Sold2021Leon Wyczółkowski Watercolor on Paper 10." x 14.7"Frame: 16" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 100. Leon Jan Wyczółkowski was one of the leading painters of the Young Poland movement, as well as the principal representative of Polish Realism in art of thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Girardet (1857 - 1895) FrenchLeon Girardet (1857 - 1895) French. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 15"in H x 10"in W and 24"in H x 19"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Leon Wall (1916 - 1980) Abstract.Watercolor on Paper. Dated and Signed 1955. 10" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harry Leon EngleHarry Leon Engle (Chicago/Brown County 1870-1968)California Coast; 10" x 13", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, dated 1934. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Harry Engle BiograpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vivian Oswell - Untitled (Porch Steps)Lot 147 Vivian Oswell American (XX/XXI) Untitled (Porch Steps) gouache and watercolor on paper signed lower left sheet: 10 3/4 x 14 inches unframed Provenance: Collection of Paul EhrlichSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coquette Tight Rope Walker after Leon Bakst20th Century follower of Leon Bakst, Coquette Tight Rope Walker, watercolor and ink on paper, 7 x 4.5 inches, framed I a highly decorative frame setting measuring 10.5 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Landscape PaintingLeon Duval-Gozlan (French, 1853-1941). Rural Landscape with figure on path. Signed lower left. Watercolor or gouache on paper. Sight 6" x 7 1/2", overall 11" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LEON WALL (1916-1980) ABSTRACTS ON PAPERTwo midcentury abstracts. One is an oil pastel, signed dated '60.' The other is an oil pastel and watercolor, unsigned and titled "Greenwich court" Dimensions: (Larger) H 10" x W 8.5" Condition: LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK CONVERS MATHEWSON (Rhode Island, 1862-1941), "Narragansett"., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 13"FRANK CONVERS MATHEWSONRhode Island, 1862-1941"Narragansett". Signed and dated lower right "F.C. Mathewson 1926". Titled lower left.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 13" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gustav Klimt - Watercolor on paper 10" x 8"Frame: 16" x 14" Shipping in USA $ 90 Gustav Klimt was an Austrian symbolist painter and one of the most prominent members of the Vienna Secession movement. Klimt is noted for his paintings, murals, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Sheeler 1951 Watercolor on paper 10" x 7"Frame: 18" x 15" Shipping in USA $ 90 Charles Sheeler was an American painter and commercial photographer. He is recognized as one of the founders of American modernism developing a style of paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY STANNARD (United Kingdom, 1844-1920), "Mallards Rising"., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 13".HENRY STANNARDUnited Kingdom, 1844-1920"Mallards Rising". Signed lower left "Henry Stannard R.B.A.".Watercolor on paper, 10" x 13". Framed 20.5" x 23.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023FREDERICK FRIESEKE (American 1874-1939) A PAINTING, "Self Portrait," CIRCA 1901,FREDERICK FRIESEKE (American 1874-1939) A PAINTING, "Self Portrait," CIRCA 1901, watercolor on paper; 10" x 7 1/4", framed 15 1/4" x 12". Provenance: Hollis Taggert Galleries, New York. Estate of DonaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Colman(New York/California/Maine, 1832-1920) Travelers Resting Near Ruins, Algeria, signed lower right "Samuel Colman 1876", watercolor on paper, 10 x 20 in. (sight); gilt wood frame,. Notes: Exhibited: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Roubtzof, Parisian Scene, WatercolorSigned Roubtzof Paris 1939, Alexandre Roubtzoff (Russian, 1884-1949), Parisian scene, watercolor on paper, 10" x 14", framed 13 1/2" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting Joyful Green Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$480
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryBev Doolittle "Watercolor Study (3 Horses)" Double Signed Original Watercolor$17,400
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanWalter Granville-Smith (American, 1870–1938) - A Soldier and his Sweetie ; together with$500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Dropping In," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300