Adamo. Acquaforte su rame. mm 410x355. Foglio: mm 647x695. Bianchi 2011 p. 154See Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegniLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni. 1939. 1) Guda Michael. Adua. 20 febbraio 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 310x480. Titolato, datato e firmato a penna in basso a destra: "GuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, 2 disegni preparatori…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni preparatori per la cartella Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Gondar. Castello di Fasilide. 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 400x480. TitolaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera,i 3 acqueforti dai Paesaggi…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Insieme di 3 acqueforti dai Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Villaggio Ben Amer a Tessenei. 31 gennaio 1939. Acquaforte su rame. mm 195x230. Foglio: mm 270x300. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegniLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni. 1939. 1) Càssala. 1 febbraio 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 235x510. Firmato a matita in basso a sinistra; titolato e datato a penna inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Due incisioni dal viaggio in Etiopia.Lino Bianchi Barriviera , Due incisioni dal viaggio in Etiopia: Cheren. Zard Christian. 1939 2 acqueforti. mm 145x190. Fogli: mm 225x267. Titoli, data e firma nella lastra in basso a sinistra. NumeratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, VaseLino Tagliapietra Vase Effetre InternationalItaly, 1985barrel-blown glass with incalmo 13 h × 9.25 dia in (33 × 23 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino TagliapietSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Vases1985for Effetre International, blown glass, each engrav...LINO TAGLIAPIETRA (BORN 1934) Three Vases 1985 for Effetre International, blown glass, each engraved 'LT F3I 1985', each with stickers 'effetre international / lavorato a mano - murano italy', 'vetriSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM DOYLE (1906 - 1985)Sam Doyle. St. Helena Island, SC. Born 1906, Died 1985. purchased from the 1998 sale of the Warren and Silvia Lowe collection at lot #49. This piece was exhibited in the Baking in The Sun Traveling exSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68 stroud, felt, and embroidery thread, 33 x 50 in (83.8 x 127 cm) signed, "á…ᓇ". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAM DOYLE (AMERICAN 1906-1985)SAM DOYLE (AMERICAN 1906-1985)Funeral Procession oil on tin sheet69 x 111 cm (27 1/8 x 4 3/8 in.) [tin sheet]framed dimensions: 74 x 117 cm (29 1/8 x 46 in.)signed with artist's initials lower right PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985Sido and François Thevenin "Deu" Bench, Sawaya & Maroni, France/Italy, 1985 Wrought iron, leather, brassEngraved signature: "Sido et F. Thevenin pour Sawaya et Maroni"Branded monogram: "SFT"See Sold Price
Sold2020JESSIE OONARK, Two Female Spirits, c. 1978JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Female Spirits, c. 1978 coloured pencil drawing, 29.875 x 22.175 in (76 x 56 cm) signed in syllabics "See Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Antonio Velasquez, Village Scene, 1949Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, 1906-1985), village scene, 1949, oil on canvas sight: 19.5 x 30 in., frame: 24 x 34 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Woman, 1970 #14JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Woman, 1970 #14 Printmaker: THOMAS NAKTURALIK MANNIK (1948-) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) stonecut and stencil,* 31.5 x 21.5 in (79.1See Sold Price
Sold2021JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Two Families Fishing, 1976Lot 66 JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A. (1906-1985) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Two Families Fishing, 1976 coloured pencil on paper, 20 x 26 in (50.8 x 66 cm) signed, "ᐅᓇ".ESTIMATE: $3,500 /See Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Antonio Velasquez (Honduras, Honduran) PrimitiveJose Antonio Velasquez (Honduran, 1906-1985) Untitled (Una Calle en San Antonio de Oriente, dated 1966 Oil on canvas, 40 x 29 3/8 inches Framed dimensions: 43 7/8 x 33 5/8 inches Lot Essay: A master "See Sold Price
Sold2022Michele de Lucchi, Burgundy tableMichele de Lucchi Burgundy table MemphisItaly, 1985enameled steel, lacquered wood, laminate over wood 28 h × 61 w × 41.25 d in (71 × 155 × 105 cm) Metal manufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ignazio Gardella, prod. Misura EmmeItaly, 1985, Closed 75 x 200 x 100 cm. - Open 75 x 320 x 100 cm., Partenio mod. extendable table, in wood and lacquered metal, top in white Carrara marbleLiterature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi, Domestic Animals chairAndrea Branzi Domestic Animals chair Galleria Clio Calvi Rudy VolpiItaly, 1985 / 2008lacquered wood, birch32 h × 23½ w × 21½ d in (81 × 60 × 55 cm) This example is nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie Oonark (Qamani'tuaq [Baker Lake], 1906-1985) People in Kayaks, 1982Jessie Oonark (Qamani'tuaq [Baker Lake], 1906-1985) People in Kayaks, 1982 stencil print titled, signed, dated, and editioned 10/40 along lower margin; blind stamp lower left (sight) 25 x 37 inches; (See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI (1891 - 1979); VENINIBlown incalmo glass decanter, Murano, Italy, 1985; Signed and dated, original sticker label; 11 1/2" x 5" dia.See Sold Price
May 22Superego srlItalian Murano Glass Dish Model Samarcanda by Lino Tagliapietra for F3 International€900
May 25Basel Auction HouseUnframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno Capacci$120
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Studio Glass TessutoVase$550(2 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, Italy$500
May 23Heritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750