Sold2017Bonne: Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique, 1780Title/Content of Map: 'Les Isles Antilles et le Golfe du Méxique' A map of the Caribbean, The Gulf of Mexico, Florida & Central America This map is folding hence the centrefold line may show on the iSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Lesser Antilles, BonneLesser Antilles. Rigobert Bonne, Supplement pour les Isles Antilles, Extrait des Cartes Angloises, from Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre, 1780 (circa). Hand Color. At the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold20221780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis LisbonneTitle: 1780 Bonne Map of Western African Coast -- Partie Occidentale De L'Ancien Continent, Depuis Lisbonne Jusqu'a La Riviere De Sierra Leona: Avec l'Isle Madere, les Isles Canaries, et celles du VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 mapTitle: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique' Caribbean BELLIN 1754 map Description: Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean isSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed maps including Carte Du Golfe Du Mexique etTwo framed maps including Carte Du Golfe Du Mexique et Des Isles Antilles (sight size: 13" x 17") and Orbis Universal map of the world with plaque: David Rockefeller In appreciation for your tirelessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buache & Dezauche - Map of the Gulf of MexicoPhilippe Buache & Jean André Dezauche, Carte du Golphe du Mexique et des Isles Antilles..., Paris, circa 1780, engraving on laid paper with hand colored highlights, plate 19-3/4 x 36-7/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carte des Antilles, du golfe du Mexique… Caribbean & West Indies. LAPIE 1829 mapCAPTION PRINTED BELOW PICTURE: Carte des Antilles, du golfe du Mexique et d'une partie des Etats voisins [The Antilles, the Gulf of Mexico and part of the neighbouring states] DATE PRINTED: The publicSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe du Mexique et des Isles de l'Amerique [Map of the Gulf of Mexico and the Caribbean islands]' DATE PRINTED: 1754 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 28.5 x 39.0cm, 11.25 x 15.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHATELAIN MAP OF NORTH AMERICA & CARIBBEAN, C 1720Henry (Henri) Abraham Chatelain (Dutch, 1648-1743), "Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floride, Dressez sur les Meilleures Observations & sur les Memoires les Plus Nouveaux", engraving fromSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Florida Louisiana Coast Map - JefferysCarte de la Floride occidentale et Louisiane. La peninsule et golfe de la Floride ou canal de Bahama avec les isles de Bahama. Contributors - Le Rouge, Georges-Louis, Jefferys, Thomas, -1777. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique la Floridie, 1719Map: Carte Contenant le Royaume du Mexique et la Floridie Cartographer: H. Chatelain Publishing: 1719 Size: 20.6 x 15.9 inches This map is a derivative of Delisle's landmark map of the southern part oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps.(MISCELLANEOUS MAPS.) Group of 18 double-page or folding engraved European regional maps. Folio sheets; European makers. 17th-18th centuries - Eugene Henry Fricx. Les Costes du Boulenois, et le pas deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016COURT DE GEBELIN. Monde primitifCOURT DE GEBELIN, Antoine. Monde primitif, analysé et comparé avec le monde moderne; considéré dans son génie allégorique et dans les allégories auxquelles conduisit ce génie; précédé du plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - EpoqueVase balustre carré en porcelaine CHINE - Epoque DAOGUANG (1821 - 1850) Le col légèrement évasé, à décor polychrome d’immortels et de dignitaires dans les montagnes, devisant et jouant du qinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935HENRI LAURENS (1885-1954) Le torse 1935 monogrammé, numéroté 0/6 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani cire perdue bronze with the artist's initials, numbered 0/6 and stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER DE DIAMANTSréalisé avec un motif à festons et noeuds stylisés ornés de diamants taille poire et taille ancienne, le revers du collier d'une époquSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Cartes des Isles Britanniques qui renferment… British Isles VAUGONDY 1780 map$260
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
BonhamsSPEED (JOHN) AND WILLEM BLAEU Pictorial title-pages to Speed's 'Theatre of the Empire of Great B...£10
5 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsBRUE'S MONUMENTAL WALL MAP OF TEXAS, UPPER CALIFORNIA & MEXICO, C. 1845$500
BonhamsEGYPT - ANTIQUITIES [Description de l'Égypte, ou recueil des observations et des recherches...£400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1780 Voyages in CARIBBEAN Antilles Jamaica Barbados Dominican Magellan Drake 2v$1
1 day LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...$150(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Pho (FRENCH/VIETNAMESE, 1907–2001) oil on canvas, Large Floral scene- les Anthuriums et les$25,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of North America with California as an Island$130(4 bids)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of California as an Island, Mexico (Audience de Guadalajara)$160(4 bids)
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1772 ISLAM Arabs & Muslims Jean-Francois DelaCroix Muhammad MOHAMET Caliph$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Three historical engraved maps of the Caribbean, ranging from 1616-1814, each hand colored, framed$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftEarly American History Auctions1776 Map, PARTIE ORIENTALE DU CANADA, AVEC LA NOUVELLE ANGLETERRE, L'ACADIE... by P. Santini, Framed$950
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Miro Lithographs, Derriere le Miroir 151-152, 1965, & Les Revolutions, 1975$300
Jun 18BonhamsCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Benchcirca 1900 copper, pewter, ebonized wood, walnut, and vellumheig...$6,500