Sold2016Les Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens. Jean CovensLes Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens, Corbie et du Cour de la Somme Maker: Covens, Jean. Origin: Amsterdam, circa 1730. Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring. Sheet size: 21 x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Les Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens 1730Free Shipping Map: Les Environs D'Abbeville Dourlens, Amiens, Corbie et du Cour de la Somme Maker: Jean Covens Origin: Amsterdam Date: 1730 Medium: Original engraving with early hand-coloring Size: 21See Sold Price
Sold2016Environs D'Avesnes Landrecy. Jean CovensCarte Particuliere Des Environs D'Avesnes Landrecy Maker: Covens, Jean Origin: Amsterdam, 1730 Medium: Original copper plate engraving with later hand-coloring Sheet size: 18 x 22 in. No Reserve: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Environs De Cambray Bappaumes, St Quentin. Jean CovensCarte Particuliere Des Environs De Cambray Bappaumes, St Quentin, Perone Maker: Covens, Jean. Origin: Amsterdam, 1730. Medium: Original copper plate engraving with later hand-coloring. Sheet size: 21See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766,Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766, Amsterdam), "Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement decouvert dresse sur les Relations," 1718, hand colored, H. - 24See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Map of Greece and EnvironsEarly and Rare map by Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier of Greece, the Aegean, Asia Minor and the lower Balkans. 19 ½ x 26 inches (approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bossu. Nouveaux Voyages aux Indes OccidentalesBossu, Jean Bernard: NOUVEAUX VOYAGES AUX INDES OCCIDENTALES; CONTENANT UNE RELATION DES DIFFERENS PEUPLES QUI HABITENT LES ENVIRONS DU GRAND FLEUVE SAINT-LOUIS, APPELLÉ VULGAIREMENT LE MISSISSIPISee Sold Price
Sold2016Danemark, Suede, & Norwege by Guillaume De L'Isle 1730Map Title: Carte des Courones du Nord Qui Comprend les Royaumes de Danemark, Suede, & Norwege, &c. Artist: Guillaume De L'Isle Publisher: Jean Covens and Corneille Mortier, Amsterdam Date: 1730 Size:See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766,Charles Jean Covens & Corneille Mortier (1721-1766, Amsterdam), "Carte General de la Caroline," 1700, hand colored, H. - 24 3/8 in., W. -20 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Prouve "Antony" daybedJean Prouve "Antony" daybed, c. 1954, France, model 450, enameled steel, plywood and black linen upholstered mattress, executed by Les Ateliers Jean Prouve, 16"h x 75"l x 32"w Provenance: Estate of PeSee Sold Price
Sold20241578 FRENCH HISTORY by Jean Du Tillet antique 16th centuryDu Tillet, Jean. Les Memoires et recherches de Jean Du Tillet, contenans plusieurs choses memorables pour l'intelligence de l'estat des affaires de France. ( The Memoirs and research of Jean Du TilletSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'AmourENG Georges Lévis (Jean Sidobre) Les Perles de l'Amour Pencil ink and guache on thin cardboard cm 31x42 published on L’Écho des Savanes between 1984 and 1985. Excellent conditions, signed. IT GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Dupas, Les PerruchesAfter Jean Dupas(French, 1882-1964) Reproduced After Les Perruches oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, acSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
Sold2023D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent ...D’YLEN, Jean (1886-1938). Les Cafes du Brésil / Alimentent L’Univers. 1930. Paris: Imprimerie Publicite Vercasson. Color lithograph advertising Brazilian coffee. Image depicts a man iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs deNicolas De Fer (1646-1720)," Les Castes aux Environs de la Riviere de Misisipi," 1701, H.- 11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Cocteau. "Les Vestales". Gilded bronze pendant featuring three heads in profile, held by aJean Cocteau. "Les Vestales". Fine gold-plated bronze pendant featuring three heads in profile, held by a necklace. Signed "Jean Cocteau". Numbered 252/300. In its case. Delivered with a certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH TAPESTRY JEAN LURCAT "les Etoiles "Made in France in the 1950 this tapestry reflect the democratic desire of that time to produce affordable art . Neo fantastic and influenced by art nouveau movement Lurcat tapestry use the vocabularySee Sold Price
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Barbault (Jean) Les Plus Beaux Monuments de Rome Ancienne, first edition, Rome, 1761£800