Sold2022A RUSSIAN LEV KROPIVNITSKY HAND-SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAn original lithograph Faces, 1966, by Lev Kropivnitsky (Russian, 1922-1995). Signed and dated in pencil lower right, signed in print lower left. Attached on the back is a paper signed in Russian: "ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY LEV KROPIVNITSKYLev Kropivnitsky, Russian, Soviet, 1922 to 1995, oil painting on board, a Bull and Girls, 1967. Signed and dated lower left. Lev Kropivnitsky was a Soviet painter and graphic artist. In 1939 he entereSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEV KROPIVNITSKY (RUSSIAN 1922-1994)LEV KROPIVNITSKY (RUSSIAN 1922-1994) Beshenstvo [Madness], 1988 oil on masonite 70 x 75 cm (27 3/4 x 29 1/2 in.) signed, titled and dated on verso in CyrillicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN PAINTING WITH A BULL BY LEV KROPIVNITSKYLev Kropivnitsky (Russian, 1922–1995) oil on board painting depicting a bull. Signed lower left and dated 1995. Lev Kropivnitsky was a Soviet painter and graphic artist. In 1939 he entered theSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN COLOR PENCIL PAINTING BY LEV KROPIVNITSKYLev Kropivnitsky, Russian Soviet, 1922 to 1994, color pencil painting on paper depicting a Figurative still life, 1978. Signed lower left. Dated, may 18, 1978, lower right. Lev Evgenievich KropivnitskSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIGURATIVE RUSSIAN LITHOGRAPHS BY LEV KROPIVNITSKYLev Kropivnitsky, Russian Soviet era, 1922 to 1994, a pair of lithographs on paper depicting Figurative portraits. The first depicts a portrait of Jesus, signed in pencil lower right. The second depicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wen Yongchen (1922 – 1995) General KuanWen Yongchen (1922 – 1995) General Kuan Triptych Hanging Scrolls, Ink and Color on Paper 温永琛 关公对联 立轴、纸本See Sold Price
Sold2023LEV KROPIVNITSKY (RUSSIAN, 1922-1994).Carnivale. Oil on board. 1988. Apparently unsigned. Inscribed in Russian, verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. - Dimensions: 49" h x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEV KROPIVNITSKY (RUSSIAN, 1922-1994).Carousel. Oil on canvas. 1989. Signed and dated with initials at lower right. Inscribed in Russian, verso. From a Greenwich, CT collection. - Dimensions: 47" h x 39.25" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Winfield Miller (1922-1995), The Path MakerCharles Winfield Miller (1922-1995) The Path Maker Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 32 x 16 Framed/base dimensions: 36 x 20 1/2 x 2 3/4 Signature: signed and dated lower right: Charles Winfield MilleSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Native American Cherokee Rivercane Baskets, incl. Edmond Youngblood, 19841st item: Cherokee Native American rivercane basket, wastebasket form attributed to Edmond Youngblood (1922-1995) having walnut and bloodroot-dyed weavers woven in a diamond pattern with wide banded rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Winfield Miller (American, 1922-1995) These Sacred Hills, 1984Charles Winfield Miller (American, 1922-1995) These Sacred Hills, 1984 oil on canvas signed Charles Winfield Miller (lower left) and dated 29 x 20 inches Property from the Collection of Ryan A. LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD VAIL (TX, 1922-1995) BLUEBONNET LANDSCAPEFramed oil on canvas painting, Landscape With Bluebonnets, signed lower right Arnold Vail (Illinois/ Texas, 1922-1995), sight: approx 21.5"h, 27.5"w, overall: approx 29.75"h, 35.5"w, 15.8lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert "Bobby" Bushong Oil on Board "Beach Cabana"Robert "Bobby" Bushong (1922-1995) Oil on Board "Beach Cabana", signed lower right R. Bushong, in floater frame. 8 in. x 24 in. Framed 9 in. x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert, "Bobby" Bushong Tempera on Board, "Road toRobert, "Bobby" Bushong (1922-1995) Tempera on Board, "Road to 'Sconset", signed lower right, "R. Bushong", in molded silver gilt frame and original "Lobster Pot Gallery" label on reverse. 22 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNOLD VAIL (TEXAS 1922-1995) BLUE BONNETSFramed oil on canvas, Blue Bonnets, signed lower right Arnold Vail (Texas 1922-1995), sight: 17.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 25.5"h, 31.5"w, 6.5lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Bushong Tom Tru Raymor screenprintRobert Bushong (1922-1995) for Tom Tru, distributed by Raymor framed screenprint Lambertville, New Jersey, circa 1970 silkscreen on canvas marked 'Tom Tru Lambertville, NJ' overall (with frame): 46"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza, Attributed: JalaSyed Haider Raza, Attributed (Indian, 1922 - 2016): Jala, 1995. Acrylic on canvas, signed below. Signed and dated lower right, signed and titled verso. Unframed and unstretched. Canvas can be shippedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Closed Form, 1995Toshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Closed Form, 1995 glazed ceramic inscribed TT Height: 7 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftHELIOS AUCTIONSA SYED HAIDER RAZA, INDIAN, ACRYLIC ON CANVAS PAINTING "BINDU + PANCHTATVA", 1995$2,000(2 bids)
JG AutographsYitzhak Rabin - 5th Prime Minister of Israel - Autographed 8-Page Israel-Palestinian Agreement Copy$80(7 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Fine Art Impressionist Oil Painting Gypsy Girl Wearing Gold Earring Portrait$1,600
JG AutographsEdda Mussolini - Daughter of Benito Mussolini, Wife of Galeazzo Ciano - Vintage Press Photograph$10
7 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTong Sarg (American, 1882-1942) Country Road in Nantucket, 1922$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile, 1995 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme, 4 owner car w/130,252 miles.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995$4,000
16 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersAN 18K GOLD WRISTWATCH, BY PATEK PHILIPPE, CIRCA 1995 18-jewels, Cal-175 manual wind, the circular €0(1 bid)
2 days LeftDirty PilotJON ONE - Hopital Ephemere" Painting 1995 - Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,400(4 bids)