Sold2022Lechter, Melchior Ein achtblättriger Lotus. Gebete der Nacht. Mit einem nirvanischen Vor- undEinhorn-PresseLechter, MelchiorEin achtblättriger Lotus. Gebete der Nacht. Mit einem nirvanischen Vor- und Nachgesang. Mit Buchschmuck von Lechter, Druck in Blau und Schwarz. Berlin, Otto von HolSee Sold Price
Sold2020HORCH 1937, advertising brochure "Aus dem Tagebuch derHORCH 1937, advertising brochure "Aus dem Tagebuch der Manuela II", slight traces of usage, year note and archive stamp German Description HORCH 1937, Werbebroschüre "Aus dem Tagebuch der Manuela II"See Sold Price
Sold2022Die 40 Grössten Meister der Indischen Malerei (1100-1900)Die 40 Grössten Meister der Indischen Malerei (1100-1900) Britschgi Jorrit (2011). Zürich / Museum Rietberg. ISBN: 9783907077511 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021H. v. Mayr, S. Fischer, 'Genre-Bilder aus dem Oriente',H. v. Mayr, S. Fischer, 'Genre-Bilder aus dem Oriente', Stuttgart, 1846/7 Titel: 'Gesammelt auf der Reise seiner königlichen Hoheit des Herrn Herzogs Maximilian in Bayern', bestehend aus: 6 Heften, bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Tagebuch der Amaryllis". Originaltitel Farboffset/Papier. Stempel-Sign.; Blatt ca. 64 cm x 88 cm. Rahmen. Offset print in colour. Signature stamp. im InternetSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zeit-Echo 1914-1916Heading: (Zeit-Echo) Author: Haas-Heye, Otte, publisher Title: Zeit-Echo: Ein Kriegs-Tagebuch der Künstler, Volumes 1 & 2 Place Published: Munich Publisher:Graphik Verlag Date Published: 1914See Sold Price
Sold2024MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897.MELCHIOR LECHTER (1865-1937) GROSSE BERLINER KUNSTAUSSTELLUNG. 1897. 28x18¾ inches, 71x46½ cm. Otto v. Holten, Berlin. Condition B / B+: replaced losses in margins and corners; repaired teaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tsukioka YOSHITOSHI (1839 - 1892). Aus der Serie "Reise in den Westen". 1864.Circa 33 cm x 22 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 49 cm x 37 cm mit Rahmen. Holzschnitt. Kategorie: AsiaticaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scarce account of a journey to religious colony in ArkansasHeading: (Arkansas) Author: Title: Reise von der Schweiz nach Pocahontas, Randolph County, Arkansas in de vereinigten Staaten, N. A. nach dem Berichte einer Schwesster vom Frauenkloster M. RickenbachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922Max Beckmann (German, 1884-1950) Der Schornsteinfeger (from Berliner Reise), 1922 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 54/100 in pencil 17 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Property from the Private Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Düring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung derDüring, G. W. von Tagebuch über die Belagerung der Stadt Danzig im Jahre 1813. Mit einer mehrfach gefalt., altkolorierten Kupferkarte. Berlin, Enslin, 1817. VIII, 150 S. Pp. d. Zt. (beschabt). DanziSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE'JOHANN PETER MELCHIOR Ratingen 1747 - Muenchen 1825 SAMMLUNG VON ZEHN FIGUREN AUS DER 'TUERKISCHEN KAPELLE' Deutsch, Hoechst, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. bis 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Wislizenus, Frederick A.249. Wislizenus, Frederick A..Denkschrift über eine Reise nach Nord=Mexiko, verbunden mit der Expedition des Obersten Donniphan, in den Jahren 1846 und 1847. 3 folding maps. 8vo, printed yellow wrappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden.China - Asien Sammlung von 3 Werken zur Reise und Geographie in 6 Bänden. Enthält: E.A.W. Zimmermann. Taschenbuch der Reisen. 9. Jg., 1. Abt. Mit 14 Kupfern. Leipzig, G. Fleischer d.J., 1810See Sold Price
Sold2022Reise-Festikone - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung, blau und weiß emailliert, Tetraptychon:Reise-Festikone - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung, blau und weiß emailliert, Tetraptychon: vier scharnierte, rechteckige Tafeln mit geschweiftem Giebel, Darstellung der 12 großen HochfesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig: "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen"Maria Lassnig "Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen Sinneswahrnehmungen" mixed media on paper; unframed 43 x 61 cm inscribed on the lower right: Die Unterscheidung der verschiedenen SinneswahrnehmungeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
BonhamsDAPPER (OLFERT) Gedenkwürdige Verrichtung der Niederlandischen Ost-Indischen Geselschaft in...£400
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil painting$320(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Lahaina Symphony" Limited Edition Print By Christian Reise Lassen with COA$50(1 bid)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€650(2 bids)
Jun 09King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,$250(1 bid)