Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Les Poppies Fond Blanc,LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) “LES POPPIES FOND BLANC” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, circa 1970 24.5” X 30” 31” x 36” WITH FRAME Excellent condition Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries Le Pho (19See Sold Price
Sold2019LE PHO (1907-2001)LE PHO (1907-2001) "Les chrysanthèmes" Oil on cardboard Signed on the lower right Provenance: Private collection, Montreal 35x24cm – 13.75x9.5" © LE PHO/ADAGP (2019)See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus.Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus. Oil on silk mounted to board, signed 31" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses.Le Pho (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Lys Roses. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago Canvas: 28.75" x 36.25" Frame: 36.5" x 43.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les margueritesLe Pho (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les marguerites jaunes oil on canvas signed Le Pho and in Chinese characters (lower left); titled (stretcher) 18 ¼ x 10 ¾ inches. This lot has been authSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pho Oil on Canvas; Parrni-Les FleursOil on Canvas by Le Pho (Vietnamese/French 1907-2001) Titled Parmi les Fleurs (Among the Flowers). This traditional painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Pho isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Early Portrait of Woman SewingLe Pho (Vietnam/France 1907 - 2001)La Couturiere, circa 1960Oil on Board28 x 21 inches (painting)35 x 28 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, United States. Same collection for approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Pho ( 1907 - 2001) - Still Life oil on canvasLe Pho, Vietnamese, 1907 to 2001, a Post Impressionist untitled oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of flowers in a jug. Signed by the artist on the llower left. Housed in a richly decorated giSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDENLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS GIRL IN GARDEN. oil on canvas. Image size 36cm by 30cm. With a label of Wally Findlay Gallery. Provenance: Consignor is a private collector inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL ON CANVAS FLOWER. Le Pho (Among the Flowers). Painting by Pho depicts two Vietnamese women among brightly colored flowers. Oil on canvas. Size canvas 41cm by 31cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Size 30.5cm by 40.5cm. Label of gallery in verso. Together with certificate from the gallery. Provenance: Private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. " Floral still life". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 80cm by 50cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. " Floral still life". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 66cm by 55.5cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnSee Sold Price
2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. "" Floral still life"". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 60cm by 50cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Canvas size 50.5cm by 40.5cm. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho PaintingAttributed To : Le Pho (1907-2001) oil painting on canvas. Floral Scene with vivid colors. Measures 24 inches high x 26 inches wide + 4 1/2 inch frame. Signed. From a very imporant Miami beach estate.See Sold Price
2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Canvas size 50.5cm by 40.5cm. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2022LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Le Pho. " Floral still life". Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Size canvas 60cm by 50cm. Le Pho was a French-VietnamSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Canvas size 50.5cm by 40.5cm. Wally Findlay Galleries label on verso. Le Pho was a French-Vietnamese painter best known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWERLE PHO 1907-2001 FRENCH VIETNAMESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS STILL LIFE FLOWER. Signed. Canvas size 27.5cm by 22.5cm. With frame size 40cm by 38cm. Provenance: From a Massachusetts art collection. It wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Pho Vietnamese Modernist Oil on Canvas StillOil on canvas, framed. Featuring still life painting of flower. Lower right corner signed Lepho. Attributed to Le Pho (1907-2001, Vietnamese). 39 x 49 cm (15.5 x 19 in), Frame: 57 x 67 cm (22 x 26 in)See Sold Price
2023LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVASLE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. LE PHO 1907-2001 VIETNAMESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Image size 60cm by 50cm. With frame size 75cm by 60cm. . USA demostic shipping cosSee Sold Price
BonhamsLE PHO (Vietnamese/French, 1907-2001) Les Dahlias (framed 70.5 x 51.4 x 2.5 cm (27 3/4 x 20 1/4 ...$26,000
7 days LeftBonhamsLE PHO (1907-2001) Le dessert 25 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (65 x 81 cm) (Painted in 1966)$48,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - Le Quartz Rose$30,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907- 2001) Composition$30,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardin$40,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125