Sold2021Limited Hardy x Daum France "Perfection" CognacDESCRIPTION: "Perfection" The Cognac by Hardy. Hardy Perfection Flame Fire Cognac 700ml glass bottle from Grande Champagne area in France bottled in a flame fire designed crystal carafe decanter by DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre - 1 bouteilleCognac A. Hardy Perfection Série Terre Décanteur en Cristal de Daum Signé et numéroté sur la bouteille: Cognac A. Hardy Perfection Daum France 222/450 1 bouteille de 750ml DanSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Bottle of Antoine Hardy Perfection Cognac.A Bottle of Antoine Hardy Perfection Cognac. Contained in a Daum crystal bottle, and with the original velvet lined case. Bottle and case are edition 28/1200. Never openedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figure Marked Daum France, Limited Edition EagleFigure Marked Daum France, Limited Edition Eagle, 13.5" X 7", Pate De Verre, Solid Amber, Designed By Maurice Louis Legendre (French 1946-), Limited Edition 164/200, Marked Daum France, M. Legendre, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE -DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE - Daum France amber colored Pate de Verre sculpture. Limited edition #33/388. 5" H x 10" L. Condition: Minor normal shelf wear, no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, France Le Cheval Chinese glass horseDaum, France Le Cheval Chinese glass horse , limited edition 51/488. 6 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 2 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -See Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum limited edition pate de verre glass dragon on acrylic standA Daum limited edition pate de verre glass dragon on acrylic stand, engraved indistinctly 'Daum France 884/2000', 3"h x 4.5"l. Provenance: Property from the estate of internationally recognized textilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'Salvador Dali; Daum, 'Montre Molle'designed by Salvador Dali for Daum, pate de verre glass and bronze, limited edition 55 of 850, engraved 'Dali, Daum France, 55 / 850', 18"h x 13.5"w 4.75"d. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Art Glass Swan VaseLimited edition In pink tinted translucent Pate De Verre glass, signed around base with ectched, "Daum France 67/500." 18" long x 8" wide x 9 1/2" high, in original fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Hadrian Horse SculptureDaum, Hadrian Horse SculptureFrance, designed by Jean Francis Leroy, pate de verre glass, limited edition 210 of 1000, engraved 'Daum France 210 / 1000', 13"h x 15"l x 4.75"w. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Nancy Art Glass Decanter w StopperFrom the collection of Daum Nancy France beautiful piece A Whiskey or Cognac decanter with a stoper It measures 8.5"H x 4.5W. Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy France founded in 1878 by Jean DauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce - 500 Produced DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal SAND LIONConsignor States Original Retail was $9400 - Limited Edition of Numbered 373 OF ONLY 500 Produced – It Measures Approximately 13 X 9 and is extremely heavy - This has Never been on Display – It isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Daum Crystal 'Love Horses' Limited EditionDaum France pate de verre 'Love Horses'. Limited edition of 1000. Comes with certificate from Daum. Very good condition with no visible chips or cracks. 10.5" H x 17.25" L. Signed. Box is not includedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France (modern) "ACCOLADE" Crystal HorsesProperty of A Private Collector Daum France (modern) "ACCOLADE" a limited Wild Stallion Sculpture Signed Daum France and numbered 0024/1000 clear and frosted moss green crystal H 10.62 in. x W 18.00 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Crystal Limited Ed. Amber Dragon Vase 122/888Daum France crystal limited edition amber colored twin dragon vase numbered 122/888 with original box. Two dragons intertwine around the vase. Excellent condition. Measures 8.5” dia. x 9.5&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition CupidonDaum France Pate De Verre limited edition Cupidon sculpture, numbered 2 of the edition of 375, with original box, brass plaque, and certificate, 13.5"h x 8"w; Provenance:Â Property from a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Legendre for Daum France pate de verre maleMaurice Legendre for Daum France pate de verre male torso limited edition sculpture, executed in blue, edition 41 of 150 signed in the mold Daum France, 41 / 150, and M. Legendre, overall 14"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Calice 158 CoupDaum, Calice 158 Coupdesigned by Salvador Dali, pate de verre and ruby glass, limited edition 141 of 2950, engraved 'Dali' and 'Daum France 0141/2950', 8.5"h x 11.75"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, France Limited Edition crystal vase & frogDaum, France Limited Edition crystal vase & frog. 10 1/2 x 8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 2) Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition(lot of 2) Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition crystal dragons, one executed in lavender numbered 749, one in caramel numbered 123, both from the edition of 2000, overall 3"h x 4.5"l; ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum -Jean Faucheur SculptureLimited edition entitled, " Masque De Verre," in blue Pate De Verre glass, cast signature on rear, "Faucheur, Daum France 40/275," with gilt brass title block. 16" x 7 1/2" x 16 1/2" high. In originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Shanghai vase and pedestalDaum, Shanghai vase and pedestaldesigned by Andre Dubreuil, glass and iron bound, limited edition 2 of 75, vase engraved with oak leaf and 'Daum France 2 / 75', vase 18.5"h; pedestal 48.5"h x 12"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Art Glass Eagle SculptureLimited edition in multi-colored Pate De Verre glass, entitled Aigle and numbered 249/1000, etched signature on base Daum France/249/1000, spread winged eagle clutching tree branch, 11 x 9 x 9 1/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar Salvador DaliDaum Pate De Verre Sculpture Guitar by Salvador Dali. Limited edition 8 / 150. 24 inches L x 12 W x 6 deep. Marked on side, France. Stamped Daum on left edge, Dali on right.See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LION$3,900(5 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150$500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum Pâte de Verre Bamboo Magnum Vessel by Emilio Robba$750(2 bids)
2 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Daum France, Pate de Verre Green Glass Base Vase with Clear Top [as is] 13.5 in. height$40(5 bids)
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce 500 Made DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARD$2,900(5 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate de Verre Art Glass Sculpture La Persane by MP Deville Chabrolle Ltd Ed$1,500
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncPate de Verre French Amber Crystal SAND LION in the Style of DAUM$750(7 bids)