Sold2022JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974JACQUES GERMAIN (1915-2001) Sans titre 1974 signé et daté 74, signé et daté 23.V.74 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 23.V.74 ; signed and dated 74 on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View ofANTONIO DA CANAL, IL CANALETTO An Imaginary View of Padua. Etching, circa 1740. 301x425 mm; 12x16¾ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3). The letter A countermark (?) to an unidentified waterSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLATINUM DIAMOND ETERNITY BAND (9.00 GRAMS)One platinum diamond eternity band (size 7). The band features a total of twenty-three (23), V- tip prong set, marquise cut diamonds which measure approx. 4.50 - 5.00 x 2.50 - 2.75mm/ea, approx. 5.50See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTSen forme de fleurs décorées au centre avec des perles fines mm. 6.92 et 6.84 encadrées de diamants taille ancienne, accompagnées d'un certificat SSEF n.1140See Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold20182007 BUICK LUCERNE CX SEDAN 23,000 ORIGINAL MILES2007 BUICK LUCERNE CX SEDAN V-6 23,000 ORIGINAL MILESSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viatcheslav Garine (Russian, 1891-1957)- SculptureViatcheslav Garine Russian / Ballet Russe-manner carving of a Cossack in a contorted pose, possibly dancing, the base incised "V. Garine." 23" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO NASON 1936 Lampada da terra per A. V. MazzegaMetallo, vetro soffiato. Lievi mancanze interne. 115 x 30 x 30 cm Metal, blown glass. Minor internal losses. 45.28 x 11.81 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA “DA VINCI†and "THE POPE" FOUNTAIN PENS. Resin bodies and gold plaqué. 18 kt gold nib.AURORA "DA VINCI" and "THE POPE" STYLISHED PLUMES. Resin and gold plated bodies. Nib in 18 kts. gold. Limited edition. No box. Measures: 14 cm. length; 14,23 mm. diameter (Da Vinci); 13 cm. length; 15See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique landscape oil painting signed Frank V. Dudley*Antique Oil Landscape Painting, signed frank V. Dudley.**Measures: 23 x 28 Inches. * *Shipping to Worldwide.*//*Frank V. Dudley (November 14, 1868 – March 5, 1957) was an American landscape painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Watercolors Framed 18 1/2 x 23 inches.A Pair of French Watercolors 18TH/19TH CENTURY Framed 18 1/2 x 23 inches. Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVIZIO DI POSATE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA LIGNEAXIX SECOLO composto da 24 forchette, 24 coltelli, 23 cucchiai, 12 cucchiaini da caffè, 4 saliere con relativi cucchiaini, 7 posate da servire; difetti Peso totale gr 5000 A SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE WISee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare and Top Cloisonee Enamel 'Da Ji' Gourd VaseA Rare and Top Cloisonee Enamel 'Da Ji' Gourd Vase Size:H:23.5cm L:13.4x4cm W:1101g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our custoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffiguranteFiorentina Carlo X in argento, stelo raffigurante Mercurio da un bronzo del Gian Bologna, Firenze inizi sec.XIX h.cm.90See Sold Price
Sold2022Béla Kádár (1877-1956), FIVE HOODED LADIES IN THE VILLAGE,BÉLA KÃDÃR (1877-1956), HUNGARIANFIVE HOODED LADIES IN THE VILLAGEGouache and ink on paper laid down to board; signed "Kádár Béla" lower right.Sheet 23.25 ins x 31.4 ins; 59.1 cms xSee Sold Price
Sold2022VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884): Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca.VITO D'ANCONA (Pesaro, 1825 - Firenze, 1884) Giovane donna che fuma (studio), 1878 ca. Oil on canvas, 29,3 x 21,5 cm Expertise by Dr. Francesca Dini, the painting "Giovane donna che fuma (studio)" isSee Sold Price
Sold20221878-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU+1878-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU+See Sold Price
Sold20221878-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU+1878-CC $20 Gold Double Eagle CHOICE AU+See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausFlush Mount Chandelier Asfour Crystal Flower Foyer Dining Room Light Fixture 33"$10
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(186 Pc) Antique Elkington & Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Canteen$5,500(5 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROGERS, John (American, 1829 – 1904). The Traveling Magicia...$2,000
15 hrs LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesLETTERS HOME FROM WWI DOUGHBOY TO MOTHER, ROLAND NEWHALL, LYNN MASS$100
2 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1979 Supertramp Breakfast In America & 1968 Iron Butterfly In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida Vinyl Albums$2(2 bids)