Sold2022LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper.LEV MESHBERG (Ukrainian /American, 1933 - 2007). Rainy Day in Russia, 1986, Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated lower right corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 10 x 19 in; frame: 23 x 32 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)A PAIR OF PAINTINGS BY LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) comprising: a) Village on a Water, 1986, watercolor on paper, 26.5 x 35 cm (10 1/2 x 13 3/4 in.), signed and dated lower right; b) Flood in SlobSee Sold Price
Sold2023LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (UKRAINIAN 1933-2007)Street Scene in Messina, 2005oil on burlap70 x 89 cm (27 3/4 x 35 in.)framed dimensions: 71 x 90 cm (28 x 35 3/8 in.)intialed and dated lower rightPROVENANCEFamilySee Sold Price
Sold20231978 Lev Meshberg Still Life PaintingMESHBERG, Lev, (Russian/American, 1933-2007): Impressionist still life with vases, flowers, and stones, Oil/Canvas, signed and dated verso, 33" x 30", framed 36.25" x 33.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007)LEV MESHBERG (RUSSIAN 1933-2007) Sicilia, Sunny Day, 2004 oil on canvas 44 x 54 cm (17 3/8 x 21 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Family of the artist CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986), "Nudes in the Waves", 1968, watercolor and ink on paper, signed and dated upper left, sight 16-1/2" x 21-3/8". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) AmericanLouis Comfort Tiffany (1848 - 1933) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 16"in H x 20"in W and 24 1/2"in H x 28 3/4"in W with frame. Born in New York City to the founder of Tiffany & Co., the famousSee Sold Price
Sold2021L.C. Tiffany Dragonfly Lamp Shade Watercolor andLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933). Watercolor and gouache on paper depicting Louis Comfort Tiffany's renowned Dragonfly Chandelier lamp shade in shades of green, blue, brown, black, red, andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Sign ofPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) 'Phenomena Sign of the Seventh Day' Watercolor on paper ; 41.5 x 30 (in) Signed Paul Jenkins, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Butterfly Days 21, c.Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Butterfly Days 21, c. 1980-89 acrylic, monoprint, color relief and collage on assemblage of various collaged handmade papers with a hand-painted wooden block signed SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mae Alice Engron, American (1933-2007), abstract in red, oil on canvas, 57"H x 45 1/4"WMae Alice Engron American (1933-2007) abstract in red oil on canvas signed with initials lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Mae Alice Engron was born, raised and died in Indianapolis,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gordy (US/Louisiana, 1933-1986)Robert Gordy (American/Louisiana, 1933-1986) "Dog Worship #3 (For Paul Boles)", 1974 acrylic on canvas monogrammed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso stretcher. In an integral arSee Sold Price