Sold2021Leon Lundmark (American, 1875-1942) Oil on CanvasLeon Lundmark (American, 1875-1942) Oil on Canvas 1915, signed lower right, depicting a forest snowscape, in a wood frame Height: 18 inches, Width: 24 inches (canvas) Frame Size: 23 5/8 inches by 29 1See Sold Price
Sold2017*LUNDMARK, LEON(1875-1942 American) Seascape, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower right, approximate work size 8" x 10", frame 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017*LUNDMARK, LEON(1875-1942 American) Waves crashing on rocks, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower left, approximate work size 8" x 10", frame 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2017*LUNDMARK, LEON(1875-1942 American) Ships on rough waters, framed oil on canvas board, signed lower right, approximate work size 8" x 12", frame 15" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2015Leon Lundmark (1875 - 1942) oil/canvasLeon Lundmark (1875 - 1942) oil/canvas. Unframed oil/canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 24 inches. Leon Lundmark was a marine painter, born in Stockholm, Sweden as the illegitimate son of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leon Lundmark (Sweden, b.1875-1942) Oil on CanvasLeon Lundmark (Sweden, b.1875-1942) Oil on Canvas. 17.25" h x 23.5" w, 4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEON LUNDMARK (1875 - 1942): CRASHING WAVESoil on canvas; signed lower right; Provenance: John Moran Auctioneers: February 13, 2001 [Lot 37]; 20 x 24 inches; 27 x 31 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old ChurchRobert Henry Logan, Street Scene with Old Church, Robert Henry Logan (American, 1875-1942), oil on canvas, signed "R. Logan" lower right, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEON LUNDMARK (1875-1942) SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGSigned Leon Lundmark (1875-1942) Sweden. International Listed Artist. Signed in Red Paint Lower Left. Title on Verso: The Rocks of Vega Bay Porto Rico. Work Size 12" x 16", Frame Size 17" x 20.5" . HoSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEON LUNDMARK (1875-1942) SEASCAPE OIL PAINTINGSigned Leon Lundmark (1875-1942) Sweden. International Listed Artist. Signed in Paint Lower Right. Title on Verso: Out of Casea Bay, Maine. Work Size 12" x 16", Frame Size 18" x 21.75" . Housed in PerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Seghi (AMERICAN, 1942) oil on canvas, 3 PEARS,Tom Seghi (AMERICAN, 1942) oil on canvas, 3 PEARS, original receipt from 92 4k, signed and dated '92 on verso, 48 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (1833-1905) "LAKE LANDSCAPE".American, 1875. Oil on canvas in a later frame. Sunrise view of a mountain lake. Monogrammed and dated on lower left. 7"h. 10.5"w. (sight). Frame, 14.25"h. 18.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Gilleon (American, b. 1942) Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: An oil on canvas painting by R. Tom Gilleon, titled "Bauer's Barn" depicts a winter landscape with a barn house. Signed lower right: "R. Tom Gilleon", also signed and titled on the verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stan Davis (American, b. 1942) Oil on CanvasTaking a Day Off signed and dated lower right (sight) 17.5 x 13.5 in.; (framed) 27 x 23 in. 2000See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVASCHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1961. 12 X 9"; FRAMED 14 3/4 X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS,CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED 1967. FRAMED 42 X 36 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS,CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1965. 40 X 36"; FRAMED 43 X 39"See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS,CHARLES SEIDMAN (AMERICAN NY 1942-), OIL ON CANVAS, BEAUTIFUL HARVEST, SIGNED 1968. FRAMED 41 X 43"See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Partridge Adams Landscape Oil PaintingCharles Partridge Adams (American, 1858-1942). Oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed along the lower left.Provenance: Cyrus Boutwell, Denver, Colorado; Private Minnesota CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Richard Edward MILLER: Woman with Bassinet - O/CAfter Richard Edward Miller (American, 1875-1943) oil on canvas of a woman with a bassinet. Signed lower left. [Sight: 38" H x 31" W; Frame: 52" H x 45" W]. Repaired puncture to upper right quadrant.See Sold Price
Sold2017EBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ONEBEN FARRINGTON COMINS (AMERICAN 1875-1945), OIL ON CANVAS, PAINTING OF A WOMAN, SIGNED AND DATED. 71 X 66"; FRAMED 73 1/2 X 77 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS) (P.A.F.A. MARK ON STRETCHER-PA ACADEMY OF FINE ARTSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt GONSKE: "At Picuris Pueblo" - O/CWalt Gonske (American, b. 1942) oil on canvas, titled "At Picuris Pueblo". Signed lower right and to verso, with Total Arts Gallery label. [32" H x 30" W, in larger frame]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD WILLARD DEMING (AMERICAN, 1860-1942) OIL ONEDWARD WILLARD DEMING (AMERICAN, 1860-1942) OIL ON CANVAS, H 28.125", W 34.75", INDIANS HUNTING BUFFALO Provenance: Butler Institute of American Art, Youngstown, Ohio; Christie's, New York, 12 SeptembSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phillip Little (American, 1857-1942) Oil On Canvas, 1907 H 26" W 36" September Moon: The Weirs ByPhillip Little (American, 1857-1942) Oil On Canvas, 1907 H 26" W 36" September Moon: The Weirs By Moonlight | Signed And Dated Lower Right And Titled And Signed Verso On Canvas. Exhibition History: CaSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesGordon Hope Grant (American, 1875-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1900, "The Discussion", H 19" W 28"$300
7 days LeftWinter Associates Jane Love (American, 20th C.), 1942, oil on canvas, impressionist still life with purple blossoms in$175
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsUTTECH, Tom (American, b. 1942) Untitled (Frogs) 1965. Oil ...$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanElenore Plaisted Abbott American (1875-1935) - Portrait of Louise Porter$1,500
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCharles Robert Patterson (American, 1875-1958) - The Clipper Ship Challenge$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsCharles Courtney Curran (American, 1861-1942) "Portrait of Woman and Parrot"$5,000
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanElenore Plaisted Abbott (American, 1875–1935) - A Mother and Child$1,500
Jun 14DuMouchellesSarah Noble Ives (American, 1864-1944) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Torero in Traje De Luces ('suit of$100
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDITH RAE BROWN (American b. 1942) A PAINTING, "Abstract (Untitled), 20TH CENTURY$100(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Herbert Mason (American, 1921-2009) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1960s, "Still Life with Egg", H 12.5" W$375
Jun 14DuMouchellesLawrence Carmichael Earle (American, 1845-1921) Oil on Canvas, 19th C., "Elderly Gentleman with a$150