Sold2016Lebedev (Vladimir Vasilievich) - Original dustjacketa collection of children's poems variously translated as 'Stripes and Whiskers', 'The Whiskered Little Frisker', and 'Whiskered-Striped', watercolour, ink and gouache, 290 x 230mm., dated, preserved iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 6 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 6 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, individual sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 5 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, individual sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 6 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mat 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Lebedev 5 Lithographs Russian Placards 1923Lebedev, Vladimir (Russian, 1891–1967), 5 Constructivist prints, 1923, color lithographs from the book Russian Placards: 1917-1922, sheets measure 8.5 x 7.25 inches, presented in a mat 23.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache of Vladimir Lebedev of chefGouache of Vladimir Lebedev of chef Gouache: 8" x 11" Frame: 13" x 17" Vladimir Lebedev Wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́мир &See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed gouache by Vladimir LebedevFramed gouache by Vladimir Lebedev Gouache: 9.5" x 13.5" Frame: 9.5" x 13.5" Vladimir Lebedev (Source: wiki)Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev to (Russian: Влади́м&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache by Vladimir Lebedev, chef with fishGouache by Vladimir Lebedev, chef with fish Gouache: 8" x 11" Frame: 12" x 16" Davids notes: while many pieces by Lebedev that appear like this, are actually 1/2 printed and 1/2 hand painted, we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor by Vladimir Lebedev, woman w/ catWatercolor by Vladimir Lebedev, woman w/ cat, unframed 11.25" x 16" From wiki: Vladimir Vasilyevich Lebedev - (Russian: Влади́мир ВаSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAnsprache (Address, parting words) by Chief Rabbi Dr. H. Brody to Miss Alice Brandeis on the$100
3 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKARL OTTO GOETZ 'VARIATION MIT EINEM SCHEMA VI' (1970)€4,500
3 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsVladimir Tretchikoff Print "The Chinese Girl" or "The Green Lady"$20