Sold2020Le Royaume De Angleterre,Title: Le Royaume De Angleterre, Cartographer: ROBERT DE VAUGONDY, DIDIER Publication Date: 1753 Publisher: D. ROBERT DE VAUGONDY Size: Height: 18.75 Width: 20 "divise selon les sept royaumes, ou heptSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilles Robert De Vaugondy, map of EnglandGilles Robert De Vaugondy, map of England, Gilles Robert De Vaugondy (French, 1688-1766), "Le Royaume D'Angleterre", c. 1753, hand-colored map of the Kingdom of England, divided into the seven ancientSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 mapTitle: Le Royaume de Sardaigne'. Sardegna. Kingdom of Sardinia. LE ROUGE 1753 map Description: Le Royaume de Sardaigne [The Kingdom of Sardinia]' by George Louis Le Rouge (1753 (This date is printed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉTitle/Content of Map: LE ROYAUME DE HONGRIE, ET LES ESTATS QUI ONT ESTÉ SUJETS ET DEPENDANS DE SA COURONNE ...’ Cartographer: Nicolas Sanson Publisher: Published by Hubert Jaillot from the plate bySee Sold Price
Sold2019"Le Royaume de Pologne". Poland. SANTINI / ROBERT DETITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Le Royaume de Pologne par le Sr. Robert de Vaugondy Géog. ord. du. Roi de S. M. Pol Duc de Lorr et de Bar et de l'Academie royale de Nancy. À Venise par François SantiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France.(FRANCE.) Willem Blaeu. Gallia le Royaume de France. Double-page engraved decorative map of France. 18¾x23 inches sheet size, wide margins, Latin text on verso; original hand-color in outline; foSee Sold Price
Sold20201792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de NaplesTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Southern Italy -- Le Royaume de Naples Divise en Douze Provinces; par Sanson Cartographer: J Elwe Year/Place: 1792, Amsterdam Dimensions: 17.3 X 21.2 in. Descriptions: This outSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sanson & Jaillot "Le Royaume de Naples Divisé en Douze Provinces"Map was originally created by Nicholas Sanson d'Abbeville and published by Hubert Jaillot in "Atlas Nouveau" in Paris in 1692See Sold Price
Sold2020Matthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le RoyaumeMatthaus Merian (Swiss, 1593-1650) Gallia, Le Royaume de France, 1636 color engraving 10 3/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Graham Arader Gallery, PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[JAILLOT] MAP OF HUNGARY & SURROUNDINGS'Le Royaume De Hongrie Et Les Estats qui en ont este sujets....La Partie Septentrionale De La Turquie en Europe, by Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (ca. 1632-1712) and Guillaume Sanson (1633-1703), engraving wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Sold20191695 KINGDOM OF PORTUGAL AND THE ALGARVES MAPColored 1695 map of Portugal "Le Royaume De Portugal et des Algarves" by Alexis Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712). Measure 39" x 30.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LEANTIQUE ENGRAVING ON LAID PAPER, H 20", W 25", "LE ROYAUME DE POLOGNE" An antique engraving on laid paper depicting the kingdom of Poland. Frame measures H 24" x L 31".See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Rouge, Georges-Louis - Kingdom of Bohemia map - 1743Le Rouge, Georges-Louis (1712-1790) Kingdom of Bohemia map (1743) Description: Dated, hand colored, titled: Le Royaume de Boheme, A Paris, Par et chez le Sieur Le Rouge, ingr. et géographe du RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large-scale map of Portugal 1704Heading: Author: Nolin, Jean Baptiste Title: Le Royaume de Portugal Divisé en cinq Grand Provinces... Avec le Royaume des Algraves... Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1704See Sold Price
Sold2018[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le R[VUES D'OPTIQUE] Vue de la Ville de Mantralle dans le Royaume de Maroch. Paris, Chéreau, s.d. [XVIIIe siècle]. Vue d'optique en couleurs. 275 x 400 mm. Placée sous passe-partout et cadre vert en boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle deTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Isle de France, Champagne, Lorraine," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France, Toutes ses Provinces, et ses Acquisitions, L'Espagne le Luxembourg," 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " LaTwo Maps by Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), " La France L'Ancienne Gaule Primatiats… ar Evesches et Evesches," 1679; together with "Le Royaume de France et es Acqusitions Pays Bas L'AllemagneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de FranceJean Janvier (1746-1776, Paris)"Le Royaume de France Divise par Gouvemements Militaires," 1762, hand colored, H. - 14 in., W. - 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gerhard Friedrich Mueller (1705-1783, Amsterdam), "LeGerhard Friedrich Mueller (1705-1783, Amsterdam), "Le Royaume de Boheme divisee en ses douz cercles, " 1745, hand colored, H. - 20 1/2 in., W. - 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Les Isles Britaniques leNicolas Sanson (1600-1667), "Les Isles Britaniques le Royaume Angleterre, D'Escosse, d'lrlande," 1665, hand colored, H. - 18 in., W. - 24 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou PartieTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of Hungary, Romania and Parts of Balkans -- Le Grand Royaume de Hongrie ou Partie Septentrionale de la Turquiien Europe Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp MapSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le RoyaumeNicholas Sanson (1600-1667, Paris), "Le Royaume D’Angleterre Distingue’est ses Provinces," 1693, hand colored, H. - 38 in., W. - 24 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold201917th c. Map17th c. map of Great Britain, "LE ROYAUME D' ANGLETERRE...". Loose in frame and not glued down. Sight 32" x 23 1/2". Marked and dated "A Paris chez H. Laillot 1693".See Sold Price
2 days LeftFleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)
903 Lots AwayBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 6th of 10 works$10
5 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 5th of 10 works$1,825
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$1,825
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 3rd of 10 works$1,825
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 1st of 10 works$2,350
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...$1,200(3 bids)
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBENEVOL (Luigi Maria Benevolo). Le Coupeur de Têtes. Paris:...$200
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
2 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé (Field 74-1; M&L 653-664c)£4,500