Sold2017Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel.Falk, Hans (Zürich 1918–2002 Stromboli) Ohne Titel. 1967. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. Lichtmass 13x18,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt wurde vollständig zwischen PassepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zaire 1938/39229 Zaire 1938/39 Zaire 1938/39 : photographic documents on the arts of the Yaka, Pende, Tshokwe and Kuba Fotodokumente zur Kunst bei den Yaka, Pende, Tshokwe und Kuba Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Masken und Beschneidung59 Masken und Beschneidung Ein Feldbericht über das Initiationslager der Knaben im Dorf Nyor Diaple der liberianischen Dan Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1979). ISBN: none German text82See Sold Price
Sold2019Gold aus West AfrikaGold aus West Afrika Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum für Völkerkunde (1975) ISBN: none German text 68 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 22 cm 240 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 /See Sold Price
Sold2019Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer, Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 22 cm 237 g CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Gold in der Kunst WestafrikasDas Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas H 22 cm. Das Gold in der Kunst Westafrikas Fischer , Eberhard Himmelheber, Hans Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1975). German text 68 pages 162 illustrations Softcover 240See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Receptacle - D. R. Congo, Songefired clay, red coating, of bulbous form with a short neck and grooved decor, slightly dam., minor missing parts (bottom) H: 19,5 cm, H: 7,7 inch Provenance: Hans Wolf, Zurich, Switzerland Karl-LudwigSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Staff, "edan ogboni"Stab, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Hammer Auktionen, Basel (12.04.2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und AltamerikaKeramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Altamerika Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans Wolf, Zürich Céramique de l'Afrique noire etSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika81 Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika Keramik aus Schwarz-Afrika und Alt-Amerika aus der Sammlung Hans Wolf, Zürich Ceramics from Black Africa and Ancient America from the collection Hans WolSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ornament und Plastik fremder VölkerOrnament und Plastik fremder Völker Drost, Prof. Dr. Hans Damm Zürich: Aurora-Verlag (1964) ISBN: none German text 142 pages numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 cm 932 g CHF 50 / 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Griechische Vasen der Sammlung HirschmannGriechische Vasen der Sammlung Hirschmann Hansjörg Bloesch (1982). Zürich, Hans Rohr. ISBN: 3-85865-070-6 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Kamerun. Kunst der KönigeKamerun. Kunst der Könige Homberger, Lorenz / Geary, Christraud M. / Koloss, Hans-Joachim Zürich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-36-8 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum RietSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glattfelder, Hans Joerg (1939 Zurich)Delfter Kreuz, 1992. Color silkscreen on paper. Signed and dated 1992 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 23/100. Sheet size 59.2 x 59.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 8,3 cm. L 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2018The Millionaire Calculating Machine, 1895The Millionaire Calculating Machine, 1895 Constructor: Otto Steiger, St. Gallen, after Leon Bollée's invention, manufacturer: Hans W. Egli, Zurich, Switzerland. Early model of the famous calculaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kopf, "mahen yafe"6 Kopf, "mahen yafe" Sapi, Sierra Leone Gesockelt (base included) Stein. H 14 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut Gernsheim (1913-1995), London/Castagnola. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1997). - Hans Henke (1932-2016See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 6,3 cm. L 9.5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste“See Sold Price
Sold2018Prestige-Objekt / Baule-Elefant / African ArtPrestige-Objekt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Goldlegierung. H 9,5 cm. L 13,2 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „Goldküste��See Sold Price
Sold2018FingerringFingerring Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung. H 3,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Nachlass Hans Fritz, Samedan. Dem wertvollen Edelmetall der ehemaligen „GoldküsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Iron StaffFigürlicher Stab Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 86 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1983). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. Kultstab aus Eisen, der vor oder auSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
6 days LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Callahan, Harry; Rotzler, Willy; Loetscher, Hugo; Finsler, Hans; DER PHOTOGRAPH - JAN$25
May 09Hans AuctionUS President Trump North Korea Kim Jong Un US-North Korea Meeting Commemorative Gold Medal 24KGP£50
May 09Hans AuctionMing Dynasty Hongwu blue and white fish and algae pattern jade pot spring vase£300
May 09Hans AuctionMing Dynasty Xuande blue and white plum vase with entwining peony pattern and lid£500
May 09Hans Auction[Unprecedented! World's 2nd 1910 S Edward VII Sovereign Gold Coin] Australia MS64£1,400
May 09Hans AuctionQing Dynasty Yongzheng year pastel colored flower bowl with twelve happy patterns over the wall£300