Sold2022Léo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âgeLéo Laporte-Blairsy (1867-1923): Jeune femme au costume de moyen-âge Gilded bronze, signed lower back, on a marble base. 9 x 10 x 5 in. (with base).See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dietz Edzard, (German/Paris, 1893-1963)Dietz Edzard (German/Paris, 1893-1963) "Jeune Femme au Theatre" oil on canvas signed lower right, "The Paris American Art Co." label en verso. Framed. 16-1/2" x 13", framed 24" x 20-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT (7) LARGE VOLS. INCL. (5) VOLS. ARTS AU MOYENLOT (7) LARGE VOLS. INCL. (5) VOLS. ARTS AU MOYEN AGE SOMMERARD, C. 1840, MUSEE FRANCAIS RECUEIL, C. 1815See Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall, Large Painting Oil on CanvasFrancois Gall, Hungarian-French (19121987). Large Painting, Oil on Canvas "Jeune Femme Au Ligne" (Young Girl Helping Mother Hanging Clothes). Signed Lower Left. In Original Beautiful Old Frame. GaleriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Auguste Renoir Original Lithograph Femme Au Cap De Vigne Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Pierre Auguste RenoirTitle: Femme Au Cap De VigneMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973): Grande Tête de Femme au Chapeau Ornélinocut, framed floating under acrylic; signed in block Image: 23 x 17 in. (58.4 x 43.2 cm.), Sheet: 26 1/2 x 20 in. (67.3 x 50.8 cm.), Frame: 33 x 26 1/2 in. (83.8 x 67.3 cm.) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps,After Pablo Picasso, printed by Henri Deschamps, lithograph in colors on BFK Rives wove paper, "Tête de Femme Au Chapeau", bears signature in red crayon lower right, 31" x 21-1/2" sheet, wrinkling anSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Buste de Femme LithographPablo Picasso Buste de Femme au Foulard Mauve Lithograph on Arches Paper. A Cubist portrait of the "Bust of a Woman with Purple Scarf" by Pablo Picasso. Lithograph on Arches paper published between thSee Sold Price
Sold2021CÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME PlâtreCÉLINE CHALEM (1913-2008) TORSE DE FEMME Plâtre original, sculpture en staff laqué blanc représentant un torse de femme au sein et à la pomme, non signée. A white lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Portrait de femme ...After Pablo Picasso Portrait de femme au chapeau a pompons et au corsage imprime Desso Design Carpetsc.1996wool tapestry 46.5 h × 35.5 w in (118 × 90 cm) Embroidered signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Desso TapestryWall-hanging wool tapestry, "Portrait de Femme au Chapeau a Pompon et au Corsage Imprime (1962)" Original fabric label, numbered 283/500 Measures: 48 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 23/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Jeune Femme Contemplant un Bocal de Poissons Rouge". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 23/25. Measures appx 3 3/4" x 5 3/4" and 12 1/4" x 14" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps dePABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps de femme). Etching, 1971. 365x490 mm; 14x19¼ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
9 hrs LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Pablo Picasso VISAGE DE FEMME Platter, Madoura (A.R. 220)$8,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryGeorges De Feure, five-piece walnut living room set, ca. 1900$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrasher's Doll AuctionFRENCH BISQUE DANCING DOLL ATOP MUSIC BOX WITH AU LOUVE SHOP LABEL Marks: Original French paper$400
9 hrs LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de Gaulade$100(2 bids)