Sold2022Linda Sorkin Eisenberg (American, 20th Century) Gouache on Handmade PaperLinda Sorkin Eisenberg (American, 20th Century) Gouache on Handmade Paper Undated, pen signed lower right, floated on stretched canvas having foamcore support in an acrylic box frame Property from: aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXEDGISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (HAND MADE PAPER AND GOUACHE), "LITTLE STRIPED TAPESTRY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1985. 20 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold20177 Bunny Goldman handmade paper, dyed & polychrome worksGoldman, Bunny (American 20th Century), handmade paper, dyed and painted, signed in pencil on paper itself, largest measuring 21 by 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019PATRICIA BETTIS LITTLEFIELD (American 20th Century)PATRICIA BETTIS LITTLEFIELD (American 20th Century) HANDMADE PAPER CAST, mixed media.See Sold Price
Sold2019Zara Ellwood (American, 20th C) Gouache on PaperZara Ellwood (American, 20th Century) Gouache on paper floral still life mounted in a mirrored frame. Excellent condition. Art measures 23.5" x 19.5". Frame measures 29.25" x 25.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Bradford Will (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, "New England Winter Dock Scene", H 12.75" W 18"Bradford Will (American, 20th C.) Gouache on Paper, "New England Winter Dock Scene", H 12.75" W 18" | Signed in the lower right. Winter dock scene in New England with an overturned boat, lobster trapsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vito Tomasello Portrait Gouache PaintingVito Tomasello (American, 20th c). Gouache on paper portrait painting depicting a seated young man, ca. 1940s. Signed along the lower right.Sight; height: 20 1/2 in x width: 11 1/2 in. Framed; height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Russell MEHLMAN: "Head Stand" 1995 - Gouache/PaperRussell Mehlman (American, 20th century) gouache on paper depicting a boy standing on his head with a dog, titled "Head Stand"; signed lower right, 1995. In shadowbox frame. [7 1/2" H x 6" W x 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Industrial Freight Yard Painting, Wagner ca.1950sMid-Century Industrial Figural Freight Yard Painting, signed by the artist, R. R. Wagner (American, 20th century). Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 18 3/4 in. x 12 7/8 in., siSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Market SceneAmerican, 20th century gouache on paper depicting a bustling Mexican marketplace, signed "Mary M. Feeley" l.r., 9 3/4" x 11 1/2" sight size, 11" x 13" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 20th c. Gouache on PaperA large work depicting a ship, signed, "Stephen Otto Holl" and dated for 1948 at the lower right corner. Dimensions: Sight is 20 1/4" x 29 1/4", the frame 29" x 37". Provenance: From a New Jersey collSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Floral Still Lifes, Ruben KupurRussian/American, 19th/20th c..gouaches on paper, both signed Kupur lower right, sights 11.5 x 11.5 in..toning to paper, few foxing spots, not examined out of frame..uniformly matted in modern gold toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernie Vinzani (American, 20th century) Challenger ClaspBernie Vinzani (American, 20th century) Challenger Clasp handmade paper with collaged elements 47 3/4 x 33 inches. Provenance: Van Straaten Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Susan Singleton (American, 20th Century)Susan Singleton (American, 20th Century) Untitled handmade washi paper, dyed and painted signed in pen (lower right) 53 x 32 1/2 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2017M S Gordon Oakland Pittsburgh Nocturne GouacheHiatt, M. Sue Gordon (American/Pittsburgh, 20th Century) gouache on paper, showing the Oakland neighborhood of Pittsburgh, Pa featuring Forbes Field and the Cathedral of Learning along with other struSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anne Rosenthal 20thC Gouache Watercolor PaintingAnne Rosenthal ( American, 20th Century ). Gouache painting on paper. Subject matter depicts an ocean seascape, with large waves crashing the shore, a house atop a hill. Signed lower right and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL & GOUACHE ONCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL & GOUACHE ON HANDMADE PAPER LAID ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT FIGURE, UNSIGNED. 28 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anita Munman, paintingAnita Munman, painting, Anita Munman (American, 20th c.), "Pine Branch", gouache on paper, designed for Stickley, signed and dated verso "Anita Munman, 1994", 13"h x 19"w (sight), 23.5"h x 29.5"w (witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellen Barry gouacheEllen Barry (American 20th c.)- Garden Scene- gouache on paper, 1958, signed Ellen Barry 58 lower right. 12 x 19''See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernie Vinzani (American, 20th century) Untitled diptych, 1991Bernie Vinzani (American, 20th century) Untitled diptych, 1991 handmade paper with collaged elements Overall: 47 x 71 inches.See Sold Price